| Iker Jareth Fimbres OchoaDefensive midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 14±0% | 44▼7.6% |
| M. CabreraGoalkeeper | Gimnasia L.P. | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 44 |
| I. PeluffoWinger | Tigre | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 44 |
| L. RamosDefensive midfielder | Rosario Central | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 2 | 44 |
| A. CoriaWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 44 |
| Mateo AguiarCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1±0% | 44▲3.6% |
| R. AtikallahCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 1▼93.6% | 44▼11.5% |
| Mishal SaadGoalkeeper | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 44 |
| D. van ZutphenCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼100% | 44▼8.6% |
| A. MalicDefensive midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 17 | 44 |
| H. OguraDefensive midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 16 | 44 |
| A. JuárezCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 44 |
| M. MamaniCentral midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 44 |
| A. ZhangGoalkeeper | Gamba Osaka | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 44 |
| Arda Aslan ErkCentral midfielder | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇹🇷Turkey | 17 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 4 | 44 |
| Luca RamirezCentre-forward | Al Riyadh | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 44 |
| W. van SleeuwenGoalkeeper | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 44 |
| Mehdi BouhekanCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 44 |
| L. EissatCentre-back | Bristol City | 🇮🇱Israel | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 22▲17.1%↩ | 44▲7.4%↩ |
| B. DadÃnCentre-forward | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 2±0% | 44▼2.7%↩ |
| V. CarboniWinger | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 6±0% | 44▼34.4%↩ |
| P. ViteDefensive midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 34±0% | 44▼17.8% |
| J. McCrackenGoalkeeper | Bradford | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 9±0% | 44±0% |
| J. MokioCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1▼97.3%↩ | 44▼40.7%↩ |
| Jordan GarcíaGoalkeeper | Fortaleza FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 44 |
| K. VromanGoalkeeper | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 14 | 44▲21.7%↩ |
| Albert CaparrósCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 0 | 19.3 | 13 | 44 |
| K. BilalovicCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 3 | 0 | 9.2 | 11▲1212.5%↩ | 44▲84.8%↩ |
| Jaden JanssenCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 44 |
| Jahlani FonteniCentre-back | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 44 |
| Y. GomisFull-back | Strasbourg | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 24▲20.9%↩ | 44±0% |
| A. MagallonCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 44 |
| F. LosasGoalkeeper | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 9 | 44 |
| A. BerryCentre-forward | Al Kholood | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 44 |
| Y. CasermeiroCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 19▲32.9% | 44▼3.3% |
| A. SissakoDefensive midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 46±0% | 44▼2.7% |
| M. DecoeneCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 2±0% | 44±0% |
| E. KahlCentre-back | Aarhus | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 35±0% | 44▼8.2% |
| P. WillCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 16±0% | 44±0% |
| R. FabinskiCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 28±0% | 44▲1.9% |
| F. RossanoCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 12±0% | 44▼13.1%↩ |
| C. BenavídezCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 4±0% | 44±0% |
| B. ElmazCentral midfielder | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14±0% | 44▲7.1%↩ |
| Hwang Seo-WoongCentral midfielder | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 3 | 44 |
| Hamad Al-KhorayefCentre-forward | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 44▼6% |
| C. ErogluCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 44 |
| Ó. GarcíaGoalkeeper | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 9±0% | 44▼16.4% |
| F. GallardoCentral midfielder | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 44 |
| L. RomeroCentre-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 7±0% | 44▼2% |
| A. RubertoWinger | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 4▼8.5% | 44▼10.8% |
| L. CoronelCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 44 |
| Lucas Rodrigues Carvalho AnjosCentre-forward | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 44 |
| J. SchöllerFull-back | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 17 | 44 |
| A. PapadopoulosFull-back | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 4 | 0 | 13.2 | 41▲456.2%↩ | 44▲8.1%↩ |
| Muntathir Al ShaqaqCentre-back | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 44 |
| Muhannad Al YahyaGoalkeeper | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 44 |
| N. BatistaCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 16 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 44 |
| E. VillaseñorFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 44 |
| C. van KilsdonkCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🏳️Aruba | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 44 |
| Luca WeinhandlDefensive midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 44 |
| Majed Saleh AlawadCentre-back | Damac | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 18 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 44 |
| D. ArcilaAttacking midfielder | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 19▼11.1%↩ | 44▲74.2%↩ |
| Enzo TabordaWinger | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 1±0% | 44▲0.9%↩ |
| Song Jun-SeokCentre-back | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 31▲26.4%↩ | 44▲6.6%↩ |
| Hwang Ju-HoGoalkeeper | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 3 | 44 |
| Iñigo CórdobaCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 37±0% | 44▲0.5%↩ |
| O. DodgsonCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 8±0% | 44±0% |
| T. KristjánssonCentre-forward | Aarhus | 🇮🇸Iceland | 18 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 5±0% | 44±0% |
| T. MelnichenkoWinger | FC Porto B | 🇧🇾Belarus | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼100% | 44▲2.8% |
| Samuel JustoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 9▲800%↩ | 44▼11.7%↩ |
| Jillian BernardinaFull-back | Vitesse | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 44 |
| Aki KochGoalkeeper | Machida Zelvia | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 44 |
| R. CabralCentral midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 44 |
| M. OsifoCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 0▼97.5% | 44▼14.8% |
| C. LennonWinger | Barnsley | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 2 | 44▼24.7%↩ |
| M. HidakaDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 1±0% | 44±0% |
| Y. UchidaCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 15±0% | 44▲2.1% |
| M. CardilloCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 21±0% | 44▼8%↩ |
| L. DuarteCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 1 | 44 |
| A. BernierCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 29±0% | 44▲4.3% |
| Harrison Murray-CampbellCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 44 |
| B. Van den EyndenCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 30±0% | 44±0% |
| N. SchmidGoalkeeper | Portsmouth | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12±0% | 44±0% |
| B. Osayi-SamuelCentre-back | Birmingham | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 13±0% | 44±0% |
| D. PhillipsDefensive midfielder | Stevenage | 🇹🇹Trinidad and Tobago | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 21±0% | 44±0% |
| J. PattendenCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 22±0% | 44±0% |
| G. ItterFull-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 23±0% | 44±0% |
| S. VeldhuisWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0 | 44▼6.4%↩ |
| G. FinocchiaroCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 44 |
| CatenaCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 31±0% | 44±0% |
| T. FagioliCentre-back | Union Santa Fe | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 3 | 44 |
| G. EscuderoCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1±0% | 44▼2.7% |
| C. BustosFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1▼86.8% | 44▼5.2% |
| João Carvalho FonsecaCentre-back | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 5▲54.3% | 44▼2.7% |
| Á. RicoCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 1▼93.4% | 44▼8.4% |
| H. ÖzdemirWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 44 |
| I. PedanoCentre-forward | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 44 |
| J. VallejosFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12▲81.2% | 44▲2.8% |
| M. VerhaegheCentre-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 9 | 44 |
| K. KairinenCentral midfielder | AEK Athens FC | 🇫🇮Finland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 35▼4.4%↩ | 44▲1.6%↩ |