| E. AddoCentral midfielder | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 0 | 3 | 5.4 | 21 | 32 |
| MarquinhosAttacking midfielder | Spartak Moscow | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 3 | 3.7 | 32±0% | 32±0% |
| E. SabbiWinger | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 3 | 3 | 4.9 | 34▲14.3% | 32▼5.3% |
| S. KopásekAttacking midfielder | Lechia Gdansk | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 23 | 1 | 3 | 4.7 | 11 | 32 |
| J. LukerWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 3 | 6.8 | 10▼43.4%↩ | 33▼5.5%↩ |
| C. OkorojiFull-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 3 | 3 | 4.8 | 27▲172%↩ | 33▼40.2%↩ |
| J. AusterfieldCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 3 | 5.4 | 25±0% | 33±0% |
| D. MihailovićCentre-forward | Toronto FC | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 2 | 3 | 6.5 | 39±0% | 33▼11.9%↩ |
| D. TijaničCentral midfielder | Al Najma | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 29 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 30▼15%↩ | 33▼20%↩ |
| S. AndersonFull-back | Hartford Athletic | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 3 | 7.4 | 23▲551.4%↩ | 33▼15.9%↩ |
| A. FavilliCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 3 | 6.8 | 4±0% | 33±0% |
| J. PaintsilAttacking midfielder | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 5 | 3 | 6.2 | 40▲10.7% | 33▲7.2% |
| D. AbiamaWinger | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 5 | 3 | 10.5 | 17▲7%↩ | 33▼15.2%↩ |
| A. BahAttacking midfielder | Petrojet | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 0 | 3 | 4.1 | 8 | 33 |
| Y. DemoncyCentre-forward | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 14▼66.6%↩ | 33▼35.3%↩ |
| Xu BinDefensive midfielder | Wolves | 🏳️China PR | 22 | 0 | 3 | 24.8 | 44 | 33 |
| R. KabayamaCentral midfielder | Ehime FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 2 | 3 | 4.8 | 21 | 33▼18.8%↩ |
| M. GroßeCentre-forward | Grazer AK | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 6 | 3 | 7.9 | 24 | 33 |
| Sandro CruzFull-back | Slovan Bratislava | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 3 | 3.9 | 20▼31%↩ | 33▼44.6%↩ |
| J. HendrixCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 4 | 3 | 3.6 | 47▼4.7% | 33▼23.4% |
| I. ZlatanovićCentre-forward | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 8 | 3 | 5.6 | 31▲186.1%↩ | 33▼41.4%↩ |
| R. ČerepkaiCentre-forward | Slovan Bratislava | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 6 | 3 | 4.9 | 25 | 34 |
| O. LuntCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 23▲1110.5% | 34▲17.8% |
| A. Oko-FlexAttacking midfielder | Levski Sofia | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 6 | 3 | 4.5 | 24 | 34▼41.7%↩ |
| M. RehušCentre-forward | FK Košice | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 5 | 3 | 3.6 | 21 | 34 |
| M. NielsenFull-back | Mjallby AIF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 0 | 3 | 3.9 | 7 | 34 |
| SerginhoCentral midfielder | Levski Sofia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 4 | 3 | 6.5 | 39▲84.2%↩ | 34▼42.5%↩ |
| Ž. GavrićAttacking midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 2 | 3 | 4.4 | 14 | 34 |
| Rafael RatãoCentre-forward | Shanghai Shenhua | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 18 | 3 | 2.9 | 48▲495.1%↩ | 34▼19.3%↩ |
| A. SuliemanCentre-forward | AL Masry | 🏳️Eritrea | 25 | 8 | 3 | 6.7 | 31 | 34 |
| A. SeleckýCentral midfielder | Ružomberok | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 23 | 2 | 3 | 4.4 | 23 | 34 |
| O. KrusnellFull-back | Sirius | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 43▲255.7% | 34▲26.6% |
| S. BojadzicWinger | ODD Ballklubb | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 6 | 3 | 6.6 | 35▼33.5%↩ | 34▼2.6%↩ |
| Júnior BrumadoWinger | FC Midtjylland | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 5 | 3 | 11.2 | 24▲29.8%↩ | 34▼38.6%↩ |
| Lee Dong-GyeongAttacking midfielder | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 3 | 3 | 5.2 | 21▼27.9%↩ | 34±0% |
| K. SaitoCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 1 | 3 | 8.3 | 32▼5.6% | 34▼23.9% |
| M. MyersCentre-forward | Charleston Battery | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 8 | 3 | 7.5 | 29 | 34 |
| A. AzugiCentral midfielder | Maccabi Netanya | 🇮🇱Israel | 27 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 30 | 34 |
| Mohamed ToniCentral midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇪🇬Egypt | 29 | 0 | 3 | 2.4 | 23 | 34 |
| Kieran SargeantFull-back | Lexington | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 3 | 4.6 | 14±0% | 34▲2.4% |
| BichoCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 1 | 3 | 10.2 | 29 | 35 |
| M. FarsiFull-back | Columbus Crew | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 1 | 3 | 6.8 | 18±0% | 35▼4.4% |
| C. GrameniCentral midfielder | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 4 | 3 | 6.3 | 31 | 35 |
| S. SchönAttacking midfielder | Bolton | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 5 | 3 | 15.9 | 20▲44% | 35▼28.2% |
| N. FernándezDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 43▼3.6% | 35▼30.8% |
| A. BrowneCentral midfielder | Sunderland | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 4 | 3 | 33.4 | 38▲253.3% | 35▼6.7% |
| I. CanjugaDefensive midfielder | NK Varazdin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 0 | 3 | 4.9 | 14 | 35 |
| C. MoraCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 25 | 2 | 3 | 5.3 | 26 | 35 |
| O. FalleniusWinger | Djurgardens IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 19▲27.4% | 35▲5.1% |
| P. KovácsFull-back | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 0 | 3 | 4.1 | 19 | 35 |
| H. KaneAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 27 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11▼38.6% | 35▼22.3% |
| Erick MarcusAttacking midfielder | Ludogorets | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 4 | 3 | 3.8 | 17 | 35▼39.2%↩ |
| K. BalovCentral midfielder | Slavia Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 20 | 4 | 3 | 3.7 | 23 | 35 |
| Hu HetaoFull-back | Chengdu Better City | 🏳️China PR | 22 | 1 | 3 | 5.6 | 38 | 35 |
| Lucas BarrosFull-back | Vojvodina | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 3 | 8.5 | 34▲138%↩ | 35▼30.5%↩ |
| J. BodnárCentral midfielder | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 0 | 3 | 4.2 | 16 | 36 |
| B. VajdaFull-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 0 | 3 | 4.4 | 16 | 36 |
| D. CataldiCentral midfielder | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 3 | 3 | 17.4 | 37▲3.6%↩ | 36▼28.5%↩ |
| R. WatanabeAttacking midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 1 | 3 | 4.3 | 30±0% | 36±0% |
| N. PetrovićDefensive midfielder | Vojvodina | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 4 | 3 | 9.4 | 39▲2685.7%↩ | 36▼40.4%↩ |
| S. ClemmensenWinger | IFK Goteborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 3 | 3 | 6.2 | 30▲36.2% | 36▼1.1% |
| S. HumphrysWinger | Bradford | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 3 | 6.5 | 24▼12.2%↩ | 36▼13.7%↩ |
| A. LahdoWinger | Como | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 1 | 3 | 17.5 | 13▲2460%↩ | 36▲14.3%↩ |
| S. MeuerAttacking midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 3 | 6.7 | 12▲38.4%↩ | 36▼12%↩ |
| MaxCentre-forward | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 3 | 4.4 | 16 | 36▼36.9%↩ |
| L. ValzaniaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 1 | 3 | 11.2 | 34▲145.7%↩ | 36▼14%↩ |
| A. MannehCentre-forward | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇲Gambia | 21 | 2 | 3 | 18.5 | 27▼20.9%↩ | 37▼13.3%↩ |
| Adriano AmorimWinger | Raków Częstochowa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 13▼24.1% | 37▼6.4% |
| A. HofleitnerCentre-forward | Grazer AK | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 5 | 3 | 8.1 | 25 | 37 |
| Ahmed Atef OttaAttacking midfielder | Pyramids FC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 23 | 1 | 3 | 4.7 | 16 | 37 |
| O. HagenCentre-forward | ODD Ballklubb | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 3 | 3 | 4.8 | 30▲66.7% | 37▲9.6% |
| Joël MonteiroAttacking midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 4 | 3 | 7.1 | 21 | 37 |
| B. AtikWinger | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 0 | 3 | 4.1 | 50±0% | 37±0% |
| K. OseiCentre-forward | Radnicki NIS | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 7 | 3 | 7.7 | 29 | 37 |
| N. AthanasiouCentral midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 0 | 3 | 9.5 | 16▲22.1%↩ | 37▼30.3%↩ |
| K. VivcharenkoFull-back | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 3 | 6.1 | 8▲20.6% | 37▲3.3% |
| M. PetkovićCentre-forward | FK Partizan | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 1 | 3 | 5.6 | 12 | 37 |
| E. BotheimCentre-forward | Malmo FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 10 | 3 | 7.9 | 64 | 37▲43.3% |
| Marwan OsmanCentre-forward | Ceramica Cleopatra | 🇪🇬Egypt | 24 | 4 | 3 | 5.8 | 26 | 38 |
| M. KamaraWinger | IF Elfsborg | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 21 | 3 | 3 | 5.4 | 29 | 38 |
| M. SalahAttacking midfielder | Al Ahly | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 3 | 3.7 | 18 | 38 |
| K. LienCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 10 | 3 | 57.8 | 10▼3%↩ | 38▼3.8%↩ |
| T. ChancalayWinger | Minnesota United FC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 2 | 3 | 7.9 | 27▲47%↩ | 38▲14.9%↩ |
| M. ChoinièreCentral midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 2 | 3 | 12.5 | 26▲141.5%↩ | 38▲21.8%↩ |
| C. DonAttacking midfielder | Maccabi Haifa | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 9 | 38 |
| K. SelimanAttacking midfielder | Javor | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 38 |
| V. BogdanovićCentre-forward | Radnik Surdulica | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 7 | 3 | 6.8 | 26 | 38 |
| Luka IzdericAttacking midfielder | Radnicki NIS | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 3 | 5.1 | 8 | 38 |
| Mostafa SaadAttacking midfielder | Masr | 🇪🇬Egypt | 25 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 38 |
| M. WattersCentre-forward | Port Vale | 🏴England | 27 | 2 | 3 | 4.2 | 15▼5.2%↩ | 38▼8.1%↩ |
| D. Adu-AdjeiCentre-forward | HNK Rijeka | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 3 | 4.9 | 24▲217.3%↩ | 39▲30.5%↩ |
| T. FernándezCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 39 |
| V. DemakuCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 1 | 3 | 9.5 | 29 | 39 |
| S. HansenFull-back | Start | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 3 | 11.5 | 22▲301.9% | 39▲10.9% |
| R. MoralesAttacking midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 1 | 3 | 9.9 | 30±0% | 39▼9.6% |
| E. TverdokhlibAttacking midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 4 | 3 | 6.8 | 22▼43.7%↩ | 39▼5.8%↩ |
| T. TotlandFull-back | St. Louis City | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 1 | 3 | 7.3 | 17▲36.5% | 39▲20.1% |
| D. SavićCentre-forward | TSC Backa Topola | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 6 | 3 | 6.7 | 25 | 39 |
| F. KrušeljFull-back | NK Slaven Belupo | 🇭🇷Croatia | 21 | 2 | 3 | 4.8 | 22 | 39 |
| D. SosaCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 3 | 9.4 | 40▲93.6%↩ | 39▲33.7%↩ |