| K. IchimiWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 5▼71.3%↩ | 35±0% |
| S. AbeDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 21▲3.4% | 35±0% |
| E. MiyamotoDefensive midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 18▼2.2% | 35±0% |
| S. TanakaCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 21▼33.4% | 35±0% |
| S. AyukawaCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 13.6 | 20▲596.4%↩ | 35▲1.7%↩ |
| Danilo GomesWinger | Albirex Niigata | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 6.4 | 21▲234.4% | 35▼14.9% |
| T. ItoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 26▼39.5% | 36±0% |
| K. OkunukiAttacking midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11▲185%↩ | 37▼29.6%↩ |
| D. OkamuraFull-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 15▼66.3% | 38±0% |
| T. ShimamuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 20▲23.8%↩ | 38▼16%↩ |
| H. MotoyamaFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 14▲100%↩ | 38▲7.3%↩ |
| Y. TatsutaFull-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 12▼64.2% | 38±0% |
| Y. SuzukiFull-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🏳️ | 27 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 | 7 | 38 |
| Oh Se-HunCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 10.7 | 17▲50%↩ | 38▼4.3%↩ |
| T. AkimotoAttacking midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6.4 | 23▼32.7%↩ | 40▼5.7%↩ |
| S. KawaharaAttacking midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 4▼90.3% | 40±0% |
| Soma MeshinoCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 7▲161.5% | 40±0% |
| S. HommaAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12.3 | 12▲17.3%↩ | 40▼0.5%↩ |
| K. YamadaCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 10.8 | 36▲114.3%↩ | 41▼16.3%↩ |
| Y. YamamotoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 27▼42.8% | 42±0% |
| T. MatsumotoAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 11▼44.9%↩ | 42▲13.7%↩ |
| F. YamadaAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 4▼22.9%↩ | 43▼3.4%↩ |
| K. OkazawaCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 9 | 43▲28.4%↩ |
| S. MizoguchiCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 20▲390%↩ | 43▼8.6%↩ |
| H. UekiCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🏳️ | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 12 | 43 |
| Y. ShimamotoCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 21 | 43 |
| S. MorookaWinger | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 23▲253.8%↩ | 43▼5.9%↩ |
| T. YamakawaFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 29▼34.6% | 44▲10.3% |
| M. YumibaDefensive midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 19▲123.8% | 44±0% |
| K. YubaAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🏳️ | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 4 | 44 |
| Matheus ThulerFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 17.1 | 37▲5.9% | 45±0% |
| T. InoueFull-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 30▲229.7%↩ | 46▲20.3%↩ |
| S. KobayashiWinger | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 4 | 46±0% |
| R. OmoriFull-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 5▼13.3%↩ | 46▲22.7%↩ |
| T. SekoCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 13▼44.4%↩ | 47±0% |
| H. KodaAttacking midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 5▼31.5%↩ | 47▲28.1%↩ |
| R. KatoCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 10▼60.7%↩ | 47▲6.8%↩ |
| Y. KimuraCentre-forward | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13.2 | 20▲45.9%↩ | 47▲0.6%↩ |
| K. SatoFull-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 9▼70.3% | 47±0% |
| R. SakataCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 13▲490.9% | 47▲3.5% |
| H. HayashuCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🏳️ | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 9 | 48 |
| T. YengiCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 14.7 | 18▲115.9%↩ | 48▲19.6%↩ |
| K. KuwayamaCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 10 | 48▲7.3%↩ |
| Y. YamanouchiFull-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🏳️ | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 8 | 48 |
| T. KuboAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 11.9 | 24▼27.7% | 49±0% |
| S. FujioCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12.6 | 11▼21.5%↩ | 49±0% |
| R. NakanoAttacking midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.1 | 18▲196.6% | 49▲2.1% |
| Y. NakajimaDefensive midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 14▲151.8% | 49±0% |
| A. SasakiFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 10▼68.3% | 50±0% |
| H. OkudaFull-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 15▼8% | 50±0% |
| S. NakanoCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 30▲10.6% | 50±0% |
| I. SomenoCentre-forward | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 8▼72.1% | 51▲2.8% |
| K. TsukuiFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 7▼56.8% | 51±0% |
| K. TawaratsumidaAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 13.3 | 10▼31.3% | 51±0% |
| T. HiraokaCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 15.6 | 34▲69%↩ | 51▲4%↩ |
| H. MochizukiFull-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.5 | 7▼71.8% | 53▲2.5% |
| Baek In-HwanCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 |
| J. KanayamaGoalkeeper | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 2 |
| S. AraiGoalkeeper | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 2 |
| M. HigashiguchiGoalkeeper | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 3▼75.9% |
| Y. KobayashiCentre-forward | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 4±0% |
| H. IikuraGoalkeeper | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 24▲178.2% | 6±0% |
| K. OhnoCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 15▲44.1% | 6▼47.5% |
| I. FujitaCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2 | 7 |
| G. KawanamiGoalkeeper | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 7▼58.2%↩ |
| T. MoritaGoalkeeper | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 7▼22.6%↩ |
| E. KatayamaCentre-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▲500%↩ | 7▲2.8%↩ |
| S. KurataCentral midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1▼95% | 7±0% |
| R. TakeuchiCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼69.3%↩ | 8▼58.8%↩ |
| A. IenagaCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼97% | 8±0% |
| S. GondaGoalkeeper | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 23▲62.5%↩ | 8▼65.6%↩ |
| Y. TakedaGoalkeeper | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 39 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▲279.3% | 8▲135.3% |
| Y. KajikawaGoalkeeper | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼74.2%↩ |
| K. KakoiGoalkeeper | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 9 |
| K. IshikawaGoalkeeper | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼65.9%↩ |
| D. SchmidtGoalkeeper | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 9±0% |
| H. YamaguchiCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 9▲25.3%↩ |
| AdaíltonAttacking midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0.9 | 18▼28.7%↩ | 10▼54.8%↩ |
| Oriol RomeuDefensive midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼70%↩ | 10▲3.2%↩ |
| R. OshimaCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3▼71.6% | 10▼50.5% |
| Y. NagatomoFull-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▼81.2% | 10±0% |
| T. YonemotoDefensive midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼97.2% | 10±0% |
| M. MorishigeCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 39 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 13▼40.4% | 10±0% |
| K. NoborizatoCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100% | 10±0% |
| Y. MaruyamaCentre-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1▼96.5% | 11±0% |
| D. YoshimitsuGoalkeeper | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3 | 11 |
| T. InukaiCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 16±0% | 11▼54.3% |
| K. MizunumaCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼94.2%↩ | 12▲180.5%↩ |
| H. MawatariGoalkeeper | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 12▼55.7%↩ |
| R. ShirasakiAttacking midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▲32% | 12±0% |
| H. NakamaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 12±0% |
| F. GonzálezCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 17▼4%↩ | 12▼56.4%↩ |
| Kim Seung-GyuGoalkeeper | FC Tokyo | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 36 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 49▲380.2% | 12±0% |
| Y. YoshidaCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9▼45% | 12±0% |
| M. FitzgeraldCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 38 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18▼29.9% | 13▼31.6% |
| Y. HondaCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 15▼28.9%↩ | 13▼5.1%↩ |
| R. MiyaichiCentre-forward | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8 | 13±0% |
| Y. YanagiCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 13 |
| Y. NogamiCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 5▼65.5% | 14±0% |
| R. HarakawaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1▼95.4% | 14±0% |