| M. ZilliWinger | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 34 | 2 | 4 | 45.5 | 16▲68%↩ | 59▲8%↩ |
| D. GuindoFull-back | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 24 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 24.2 | 27▼8.5%↩ | 60▼15.5%↩ |
| A. SuzukiCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 22.4 | 49▲23.4%↩ | 60▲8.7%↩ |
| Lukas LarsenFull-back | Brondby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 9.6 | 26 | 60 |
| A. EmentaWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 17.2 | 36±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| E. RottierCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 29.1 | 43±0% | 61±0% |
| Mohammed Abu Al ShamatAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 19.5 | 40▼6.1% | 62±0% |
| J. PonceauAttacking midfielder | Valladolid | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 24▼26.1% | 62±0% |
| Geny CatamoWinger | Sporting CP | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 25 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 22.4 | 30±0% | 62±0% |
| E. LeopoldCentral midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 51.2 | 56▲9.1%↩ | 64▼4.8%↩ |
| N. RadaelliFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 21▲173.3% | 64▲4.6% |
| M. TramoniWinger | Pisa | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 21.5 | 16±0% | 64±0% |
| J. NgakiaFull-back | Watford | 🏴England | 26 | 33 | 3 | 4 | 33.9 | 44▲44% | 64▲2.9% |
| Henry MosqueraWinger | RB Bragantino | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 30.4 | 20 | 66▲15.5% |
| A. CastelliniFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 24.9 | 40±0% | 67±0% |
| H. NicolussiCentral midfielder | Parma | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 41.5 | 23▼65.2%↩ | 67▼17.8%↩ |
| Carlos DotorCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 44.9 | 30±0% | 68▲4%↩ |
| D. Sanches FernandesWinger | Huddersfield | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 32▼27.5%↩ | 71±0% |
| O. GloukhWinger | Ajax | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 29.9 | 35±0% | 71±0% |
| K. ArroyoWinger | Cruzeiro | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 20 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 30.8 | 26▲164.6% | 73▲8% |
| G. ZechiëlAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 35.8 | 51±0% | 80±0% |
| P. KaluluCentral midfielder | AC Milan | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 37 | 2 | 4 | 50.2 | 45±0% | 81▲0.7%↩ |
| EvanilsonCentre-forward | Bournemouth | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 75.5 | 32±0% | 82▲9.2% |
| D. RiceAttacking midfielder | Arsenal | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 78.7 | 62±0% | 84±0% |
| A. GordonWinger | Barcelona | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 83.5 | 30±0% | 85▲7.8%↩ |
| H. EkitikeWinger | Liverpool | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 28 | 11 | 4 | 126.2 | 47▼36.6%↩ | 89▼4%↩ |
| Y. MintehCentral midfielder | Brighton | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 111.9 | 44▲29.8% | 94▲2.7% |
| V. PilařCentre-forward | Bohemians 1905 | 🇨🇿Czechia | 38 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 14 | 0 |
| M. VydraCentre-forward | Plzen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 19▲25.9%↩ | 0▼99.1%↩ |
| P. HrošovskýCentral midfielder | Plzen | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 34 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 1.9 | 12▼56.9%↩ | 1▼98%↩ |
| Han Kyo-WonCentral midfielder | Free Agents | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 36 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 1.7 | 22▲14.3%↩ | 1▼96.7%↩ |
| T. MorenaFull-back | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 33 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 0.2 | 15 | 1 |
| F. NovákFull-back | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 36 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 1.7 | 25▲42.6%↩ | 1▼97.4%↩ |
| H. EksteinCentre-forward | Amazulu | 🇿🇦South Africa | 35 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 0.3 | 21 | 1 |
| J. ZelenýFull-back | Sparta Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 1.6 | 21 | 1 |
| V. DaridaDefensive midfielder | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 36 | 32 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 44▲550%↩ | 1▼93.9%↩ |
| S. JezaAttacking midfielder | Siwelele | 🏳️ | 0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0.6 | 12 | 1 |
| K. OtladisaWinger | Marumo Gallants | 🇿🇦South Africa | 30 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 0.4 | 7 | 1 |
| D. MachalíkAttacking midfielder | Zlin | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 2.7 | 11 | 1 |
| N. DlaminiCentral midfielder | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0.6 | 26 | 1 |
| T. KostadinovDefensive midfielder | Slovácko | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 30 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 4.7 | 9▼54.9%↩ | 1▼96%↩ |
| I. RaynersCentre-forward | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 30 | 25 | 12 | 3 | 0.7 | 31 | 1 |
| A. ModibaFull-back | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0.6 | 33 | 1 |
| R. FroslerFull-back | Kaizer Chiefs | 🇿🇦South Africa | 28 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0.9 | 13 | 1 |
| T. UlbrichAttacking midfielder | Zlin | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 1 |
| R. MacekDefensive midfielder | Sparta Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 29 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 6.6 | 28 | 1 |
| A. GhaliCentral midfielder | Sigma Olomouc | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 11.9 | 18 | 1 |
| Thuso Edgar MolelekiAttacking midfielder | Orlando Pirates | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1.3 | 11 | 1 |
| T. MotloungAttacking midfielder | Marumo Gallants | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 |
| J. DidibaCentre-back | Zlin | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 28 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 5.3 | 17 | 1 |
| S. DancákDefensive midfielder | Hradec Králové | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 5.5 | 18 | 1 |
| M. BeranCentral midfielder | Sigma Olomouc | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 13.9 | 22 | 1 |
| S. LuthuliCentre-forward | Magesi | 🏳️ | 24 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 |
| B. DlaminiCentral midfielder | Polokwane City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 28 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 30 | 1 |
| D. ŠturmWinger | Slavia Praha | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 27 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 14.9 | 15 | 2 |
| M. CupákAttacking midfielder | Zlin | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 34 | 7 | 3 | 7.4 | 24 | 2 |
| P. BaráthCentral midfielder | Sigma Olomouc | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 18.2 | 19▲114.4%↩ | 2▼95.7%↩ |
| J. KarleseAttacking midfielder | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇦South Africa | 24 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 1.3 | 10 | 2 |
| D. SmékalWinger | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 9.7 | 15 | 2 |
| A. KayondoCentral midfielder | Slovan Liberec | 🇺🇬Uganda | 24 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 10.6 | 21 | 2 |
| T. MashigoCentral midfielder | Amazulu | 🇿🇦South Africa | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 10 | 2 |
| T. GumedeCentral midfielder | Richards Bay | 🇿🇦South Africa | 25 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 20 | 2 |
| D. ZimaFull-back | Slavia Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 12.1 | 24▲3257.1%↩ | 2▼97.3%↩ |
| V. StránskýCentral midfielder | Slovan Liberec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 35 | 2 | 3 | 14.3 | 28 | 2 |
| E. SinghatehAttacking midfielder | Sparta Praha | 🇬🇲Gambia | 23 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9.4 | 10 | 2 |
| S. NebylaDefensive midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 12.7 | 25 | 2 |
| L. ČervDefensive midfielder | Plzen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 12.2 | 24 | 2 |
| S. ŠimekCentral midfielder | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 9.9 | 18 | 2 |
| M. HadašCentral midfielder | Sigma Olomouc | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 9.8 | 14 | 2 |
| B. FaalCentre-forward | Plzen | 🇬🇲Gambia | 23 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 14.7 | 24▲276.2%↩ | 2▼95.1%↩ |
| N. RadebeCentral midfielder | Amazulu | 🇿🇦South Africa | 25 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 2.5 | 30 | 2 |
| D. MosesDefensive midfielder | Slavia Praha | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 10.2 | 20 | 2 |
| N. RapooFull-back | Orlando Pirates | 🏳️ | 20 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 2.2 | 35 | 2 |
| A. MaqokolaWinger | Amazulu | 🇿🇦South Africa | 23 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 2.4 | 21 | 2 |
| K. NémethCentre-forward | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 37 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0.2 | 9▲120%↩ | 3▼80.4%↩ |
| WandersonFull-back | Pohang Steelers | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 5▲444.4% | 5▲91.7% |
| E. PuchAttacking midfielder | Deportes Iquique | 🇨🇱Chile | 40 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0.1 | 20 | 6 |
| R. LewandowskiCentre-forward | Chicago Fire | 🇵🇱Poland | 38 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 26▼46.7%↩ | 6▼65.9%↩ |
| E. MenaFull-back | U. Catolica | 🇨🇱Chile | 38 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 27▼34.2%↩ | 6▼60.1%↩ |
| C. InsaurraldeAttacking midfielder | Union La Calera | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 0.2 | 18▲184.4%↩ | 7▼70.5%↩ |
| E. VelascoFull-back | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0.2 | 12 | 7 |
| P. RubioCentre-forward | Union Espanola | 🇨🇱Chile | 37 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0.2 | 27 | 7 |
| G. KakutaWinger | Sakaryaspor | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 35 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 1.1 | 52▲101.6%↩ | 7▼73.4%↩ |
| M. RangelCentre-forward | Llaneros | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 0.2 | 18 | 7 |
| A. GignacCentre-forward | Tigres UANL | 🇫🇷France | 40 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 1.1 | 15▼20.4% | 7▼6.8% |
| R. FraserCentre-forward | Western Sydney Wanderers | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0.2 | 20▲813.6%↩ | 7▼77.9%↩ |
| C. AránguizCentral midfielder | Universidad de Chile | 🇨🇱Chile | 37 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0.1 | 44▲2110%↩ | 7▼33.6%↩ |
| Ahmed El SheikhCentral midfielder | Haras El Hodood | 🇪🇬Egypt | 36 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 12 | 7 |
| HulkWinger | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 40 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 2.7 | 30▼29.3%↩ | 7▼59.4%↩ |
| C. JenningsCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 35 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 0.5 | 23▲27.9% | 7▼50.7% |
| V. CrețuFull-back | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 37 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0.4 | 22 | 7 |
| N. KarelisCentre-forward | Panserraikos | 🇬🇷Greece | 34 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0.6 | 10▲3.1%↩ | 8▼58.2%↩ |
| W. Ben YedderCentre-forward | Sakaryaspor | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 17▼72.5%↩ | 8▼80.5%↩ |
| C. PinaresAttacking midfielder | A. Italiano | 🇨🇱Chile | 35 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0.2 | 14▼45.5%↩ | 8▼70.7%↩ |
| F. ZampedriCentre-forward | U. Catolica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 25 | 16 | 3 | 0.2 | 51 | 8 |
| M. MikovičFull-back | Spartak Trnava | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 36 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 16 | 8 |
| Y. MorikawaCentre-forward | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 25 | 8 |
| Moon Seon-MinWinger | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 34 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 1.3 | 0▼100% | 8▼8.8% |
| C. MartínezWinger | Huachipato | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 34 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0.2 | 28 | 8 |
| S. ŠtefánikCentral midfielder | Podbrezová | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 34 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 23▲14.1%↩ | 9▼63.7%↩ |