| Kauã SantosGoalkeeper | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 45.5 | 4▼27.3% | 70▼4.1% |
| ArthurCentre-back | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 30 | 70 |
| L. ColwillCentre-back | Chelsea | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 92.4 | 5±0% | 70±0% |
| J. McAteeCentral midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 84.1 | 6±0% | 70▲2.2% |
| A. KinskýGoalkeeper | Tottenham | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 89.4 | 6±0% | 70±0% |
| Pol LozanoDefensive midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 31±0% | 70▲9.7% |
| Alejandro FrancésCentre-back | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 27▲111.1% | 70±0% |
| R. MarinaCentre-forward | Real Betis | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 0 | 70 |
| M. BarryCentre-forward | Villarreal | 🇲🇱Mali | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.4 | 0 | 70 |
| Miguel RodríguezCentre-forward | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 14±0% | 70▲6.6%↩ |
| D. CirkinFull-back | QPR | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 12▲124.5%↩ | 70±0% |
| Iker RoperoCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 65.6 | 0 | 70 |
| J. LienouCentre-back | Leeds | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 70 |
| JonathanCentre-back | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 39▲125% | 70▲6.1% |
| A. IsakCentre-forward | Liverpool | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 79.1 | 14±0% | 70▲11.5% |
| A. AdliWinger | Bournemouth | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 66.8 | 16±0% | 70±0% |
| L. DobbinCentral midfielder | Southampton | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 1▼96.7%↩ | 70±0% |
| T. FellowsCentral midfielder | Southampton | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 27.9 | 8▼68.7% | 70±0% |
| Rayane BelidCentre-forward | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 0 | 70±0% |
| Ivan CorralejoCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.3 | 0 | 70 |
| J. SiebertCentre-back | Lecce | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 42.8 | 24±0% | 70±0% |
| T. van den BeltCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 45±0% | 70±0% |
| L. ShaharCentre-back | Arouca | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 70 |
| A. MilamboDefensive midfielder | Brentford | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 77.2 | 1▼97.9%↩ | 70▼9.9%↩ |
| Aidan HarrisGoalkeeper | Newcastle | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.5 | 0 | 70 |
| Max MerrickGoalkeeper | Chelsea | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.7 | 0 | 70 |
| M. OyedeleCentral midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 37.1 | 9▲19%↩ | 70▲92.3%↩ |
| RamonFull-back | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 32.4 | 48▲62.4%↩ | 70▲13.5%↩ |
| T. DouvikasCentre-forward | Como | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 37.3 | 56±0% | 70±0% |
| F. RealeDefensive midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 2▲14.3%↩ | 70▲28.9%↩ |
| R. FlamingoCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29.7 | 23±0% | 70±0% |
| Oihan SancetCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 43.1 | 27±0% | 70±0% |
| M. ZomaWinger | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 22 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 25.2 | 57±0% | 70±0% |
| Unai VencedorDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 9▲12.8%↩ | 70▲8.2%↩ |
| Renato BellucciGoalkeeper | Nacional | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 5±0% | 70±0% |
| Fran GonzálezGoalkeeper | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 0 | 70 |
| César PalaciosAttacking midfielder | Fulham | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 79.1 | 1±0% | 70±0% |
| C. JanderDefensive midfielder | Southampton | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 2▼93.9% | 70±0% |
| S. MaraWinger | Strasbourg | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.8 | 20±0% | 70▲0.9%↩ |
| Weslley PatatiCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29.3 | 29±0% | 70▲1.9% |
| Douglas TellesCentre-forward | Flamengo | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25.3 | 4 | 70 |
| S. BoselliCentre-back | Getafe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 41.4 | 22±0% | 70▲46.6%↩ |
| S. BanksCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 22▲19.8%↩ | 70▲60.3%↩ |
| Álvaro MorenoGoalkeeper | Atletico Madrid | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.6 | 0 | 70 |
| D. OzohDefensive midfielder | Derby | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 7▼69.1% | 70▲5.4% |
| J. Dina EbimbeDefensive midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 22▲0.5%↩ | 70▲2.6%↩ |
| Diogo TravassosCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 35±0% | 70±0% |
| I. AnguloCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.5 | 0 | 70 |
| Rafael LuÃsCentral midfielder | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 10±0% | 70±0% |
| Gonçalo OliveiraCentre-back | Rennes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 11 | 70▲63.5%↩ |
| Malik OlayiwolaCentral midfielder | Everton | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.3 | 0 | 70 |
| B. GilmourCentral midfielder | Napoli | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 40.9 | 12±0% | 70±0% |
| S. AmissahCentre-back | Estoril | 🏴England | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 70 |
| J. ThielmannCentre-forward | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 19±0% | 70±0% |
| Louis LerouxCentral midfielder | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 23±0% | 70±0% |
| D. BenamarCentral midfielder | Crystal Palace | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 59.4 | 1 | 70 |
| C. OrdoñezDefensive midfielder | Parma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 16▲32.5%↩ | 70▲47.3%↩ |
| A. Bella-KotchapCentre-back | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 16▼8.3%↩ | 70▲5.9%↩ |
| D. SpenceFull-back | Inter | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.7 | 26±0% | 70±0% |
| S. DiomandéCentre-back | Auxerre | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.8 | 32±0% | 70±0% |
| L. MoutonDefensive midfielder | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.5 | 16±0% | 70±0% |
| Buba SangaréFull-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 41.8 | 8±0% | 70±0% |
| R. OwenCentral midfielder | Brentford | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76.5 | 0 | 70 |
| D. McNeilCentre-forward | Crystal Palace | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 69.2 | 5±0% | 71▲9.1%↩ |
| I. Van der BremptCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 23±0% | 71±0% |
| Berkay YilmazFull-back | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 51▲9.2%↩ | 71±0% |
| Álvaro Cortés MoyanoCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1±0% | 71±0% |
| S. BotmanCentre-back | Newcastle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 81.8 | 23±0% | 71±0% |
| A. MorrisDefensive midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29.4 | 24▼31.6% | 71±0% |
| C. DoyleCentre-back | Wrexham | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 28.5 | 19▼39.3% | 71▲1.7% |
| B. LockoFull-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 25±0% | 71±0% |
| N. MbalaFull-back | Metz | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 12±0% | 71±0% |
| C. MatsimaCentre-back | FC Augsburg | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 18±0% | 71±0% |
| M. WillemsenCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 22±0% | 71±0% |
| Matteo CichellaCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 33±0% | 71▲0.9% |
| C. De RoaCentre-back | Real Betis | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 0 | 71 |
| Brodi HughesCentre-back | Chelsea | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 81.4 | 1 | 71 |
| M. ManhoefCentral midfielder | Stoke City | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.8 | 2▼94.7% | 71±0% |
| O. KabakCentre-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 35.5 | 21±0% | 71±0% |
| D. CisséDefensive midfielder | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 11±0% | 71±0% |
| I. RománCentre-back | Colo Colo | 🇨🇱Chile | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 9▼27.1%↩ | 71▲15%↩ |
| M. BardCentral midfielder | Leeds | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 42±0% | 71±0% |
| B. DomínguezWinger | Sassuolo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 8±0% | 71▲2.6%↩ |
| A. GiayCentre-back | Palmeiras | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 35.2 | 37▼4.6% | 71±0% |
| R. MundleWinger | Sunderland | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75.4 | 0 | 71±0% |
| C. AkpaCentre-back | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 28±0% | 71±0% |
| A. JashariCentral midfielder | AC Milan | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 12▲26.4% | 71±0% |
| A. GaaeiFull-back | Ajax | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 29±0% | 71±0% |
| Alberto BaioFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 71±0% | 71▲1.6% |
| W. GeubbelsWinger | Lecce | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 23▲11.7%↩ | 71▲4.7%↩ |
| Joe KnightCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 0 | 71 |
| M. MbowCentre-back | Paris FC | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33.5 | 43±0% | 71±0% |
| M. VandevoordtGoalkeeper | RB Leipzig | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 15±0% | 71±0% |
| J. A. MoranteWinger | Real Betis | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39.8 | 0 | 71 |
| M. NagidaFull-back | Rennes | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 36.7 | 18±0% | 71±0% |
| Ben WinterburnCentral midfielder | Bournemouth | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75.5 | 0 | 71 |
| L. FatiCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.3 | 0 | 71 |
| Jesús ForteaCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 62.3 | 0 | 71 |
| J. Kusi-AsareCentre-forward | Fulham | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 0 | 71 |
| Sergio EstebanCentre-forward | Atletico Madrid | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.3 | 0 | 71 |