| M. BrüningGoalkeeper | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 37 |
| L. RashicaCentre-forward | Alemannia Aachen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| A. FótiCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100% | 37±0% |
| Z. JánóDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1▼81.6%↩ | 37±0% |
| M. PobricCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| Gianluca SwajkowskiCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼100% | 37±0% |
| P. FahrnerCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1▼82.7% | 37±0% |
| Gabriel Eric SadlekCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 37 |
| Georg ErmolaevWinger | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 37 |
| Moritz PolteCentre-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 37 |
| T. KrohnCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼100% | 37▼10.2% |
| J. AmannDefensive midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 37 |
| J. LuersCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 2▲157.1% | 37±0% |
| Diren DağdevirenCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇹🇷Turkey | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 4▼26.5% | 37±0% |
| B. O. LabesCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 21 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 6▲28.3% | 37±0% |
| T. EisenhuthCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1▼90.5% | 37▲3.1% |
| Oliver RölkeCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 37 |
| J. FieldsCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 37▲136.3% |
| N. BiedermannGoalkeeper | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 37 |
| L. HusicDefensive midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🏳️ | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1 | 37 |
| B. GollerCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▼36.9%↩ |
| L. SommerCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1▼84.3%↩ | 37▼8.8%↩ |
| V. StangeCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 3▲1350%↩ | 37▼39.5%↩ |
| L. MätzlerCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼82.9% | 37±0% |
| M. SchmittGoalkeeper | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 | 37 |
| N. KölleFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1▼96.1%↩ | 37▲3.6%↩ |
| Y. WardakCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| Y. MichaelisCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 37 |
| D. AnglebergerCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 37 |
| Ben Vincent HüningCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 6▲314.3% | 37±0% |
| Natnael AbrahaCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1▼78.6% | 37±0% |
| C. SchrammCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 37 |
| F. BockCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| M. RembergGoalkeeper | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 38 |
| P. BagalianisCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 8▼13.4% | 38±0% |
| Tim KöhlerCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼65.7% | 38±0% |
| B. KenmoeCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 38 |
| N. Schulte-KellinghausCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 38 |
| G. SwajkowskiDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🏳️ | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 38 |
| Samuele Di BenedettoCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 10▲5050%↩ | 38▼44.8%↩ |
| F. EngelhardtCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 6▼68% | 38▼19.1% |
| M. ScholzeCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 9▼54.4%↩ | 38▼36.9%↩ |
| F. WienandGoalkeeper | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 2▲14.3% | 38▲1.1% |
| J. GillekensCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 27▲3.1% | 38±0% |
| V. BoboyCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1▼92.2% | 38±0% |
| J. MajchrzakCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 38▲2.2% |
| F. HeidrichCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 38 |
| P. LehmannCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| F. StraußCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 18 | 38 |
| Konstantin AleksaCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🇦🇹Austria | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 38±0% |
| D. BorkowskiAttacking midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5▲13.3%↩ | 38▼2.3%↩ |
| N. WiemannCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 44±0% | 38±0% |
| F. GreilingerCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9▲9.6% | 38▲9.2% |
| J. T. PollerAttacking midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 18 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 6 | 38 |
| A. RexhepiCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 12▲22.7%↩ | 38▲2.2%↩ |
| Z. ShuaibCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1 | 38 |
| M. BrandtCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 3▼87%↩ | 38▲1.6%↩ |
| N. Awortwie-GrantCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 20 | 38 |
| Ouassim KaradaFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2 | 38 |
| A. KamaraCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇬🇳Guinea | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| B. NinkCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 3 | 38 |
| K. AsallariCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 18 | 38 |
| L. CopadoAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 38▼29.5%↩ |
| Lasse FaßmannCentre-back | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 3 | 38 |
| O. UgonduWinger | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 6 | 38 |
| S. VoetCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2▼90.1%↩ | 38▲0.5%↩ |
| T. NeubertCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| D. SekulovicAttacking midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 5 | 39▲6.4% |
| E. Anderson BrownWinger | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🏳️ | 18 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 3 | 39 |
| T. OpitzGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🏳️ | 21 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1 | 39 |
| K. FressleWinger | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 5 | 39 |
| Y. SpaltCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 18 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7▲73.2% | 39±0% |
| O. HenckeCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 18 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 39 |
| H. RorigCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 12±0% | 39±0% |
| B. BauerCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| Ognjen DrakulicCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 8 | 39 |
| L. BazzoliCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▲9%↩ |
| D. BogićevićCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 14▲22% | 39▲3.2% |
| L. OpitzCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 2▼11.1%↩ | 39▼26%↩ |
| J. PosseltWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 39 |
| L. BierschenkWinger | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 5▼36.9% | 39▼6.3% |
| A. SchulzGoalkeeper | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| E. ChukwuFull-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 9 | 39 |
| E. BakatukandaCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 26▲3628.6%↩ | 39▼27%↩ |
| Y. TonyeFull-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🏳️ | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2▼61.9% | 39±0% |
| Oluwaseun God Power Osaro OgbemudiaCentre-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼82.1% | 39▲1% |
| Maximilian Tobias HerwerthCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| J. BoziarisCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 4±0% | 39±0% |
| J. DirknerCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| J. Ríos AlonsoCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 7▼67.5% | 40±0% |
| L. BrummeCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼97.4% | 40▲10.3% |
| M. SponselCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼95.1% | 40±0% |
| F. BouebariCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 6▼48.4% | 40▲1.8% |
| Tristan SprangerAttacking midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 6 | 40▲12.7% |
| N. JessenCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼90.7% | 40▲2% |
| T. JanottaCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 14±0% | 40▲1.8% |
| M. KostkaCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼86.2% | 40±0% |
| T. LesueurWinger | VfL Osnabrück | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 13±0% | 40▲9% |
| Max PlathWinger | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 5▼68.7% | 40±0% |
| V. LässigCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼95.4% | 40±0% |