| L. SuárezCentre-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 42 |
| T. İnceCentre-back | Pendikspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 42▲1.2%↩ |
| F. BianchiWinger | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼22.8%↩ |
| T. RheinDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 1▼98.3% | 42▼31.6% |
| Diogo FernandesGoalkeeper | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0▼100% | 42▼6.3% |
| Gökdeniz GürpüzDefensive midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 42 |
| Yuki YoshiharaDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 1 | 42 |
| F. MartínezFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 16.3 | 33▲102.5% | 42±0% |
| J. ArpWinger | Odense | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 44±0% | 42▼1.9% |
| E. IyohaWinger | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 24±0% | 42▲1.9%↩ |
| D. ZeefuikCentre-back | Hertha BSC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 33±0% | 42±0% |
| R. MartínezCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10±0% | 42▼5% |
| E. ProbstCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 42 |
| K. MegwaCentre-back | Hibernian | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| M. DiakhabyCentre-back | Valencia | 🇬🇳Guinea | 29 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 6±0% | 42±0% |
| V. MihăilăWinger | Rizespor | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 24±0% | 42±0% |
| Traore AhmedWinger | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇨🇮Ivory Coast | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 4±0% | 42±0% |
| L. GavranGoalkeeper | Toronto FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 7▲146.7% | 42▲35.6% |
| R. GonzalezCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 42▼3.9% |
| Paulo RamírezCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 22±0% | 42▼16% |
| F. RodriguezCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 42 |
| L. PalavecinoDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1±0% | 42▲1.7% |
| Rui SilvaCentre-back | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 2 | 42 |
| M. MilikićCentre-back | Železničar Pančevo | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 10 | 42 |
| Noah WilliamsCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 42 |
| Serif NhagaCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 42 |
| Enes Emre BüyükGoalkeeper | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 42 |
| A. ArredondoCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 2 | 42 |
| R. OhataCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 42 |
| F. AcostaCentre-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 42 |
| M. SharrahiCentral midfielder | Al Najma | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 42 |
| Abdullah Al SagheerCentral midfielder | Al Najma | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 42 |
| Miguel PiresCentral midfielder | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 4▼61.6%↩ | 42▼21.9%↩ |
| K. ManuCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 15±0% | 42±0% |
| I. SalahCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 16±0% | 42▼2.1%↩ |
| S. SaatçıCentre-back | Çorum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 4▼51.4%↩ | 42▼3%↩ |
| Jin Tae-HoCentral midfielder | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 42 |
| A. OsorioWinger | Elche | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 29±0% | 42▼18.8%↩ |
| L. CoyleCentre-back | Hull City | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 33±0% | 42±0% |
| A. GamarraCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10▼62.3%↩ | 42▼17.5%↩ |
| Florian HellsternGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2±0% | 42±0% |
| Jeong Seung-BinCentre-back | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 1 | 42 |
| A. PagdaCentre-forward | Beşiktaş | 🇹🇷Turkey | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 42 |
| B. KociubinskiDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 3▼59.7% | 42▼4.8% |
| F. QuintanaGoalkeeper | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 42 |
| PaulitéCentre-forward | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 4▼56.1%↩ | 42▼0.9%↩ |
| A. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Rhode Island | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼96.3%↩ | 42▼11.4%↩ |
| H. MataCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 42 |
| D. KhudyakovGoalkeeper | Sturm Graz | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 12▲79.7%↩ | 42▲28.4%↩ |
| S. EsajasCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0▼97.5% | 42▼18.4% |
| Bambo DiabyCentre-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 7▼62.8% | 42▼20.2% |
| Haitham AsiriWinger | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 42▼4.5% |
| Guillem MolinaCentre-back | AVS | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 5▲410%↩ | 42▼37.4%↩ |
| N. LaméndolaWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 10▼53% | 42▲5% |
| M. GrimesCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 38±0% | 42±0% |
| C. Forino-JosephCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 25±0% | 42±0% |
| L. FreestoneCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| Jafar Howard BynoeDefensive midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 2 | 42 |
| C. Olde KeizerDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 2±0% | 42±0% |
| T. SolheimFull-back | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 25▲490.5%↩ | 42▲44.8%↩ |
| J. WilsonCentre-forward | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 42±0% |
| Antonio SánchezCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| M. MadjedCentral midfielder | Hammarby FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 39▲15.2% | 42▲6.9% |
| Sabahattin DesticiCentre-back | Gaziantep FK | 🇹🇷Turkey | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 34▲7%↩ | 42▲25.4%↩ |
| Alex MatosAttacking midfielder | Göztepe | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 2▼11.5%↩ | 42▼27.1%↩ |
| S. KarakoçCentre-back | Antalyaspor | 🇦🇿Azerbaijan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 7±0% | 42±0% |
| C. DurkinDefensive midfielder | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 11.7 | 43▲215.3% | 42▲29.6% |
| I. FeingoldFull-back | New England Revolution | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 26±0% | 42▼11.6% |
| Mauro LenaertsCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 6▲2750% | 42▲11.1% |
| K. MaedaCentre-forward | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 42 |
| Jordan HarrisonCentral midfielder | Al-Fateh | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 42 |
| R. GunjiCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 42 |
| Camil Mmaee NwamebenCentre-forward | MVV | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100% | 42▼13.6% |
| JohnGoalkeeper | Nottingham Forest | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 45.3 | 58▼17.1%↩ | 42▼26.8%↩ |
| F. GeromettaFull-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 18▲34.1%↩ | 42▼4.1%↩ |
| Z. OkoroCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 42±0% |
| Matheus MendesGoalkeeper | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5±0% | 42±0% |
| Benjamin ArthurCentre-back | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 5▲25.6%↩ | 42▼0.5%↩ |
| Y. WakatsukiCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 42▼3.4%↩ |
| R. Al MutairiCentre-back | Al Kholood | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 42 |
| J. CazaresCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 1±0% | 42▼3.9% |
| J. VandeputteCentral midfielder | Cremonese | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| Quintino Candundu QuilmaCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 42 |
| Marlon JúniorCentre-back | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 5 | 42 |
| J. CortésCentre-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 42 |
| Yan PhillipeCentral midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 2▼72.2%↩ | 42▼9.1%↩ |
| L. IbarraCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 42 |
| J. de Sousa Moreira CruzCentral midfielder | Benfica B | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 2 | 42▼1.2% |
| A. FallCentral midfielder | Fenerbahçe | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 42 |
| M. PorcelCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 2±0% | 42▼5.8%↩ |
| N. OgbuehiCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 7±0% | 42±0% |
| Gaizka LarrazabalCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 30▼8.8%↩ | 42▼17.3%↩ |
| T. ShadeCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🇰🇳St. Kitts and Nevis | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 27±0% | 42±0% |
| M. BernauerDefensive midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 21▲2.5% | 42▲0.5% |
| A. LebeauCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 6▲10.9%↩ | 42▲36.7%↩ |
| C. DafernerCentre-forward | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 27±0% | 42±0% |
| K. PiscopoWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 14±0% | 42±0% |
| J. TorresWinger | Necaxa | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 12▼2.5%↩ | 42▲55.4%↩ |
| O. MorenoCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 8±0% | 42▼8.3%↩ |
| J. DevaneyCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 12▲25%↩ | 42±0% |