| R. ØstrømCentre-back | Silkeborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 15±0% | 43▼2.5% |
| C. MephamCentre-back | West Brom | 🏴Wales | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 24±0% | 43±0% |
| D. KempCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 34±0% | 43±0% |
| T. WeinerGoalkeeper | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 8±0% | 43±0% |
| C. AdamsCentre-forward | Torino | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 33±0% | 43±0% |
| F. NsingiCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 7 | 43▼0.7% |
| T. van de LooCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 2▼94.8% | 43▼31.9% |
| Tristan SchenkhuizenDefensive midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 1±0% | 43▼20.3%↩ |
| Xander van der VeldeDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 43 |
| Alfa SemedoCentral midfielder | Al-Fayha | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 48±0% | 43▲11% |
| Park Sang-HyeokCentre-forward | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 6▼62.9%↩ | 43▼2.7%↩ |
| U. GüneşCentral midfielder | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 20±0% | 43±0% |
| D. BugajFull-back | CF Montreal | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 21▲50% | 43▲4.3% |
| Nasser Al DawsariAttacking midfielder | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 23±0% | 43±0% |
| Matyas HavelkaDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 2 | 43 |
| L. RiosCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| M. CabreraWinger | Rosario Central | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| K. MochiyamaCentre-forward | Kawasaki Frontale | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 43 |
| L. BeekmanCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 43 |
| Oscar Isaac Soto GarzaCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 43 |
| S. VillarrealDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 1 | 43 |
| Adel Al MutairiCentre-back | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 43 |
| E. FerreiraCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 43 |
| J. GuillenCentral midfielder | Atlas | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 43 |
| L. BlancoCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 43 |
| Y. ShimamotoCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 43 |
| Tijn LandheerCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 43 |
| Dayen GeertsCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 43 |
| M. GerezDefensive midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 43 |
| W. MollerCentre-back | Silkeborg | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 13 | 43 |
| J. Marshall-RuttyFull-back | New York Red Bulls | 🇨🇦Canada | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 14▼48.3%↩ | 43▲1.4%↩ |
| C. CrewCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 4±0% | 43▲3.1%↩ |
| Hamed Abdullah YousefGoalkeeper | Al Kholood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 43▼5.4%↩ |
| S. MorookaWinger | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 11.6 | 7±0% | 43▼5.9%↩ |
| RonaldoGoalkeeper | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 32▲13.1% | 43▲5.6% |
| Noah DarvichCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 24▲12.7%↩ | 43±0% |
| T. D'AvillaCentral midfielder | Chicago Fire | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 29▲30.8% | 43▲5.6% |
| Y. ÇiftCentre-back | Samsunspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 14±0% | 43▲1.9% |
| M. AdamonisGoalkeeper | Sudtirol | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 29 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 21▲252.5% | 43▼5.2% |
| S. MoralesCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 11▲2700% | 43▲9.3% |
| IgorCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 43 |
| Shuto YamaichiCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 43 |
| Abdulmalik Al HarbiCentre-forward | Al Kholood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 43 |
| Y. PandorGoalkeeper | Amiens | 🇰🇲Comoros | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 26▲466.7%↩ | 43▲29.2%↩ |
| M. IbrahimovicWinger | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 43 |
| T. OlmosCentre-back | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 1 | 43 |
| F. MurrayCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 52±0% | 43±0% |
| Z. AshworthCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴Wales | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 23±0% | 43±0% |
| Harley MillsCentre-back | Peterborough | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 14±0% | 43±0% |
| M. TolCentre-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 27±0% | 43±0% |
| J. PinasCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼9.4%↩ |
| C. MpanzuFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼0.7%↩ |
| L. FrankelCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 1±0% | 43±0% |
| David MoreiraCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 13±0% | 43±0% |
| SorrisoDefensive midfielder | Al-Fateh | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 1 | 43 |
| J. KałuzińskiCentral midfielder | Başakşehir | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 7±0% | 43±0% |
| L. LescanoFull-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 9±0% | 43▼6.5% |
| Finn FlanaganCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 7 | 43 |
| L. NettenFull-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0▲50%↩ | 43▼24.9%↩ |
| Juan MoranFull-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 39▲273.3% | 43▼7.1% |
| Anas Al OtaibiCentral midfielder | Al Kholood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 43 |
| Dennis RamirezCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 43 |
| K. MartinezCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 43 |
| V. CulassoCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 43 |
| M. DialloCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 43 |
| D. BagüíCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 44 |
| R. van DrongelenCentre-back | Panathinaikos | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 32▼5.5%↩ | 44▲1.9%↩ |
| J. MorrisCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 22±0% | 44±0% |
| M. SykesAttacking midfielder | Millwall | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 27±0% | 44▲3.1%↩ |
| I. RodríguezDefensive midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 6±0% | 44▼7.6% |
| Andres LabieCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 13▲533.3% | 44▲9.6% |
| K. ThompsonFull-back | Colorado Rapids | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 16▼20.8%↩ | 44▲1.2%↩ |
| Mohammed Essa HarbushCentre-back | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 5▼13% | 44▼12.7% |
| C. WaltonGoalkeeper | Ipswich | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 51.6 | 42 | 44▼6% |
| D. AsareCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 7▲27.6%↩ | 44▲7.9%↩ |
| K. ChamorroGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 3▼35.8%↩ | 44▼18.2%↩ |
| M. Mau-AsamCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼100% | 44▼14.2% |
| R. FumizCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 44 |
| M. OndoaCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 7 | 44 |
| Liam De SmetDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 12▼63.1%↩ | 44▼11.6%↩ |
| R. OrquinDefensive midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 2▼95%↩ | 44▼25%↩ |
| A. MuminCentre-back | Girona | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 1▼97.5%↩ | 44▼38.1%↩ |
| S. PoschCentre-back | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 10▼64.3%↩ | 44▼25.1%↩ |
| R. JamanCentral midfielder | Al Kholood | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 44 |
| M. SchwartzCentre-forward | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 44 |
| K. SchilderGoalkeeper | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 44 |
| F. SchockGoalkeeper | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 44 |
| K. SuwamaCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 4 | 44 |
| B. AcostaWinger | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 44 |
| L. LamellaCentre-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | 44 |
| L. BénesCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 47▲5.1%↩ | 44▲17.6%↩ |
| Charlie Gerard Richard WellensCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 16±0% | 44±0% |
| N. KatićCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 48±0% | 44±0% |
| S. StraudiCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 15▲12.4%↩ | 44▲35.1%↩ |
| V. GuzmánCentre-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 22±0% | 44▼6.5% |
| M. WruschDefensive midfielder | Heracles | 🏳️ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 3 | 44 |
| Lucas SoaresFull-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 30±0% | 44±0% |
| Sidney LimaCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 38±0% | 44±0% |
| Khalifah Al DawsariFull-back | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 21±0% | 44±0% |
| M. BarryCentre-back | Al Shabab | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 1±0% | 44▼8.2%↩ |