| C. JohnstonCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 7▼56.8% | 42±0% |
| J. HatchCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴Wales | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 1 | 42 |
| N. BishopGoalkeeper | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 42▲9.3% |
| L. FioriniDefensive midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 2▼25% | 42±0% |
| J. CarragherCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 6▼52.6% | 42±0% |
| J. KnightCentre-back | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▲24.6%↩ |
| Leo FarrellWinger | Barnsley | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100% | 43±0% |
| Jack KingdonCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 43 |
| Karoy AndersonDefensive midfielder | Blackpool | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 20▲89.5% | 43▲1.9% |
| G. JohnstonCentre-back | Luton | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7▼75.6%↩ | 43▲9.5%↩ |
| O. HarrisonCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 4 | 43 |
| R. WaltersDefensive midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 4▼72.1% | 43±0% |
| H. CartwrightCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 43±0% |
| M. DycheCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼95.8% | 43±0% |
| C. ScanlonFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 3▼29.7% | 43▲1.7% |
| X. AmaechiCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9.4 | 9▼26.5% | 43±0% |
| G. ArubiWinger | Burton Albion | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 4 | 43 |
| Jack PerkinsDefensive midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼98.4% | 43±0% |
| N. TrottGoalkeeper | Cardiff | 🏴England | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0▼100% | 43±0% |
| George SebineWinger | Rotherham | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 43±0% |
| N. BaxterGoalkeeper | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 29▲2092.3%↩ | 43±0% |
| A. ItoAttacking midfielder | Bolton | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11.1 | 9▼74.3%↩ | 43▲6.1%↩ |
| K. CaseyCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 43 |
| C. EdwardsCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 43 |
| D. TaylorCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100% | 43±0% |
| M. SmithDefensive midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 2▼91.4%↩ | 43▲7.7%↩ |
| Finn FlanaganCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 7 | 43 |
| F. MurrayCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 5▼90.8% | 43±0% |
| J. MorrisCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 13▼40.2% | 44±0% |
| Charlie Gerard Richard WellensCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2▼85.2% | 44±0% |
| O. BaileyCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 8▼80.6% | 44±0% |
| J. McCrackenGoalkeeper | Bradford | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 35▲279.3%↩ | 44±0% |
| O. DodgsonFull-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 2▼71.4%↩ | 44±0% |
| C. LennonWinger | Barnsley | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 4 | 44▼24.7%↩ |
| D. PhillipsDefensive midfielder | Stevenage | 🇹🇹Trinidad and Tobago | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 12▼43.7% | 44±0% |
| J. PattendenCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼98.6% | 44±0% |
| T. MengiCentre-back | Luton | 🏴England | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 34▲86.8% | 44▼26.3% |
| F. BurnsCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 8▼63.1%↩ | 44±0% |
| T. FinnCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1 | 44 |
| J. OlowuCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 31▲58.5%↩ | 44▲9.4%↩ |
| M. GarbettWinger | Peterborough | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 3▼85.4% | 44±0% |
| J. GauciGoalkeeper | Lincoln | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 25▲2200%↩ | 44▲13.6%↩ |
| S. DalbyCentre-forward | Bolton | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 23▼28% | 44±0% |
| G. BroadbentCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5▼81.6% | 44▲8.3% |
| C. SaydeeWinger | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼100% | 44±0% |
| W. SwanCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 5▼70.9% | 44±0% |
| C. TaylorCentre-back | Wycombe | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 14▼27.6% | 44±0% |
| D. JefferiesDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴Wales | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 8▼8% | 45±0% |
| J. MoonCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▲11.8%↩ |
| E. ErhahonDefensive midfielder | Bolton | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 19▼9.5% | 45±0% |
| I. BronkhorstCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 8▼70.2%↩ | 45±0% |
| Owen OseniWinger | Plymouth | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 45▲13.5%↩ |
| M. SorinolaDefensive midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 8▼65.6% | 45±0% |
| J. LowCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴Wales | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1▼93% | 45±0% |
| Kyron Silveria GordonCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 26▲6400%↩ | 45▼23.9%↩ |
| J. ShepherdCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 1▼88.2% | 45±0% |
| T. TaylorCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴Wales | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 2▼94.5%↩ | 45▲2.3%↩ |
| D. OkagbueCentre-back | Peterborough | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 6▼70.1% | 45▲1.8% |
| O. IrowAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 15▲63.4%↩ | 45±0% |
| J. McGrathCentre-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11▼38.7% | 45±0% |
| Z. NelsonDefensive midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 6▼62.4% | 45±0% |
| H. WoodAttacking midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 10.1 | 15▲463%↩ | 45▲59.3%↩ |
| G. HallCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼91.6% | 45±0% |
| O. SandersonCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9.6 | 14▲136.7%↩ | 46▲42.6%↩ |
| J. WeirCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 19▼25.1% | 46±0% |
| Emilio LawrenceCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 2▼86.4% | 46±0% |
| Tommy SimkinGoalkeeper | Doncaster | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 14▲61.6%↩ | 46▼25.9%↩ |
| I. DaviesCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼100% | 46▲3.2% |
| Ethan WilliamsCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 6▼63.6%↩ | 46±0% |
| Daniel GoreCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 3▼90.2%↩ | 46▲1.8%↩ |
| J. JohnsonFull-back | Luton | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 2▼85.9% | 46±0% |
| M. MothersilleCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 1▼95.2%↩ | 46±0% |
| L. ConnellCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 2▼94.3% | 46±0% |
| Vimal YoganathanAttacking midfielder | Barnsley | 🇱🇰Sri Lanka | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 5▼76% | 46±0% |
| D. HarringtonGoalkeeper | Bolton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲54.2%↩ |
| I. VarfolomeevDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 10▼45.8% | 46±0% |
| J. NeufvilleDefensive midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 9▼80.6% | 47±0% |
| C. WebsterCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9.8 | 13▼38.8% | 47±0% |
| L. Ashby-HammondGoalkeeper | Stockport County | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▲12.8%↩ |
| A. FamewoCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 9▲3.6%↩ | 48▲1.5%↩ |
| D. WatsonCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 48±0% |
| M. RossCentre-back | Plymouth | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 8▼71.7% | 48±0% |
| M. MahoneyGoalkeeper | Plymouth | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 12▲673.3%↩ | 48▲14.3%↩ |
| Jonathan BlandCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 4▼82.4% | 48±0% |
| T. RobertsWinger | Mansfield Town | 🏴Wales | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 48▲42.9% |
| J. MaxwellFull-back | Northampton | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▼41.5%↩ | 48▲11.6%↩ |
| J. WhitworthGoalkeeper | Wigan | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 3▼88.6%↩ | 48±0% |
| T. HamerCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 6▼86% | 49±0% |
| R. TowlerCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 24▼19.8% | 49±0% |
| W. FishCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1▼97.1% | 49±0% |
| C. SavageCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴Wales | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1▼97.1% | 49±0% |
| J. BrownAttacking midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 5▼86.2% | 49±0% |
| J. HonohanCentre-back | Lincoln | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 0 | 49 |
| I. OgundereCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 19▼33.5% | 49±0% |
| A. PeppleCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 10.5 | 20▼47% | 49±0% |
| J. BursikGoalkeeper | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 20▲458.3%↩ | 49±0% |
| A. MitchellCentre-back | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 11▼63% | 49▲2.5% |
| S. RoughanCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼98.7% | 50▲1.8% |
| Jamie MullinsCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 2▼93.4% | 50▲1.6% |
| F. DraperCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 27.4 | 13▼43.4% | 50±0% |