| T. OgashiwaCentre-forward | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 28±0% |
| F. UremovićCentre-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3▼69.6% | 28±0% |
| J. WonggornCentre-forward | Cerezo Osaka | 🇹🇭Thailand | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 5 | 28 |
| N. KawataniCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 10.8 | 24 | 28 |
| P. ObiGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼40%↩ |
| Samuel GustafsonCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100% | 28±0% |
| R. SatoCentre-forward | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 29±0% |
| K. YengiCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 29▼44.8%↩ |
| Welton FelipeWinger | Gamba Osaka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 6▼35.2% | 29±0% |
| O. IyohaCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 29▼31.8%↩ |
| K. DohanaCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 8 | 29 |
| T. AraiDefensive midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 29 | 29 |
| H. MaeCentral midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8▼75.9% | 29±0% |
| S. AsadaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼30.1%↩ |
| R. KikuchiCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 8▼34.4% | 29±0% |
| T. KogaGoalkeeper | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 30 |
| R. OchiaiDefensive midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 1 | 30▼23%↩ |
| K. SanadaGoalkeeper | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 30 |
| K. MoriCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 1 | 30 |
| Javi HernándezDefensive midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 4▼63.9%↩ | 30▲13.6%↩ |
| P. SabbagWinger | Cerezo Osaka | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼0.7%↩ |
| Henrique TrevisanCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1▼89.4%↩ | 30▲4.5%↩ |
| T. KoyamatsuCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100%↩ | 30±0% |
| K. MiyaharaCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 9▼55.2% | 30±0% |
| Iury CastilhoCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 8▲151.6%↩ | 31▼22.4%↩ |
| R. TsurunoCentre-forward | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 31▼27% |
| R. MeshinoCentral midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 | 21▲331.3% | 31±0% |
| R. MatsudaCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 31 |
| DieguinhoCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 4▼87.7%↩ | 31▼22.3%↩ |
| K. KitagawaCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 7▼77.8% | 31±0% |
| KewinGoalkeeper | Fagiano Okayama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 10▼26.7%↩ | 31▼28.6%↩ |
| T. DengCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇦🇺Australia | 29 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 45▲117.9%↩ | 31▼23.9%↩ |
| Léo CearáWinger | Kashima | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 5.4 | 54▼4.6% | 31±0% |
| S. FujiwaraFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼98.6%↩ | 31▲12.2%↩ |
| CapixabaCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 1▼97.9% | 31±0% |
| J. QuiñónesCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 45▲101.3% | 31±0% |
| Y. KamiyaAttacking midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6▼69.5% | 31±0% |
| S. NagoCentre-forward | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 31±0% |
| Kim Hyun-WooWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 31±0% |
| K. KawanoCentre-forward | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 13.6 | 15 | 31 |
| H. TanakaGoalkeeper | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 49 | 32 |
| K. ShimabukuCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇵🇪Peru | 27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 32▼21.6% |
| L. RomanićWinger | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 10▲87.3% | 32±0% |
| K. YasudaCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 27▲13600% | 32▼29.9% |
| T. TakamineCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 12 | 32▲22.4%↩ |
| T. KamijimaCentre-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 2▼91.7% | 32±0% |
| N. KaseCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 7 | 32 |
| K. TachiCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 23▲2477.8% | 32▼9.8% |
| T. SuzukiCentral midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 4▼74.6% | 32±0% |
| Y. MaejimaCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 14▼59% | 32±0% |
| N. LaviCentral midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇮🇱Israel | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 13▼51.9%↩ | 32▲17.5%↩ |
| S. HatanakaCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 23▲8.1% | 32▲12.2% |
| T. UchidaCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 13▲2.3% | 32±0% |
| D. MaekawaGoalkeeper | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 15▼63.8% | 32▲11% |
| N. HayashiCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 14▼45.4% | 32±0% |
| H. SarutaGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 33 |
| T. OkuboCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 10▼40.3%↩ | 33▼23%↩ |
| Y. NaganumaCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 7▼59.2% | 33±0% |
| CaetanoCentre-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0▼100% | 33±0% |
| J. UraCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 33 |
| S. FukuokaCentre-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2▼94.4% | 33±0% |
| R. KoikeCentre-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2▼95.8% | 33▲13.4% |
| N. AraiFull-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 29▲32.3% | 33▲16.1% |
| Y. KonishiCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3▼51.9% | 33±0% |
| D. HümmetCentre-forward | Gamba Osaka | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3.3 | 14▼51.4% | 33▲14.9% |
| H. IwabuchiCentre-forward | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 4.6 | 14 | 33 |
| T. NishinoCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 33▼22.3%↩ |
| W. HaradaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 10▼80.7% | 33±0% |
| T. WatanabeCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 11▲32.1% | 34▼24.7% |
| M. SaitoDefensive midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 4▼84.6%↩ | 34▼35.9%↩ |
| H. FukushimaCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 3▼37.2% | 34▼22.4% |
| H. AraiCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 16▲244.4%↩ | 34▲28.1%↩ |
| R. KomatsuCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 12▲594.1% | 34▲14.5% |
| H. YamadaCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 12 | 34▼18.5%↩ |
| K. TachibanadaDefensive midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 24▲32.6% | 34±0% |
| T. YoshidaCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 34 |
| K. SaitoCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 6▼82.9% | 34±0% |
| M. KatoAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 5▼70.9% | 34±0% |
| R. InoueCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 8▲4000% | 34±0% |
| Y. HayasakaGoalkeeper | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 11 | 35▼13.3% |
| Y. TsuboiGoalkeeper | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼20.7%↩ |
| T. KimuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 4 | 35±0% |
| S. KozukiWinger | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 6▼69%↩ | 35▼17.2%↩ |
| T. MurataCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 35 |
| S. UsuiWinger | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 6 | 35 |
| K. FukuiGoalkeeper | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▲9.8%↩ |
| K. InoueCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1▼90%↩ | 35±0% |
| H. ArakiCentre-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 45▼16.5% | 35±0% |
| H. TawiahCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 3▼23.5% | 35▲13.5% |
| C. KonagayaCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 7 | 35 |
| Y. OnishiCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 8 | 35 |
| I. DreševićCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7▼84.3% | 35±0% |
| K. AbeCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 36 |
| K. KonnoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 1▼93.9%↩ | 36▲2.3%↩ |
| HallsGoalkeeper | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 36 |
| T. KikuchiDefensive midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1▼91.4% | 36±0% |
| S. KofieCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 36 |
| Y. MatsuoAttacking midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 5▼78.1%↩ | 36▲5%↩ |
| Y. IdeguchiDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 15▼56% | 36▲13.2% |
| K. FujimotoCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 8▼40.9% | 36±0% |