| V. CoufalFull-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 36±0% | 38▲10.5% |
| M. LadefogedCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 28.6 | 46▲489.7%↩ | 38▲37.8%↩ |
| Y. SuzukiCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 5.5 | 24▼43.8% | 38±0% |
| M. HeierDefensive midfielder | Sirius | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 32▼5.1% | 38▲2.2% |
| N. JönssonAttacking midfielder | Sirius | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 3.9 | 18▲592.3% | 38▲12.8% |
| J. BeckCentral midfielder | IF Elfsborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 25▲4050%↩ | 38±0% |
| S. KaniWinger | Maccabi Haifa | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 6.9 | 14 | 38 |
| H. LayousAttacking midfielder | Levadiakos | 🇮🇱Israel | 25 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 7.7 | 19 | 38 |
| B. McCannFull-back | Doncaster | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 20 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼4.7%↩ |
| M. GümüşkayaCentral midfielder | Bandırmaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 16▼52.7% | 38±0% |
| D. MateiWinger | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 38 |
| Gokdeniz TuncDefensive midfielder | Adana Demirspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 4.9 | 20 | 38▼1.6% |
| K. GunnarssonWinger | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4.4 | 22▲52.1% | 38▲34% |
| ShaylonCentral midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 11.3 | 25▲586.5% | 38▲9.1% |
| P. ClementCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 31±0% | 38±0% |
| L. LozanoFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 14.3 | 22▼67.9%↩ | 38▼21.7%↩ |
| H. VandermerschAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 | 16▲817.6%↩ | 38▼13.6%↩ |
| M. ChristensenAttacking midfielder | Aalesund | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 12 | 38 |
| M. TorresCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 9.9 | 36▲49.6% | 38▲7% |
| A. CaciAttacking midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15.4 | 5±0% | 38±0% |
| A. DaghimWinger | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 39.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼48.7%↩ |
| K. KimvuidiAttacking midfielder | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 24 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 7.5 | 18 | 38 |
| Andrew GuerraCentre-forward | Portland Timbers | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 7.4 | 8▲211.1% | 38▲2.7% |
| S. GomezAttacking midfielder | Seattle Sounders | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 6.9 | 8 | 38 |
| M. MilosavićCentre-forward | TSC Backa Topola | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 5.8 | 15 | 38 |
| M. CarlierDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 30▲202% | 39▲37% |
| A. EkerothFull-back | Sigma Olomouc | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 19▼21.6%↩ | 39▼11.9%↩ |
| M. AfakerCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 11.6 | 21▲129% | 39▼19.2% |
| David BenjaminWinger | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 18 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 5 | 39 |
| K. BusuladžićAttacking midfielder | Malmo FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 3.9 | 21▲107.1% | 39▲9% |
| M. CachbachDefensive midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 24▼40.9%↩ | 39▼9.8%↩ |
| A. BeckWinger | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 7.3 | 16±0% | 39±0% |
| M. ŞimşekWinger | Antalyaspor | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4.8 | 16 | 39 |
| A. Skov OlsenAttacking midfielder | Başakşehir | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 9.3 | 9▲1.1%↩ | 39±0% |
| ThiaguinhoCentral midfielder | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 9.3 | 13 | 39 |
| H. TabakovićCentre-forward | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 32 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 46▲192.3%↩ | 39▲9.3%↩ |
| N. RetamarWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 18▼20.9%↩ | 39▲0.8%↩ |
| I. DolčekWinger | Dunajska Streda | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 4.5 | 17▲362.2%↩ | 39▼29.7%↩ |
| A. HasićWinger | Cracovia Krakow | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 25 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 9.1 | 37▲9.9% | 39▲2.6% |
| SamuAttacking midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8.7 | 21 | 39 |
| L. BayéréCentre-forward | Javor | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 31 | 8 | 2 | 7.7 | 29 | 39▲28.7%↩ |
| M. LarssonFull-back | Djurgardens IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 49▲370.2%↩ | 39▲46.1%↩ |
| D. SahinAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 3 | 39 |
| M. SepúlvedaCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 10.8 | 16▼47.4%↩ | 39▲85.3%↩ |
| N. WilliamsCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11▼51.6%↩ | 39▲16.4%↩ |
| M. ZaccagniWinger | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 9.6 | 16±0% | 39±0% |
| L. ÃstmanCentre-forward | IF Elfsborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 6.9 | 31▲100.6% | 39▲12% |
| T. SabitzerCentre-forward | WSG Wattens | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 39 |
| K. CabreraWinger | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇵🇪Peru | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 7▲48% | 39▲0.8% |
| Y. Van GenechtenFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 7.9 | 27±0% | 39±0% |
| T. DuvnjakDefensive midfielder | NK Varazdin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 | 31 | 39 |
| Nawaf Al HabashiCentral midfielder | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 32±0% | 39±0% |
| MoraesWinger | Albirex Niigata | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 39 |
| T. RobinetCentre-forward | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 9.9 | 56±0% | 39±0% |
| Dwight Ede EriyoWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 15 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 4.9 | 5 | 39 |
| U. MiladinovićCentral midfielder | Cukaricki | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 8.8 | 34 | 39 |
| Y. SoteldoWinger | Fluminense | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 29 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 11.6 | 0▼100% | 40▼0.8% |
| P. JuddCentre-forward | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 28 | 16 | 2 | 12.2 | 53▲137.7% | 40▲19.7% |
| K. JaberFull-back | Maccabi Netanya | 🇮🇱Israel | 26 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 23 | 40 |
| R. YamashitaCentral midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 | 15▼59.5% | 40±0% |
| Talles MagnoWinger | New York City FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 7.5 | 15▲5.6%↩ | 40▼31.3%↩ |
| M. JaimeCentre-forward | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6.5 | 11▲205.7%↩ | 40▼9.4%↩ |
| Bruno RodriguesWinger | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 10.1 | 4±0% | 40▲12.1%↩ |
| George BirchAttacking midfielder | Exeter City | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 4 | 40 |
| N. PerssonFull-back | Hammarby FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 7.3 | 34 | 40▲36.4% |
| L. SmithAttacking midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 10.2 | 27±0% | 40±0% |
| M. IacobellisCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 11.2 | 20▼9.6%↩ | 40▼11.2%↩ |
| Marc BaróFull-back | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 8.7 | 8▼67% | 40▼19.4% |
| G. HaagCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 40▼34.2%↩ |
| A. NankishiWinger | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 7.5 | 21▲441%↩ | 40▲5%↩ |
| S. KrasniqiCentre-forward | Grasshoppers | 🏳️ | 20 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 | 9 | 40 |
| I. SissokhoCentral midfielder | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇲🇱Mali | 24 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 16▲15.5%↩ | 40▼28.8%↩ |
| E. MaluvunuAttacking midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 7.4 | 13 | 40 |
| B. RedushkoWinger | Dynamo Kyiv | 🏳️ | 18 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 12 | 40 |
| S. PedroAttacking midfielder | Železničar Pančevo | 🏳️ | 19 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 12 | 40 |
| Z. AhmedWinger | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇮🇱Israel | 25 | 32 | 3 | 2 | 7.2 | 15 | 40 |
| Ante KaveljDefensive midfielder | HNK Gorica | 🇭🇷Croatia | 21 | 36 | 3 | 2 | 8.1 | 40 | 40 |
| N. FernandezAttacking midfielder | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 | 12▲785.7% | 40▲21.5% |
| G. ÞórðarsonAttacking midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 14.2 | 10▲304%↩ | 40▲11.7%↩ |
| A. GattermayerAttacking midfielder | TSV Hartberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 7.8 | 16 | 40▲16.9%↩ |
| Fabián RuizAttacking midfielder | Paris Saint Germain | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 10.5 | 18±0% | 40±0% |
| C. TolissoAttacking midfielder | Lyon | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 | 53±0% | 40±0% |
| V. EdvardsenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 12.1 | 36±0% | 40±0% |
| D. FukazawaFull-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2▼95%↩ | 40▲14.5%↩ |
| F. WohlmuthDefensive midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 | 19 | 40 |
| A. LouneCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 17▲18.3%↩ | 40▲1%↩ |
| Declan FrithCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 24 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 9.4 | 10 | 40 |
| J. SargentCentre-forward | Toronto FC | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 10.1 | 37▲40.1%↩ | 40▼32.4%↩ |
| B. OjedaCentral midfielder | Orlando City SC | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 26 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 8.2 | 34▲31.4%↩ | 40▲7.4%↩ |
| N. CastroCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 12.4 | 31±0% | 40▼22.8% |
| Baltazar CostaDefensive midfielder | FC Sion | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 11.4 | 35 | 40 |
| E. MokwanaWinger | Al-Hazm | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 12.7 | 12 | 41 |
| E. CeesayCentre-forward | Sivasspor | 🇬🇲Gambia | 20 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 5 | 41±0% |
| M. IloskiCentre-forward | Philadelphia Union | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 30 | 19 | 2 | 12.6 | 55▲38% | 41▲15.1% |
| A. StojakoviÄCentre-forward | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 22 | 34 | 8 | 2 | 6.8 | 31 | 41 |
| J. PowellAttacking midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3.3 | 18▼23.4%↩ | 41▲11.8%↩ |
| Julian LarssonCentre-forward | Helsingborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 9▲70.9%↩ | 41▲2.8%↩ |
| Promise MeligaCentre-forward | Valerenga | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.8 | 11 | 41 |
| J. DiehlAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 7.5 | 19▲544.8% | 41▲7.1% |
| J. VegaFull-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 31±0% | 41▼13.2% |