| Dani RodríguezCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 38 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼65.6% | 9±0% |
| Jorge SáenzCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 6▼65.7%↩ | 34±0% |
| E. LoiodiceCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 9▼65.7% | 64±0% |
| Carlos NevaDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 13▼66.3% | 38±0% |
| Manu FusterCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 15▼66.9% | 56±0% |
| Y. BodigerDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 8▼67.2% | 30±0% |
| Léo BaptistãoWinger | Almeria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9▼68.1% | 23▲15.9% |
| Albert CaparrósCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 4▼68.4% | 44▲12.9% |
| L. de LeónCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 9▼68.8% | 62±0% |
| Tomás CarbonellDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 10▼68.9% | 67±0% |
| T. OjedaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 23.9 | 9▼69.3%↩ | 62▲2.1%↩ |
| Javi MartónWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 20.4 | 13▼69.6% | 54±0% |
| Luis ChacónCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 16▼69.6%↩ | 62▲2%↩ |
| Jokin EzkietaGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 3▼69.7%↩ | 38▼8.3%↩ |
| Martí VilàCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 6▼69.9% | 49±0% |
| Hodei ArrillagaFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 7▼69.9%↩ | 56▼10.8%↩ |
| Jon BaldaFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 24.6 | 9▼70.4% | 63±0% |
| Jefté BetancorCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 12▼70.5%↩ | 23▲3.1%↩ |
| Pedro AlemañAttacking midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 25.1 | 13▼70.8% | 69±0% |
| Kirian RodríguezCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 6▼71.6% | 36±0% |
| Agus MedinaCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 10▼71.7% | 31▲15% |
| Iker ÁlvarezGoalkeeper | Cordoba | 🇦🇩Andorra | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 4▼71.7% | 65±0% |
| Juanjo NietoDefensive midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 14▼71.9%↩ | 23▼47.9%↩ |
| B. DialloFull-back | Granada CF | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 7▼72% | 61±0% |
| Pablo TomeoCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 9▼72.4% | 58±0% |
| TrilliFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 2▼72.4%↩ | 61▲5.9%↩ |
| Diego SánchezFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25.6 | 8▼72.5% | 67±0% |
| Ibai AguirreCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 5▼72.8% | 64±0% |
| F. CeccheriniCentre-back | Castellón | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 3▼73.1%↩ | 13±0% |
| Josué DorrioWinger | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 8▼73.6%↩ | 19▼49.5%↩ |
| E. GularteCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 8▼73.9%↩ | 33▼25.1%↩ |
| Fran GámezDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 11▼74.1% | 21±0% |
| Álex BalboaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 2▼75.3%↩ | 50▼10.9%↩ |
| Sergio GonzálezCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 9▼75.6% | 41±0% |
| GabilondoFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 4▼76.3%↩ | 43▼24.2%↩ |
| GregoCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 14▼76.8% | 30±0% |
| RedruFull-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2▼77.3% | 29▼27.7% |
| Arick BetancourtCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 1▼77.3% | 56±0% |
| Dani SánchezFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 42.6 | 7▼77.7% | 52▼15.7% |
| José CorpasCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 9▼77.9%↩ | 27▼2.2%↩ |
| A. TuhamiCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇲🇦Morocco | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 2▼78.2% | 29±0% |
| Álvaro TejeroCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 7▼78.3%↩ | 41▲60.6%↩ |
| Róber PierFull-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 7▼78.4%↩ | 19▼56%↩ |
| Leonardo LeloFull-back | Almeria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 6▼78.8%↩ | 58±0% |
| Javi VillarCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 3▼79.1% | 58±0% |
| Álex MeléndezCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5▼79.4%↩ | 52▲0.6%↩ |
| J. OteroWinger | Sporting Gijon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 13▼79.9% | 37±0% |
| PostigoCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 37 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▼80% | 6▼56% |
| Sergio OrtuCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 7▼80.6%↩ | 54▲3%↩ |
| Alex PetxarromanCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2▼80.9%↩ | 37▲10%↩ |
| Joaquín FernándezCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼81%↩ | 23▲1.3%↩ |
| Sergio MolinaCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7▼81% | 39±0% |
| Nacho MartínCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 2▼81% | 60±0% |
| Marino IllescasDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 4▼82.2% | 61±0% |
| Carlos HernándezCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8▼82.3% | 25±0% |
| Adrián LapeñaCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 2▼82.4%↩ | 16±0% |
| Cristian GutiérrezFull-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 1▼83.1%↩ | 57±0% |
| Victor BarberáCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 24.4 | 5▼83.2%↩ | 61▲27.5%↩ |
| G. GocholeishviliFull-back | Cadiz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 2▼84.1%↩ | 31▼50.2%↩ |
| CanteroCentral midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 3▼84.3%↩ | 45▼22.6%↩ |
| Javi MorenoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 3▼85.3% | 52±0% |
| R. SchneiderDefensive midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 2▼86%↩ | 41▲3.8%↩ |
| S. LencinasDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2▼86%↩ | 44▼9.2%↩ |
| Sergio CuberoFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 7▼86.1% | 60▲9.3% |
| Eneko SatrústeguiCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 3▼86.3%↩ | 10▼67.3%↩ |
| Javi OntiverosCentral midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼86.7% | 39▲15.3% |
| S. JurićCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 5▼86.9% | 38±0% |
| Lorenzo AguadoFull-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 4▼87% | 62▲2% |
| Sergio ArribasAttacking midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 9▼87.5% | 77▲2.5% |
| Ander CanteroGoalkeeper | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 8▼87.7% | 40±0% |
| GuiDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 2▼87.7% | 58▲0.7% |
| Enrique ClementeCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18.3 | 6▼87.9% | 60±0% |
| K. de La FuenteCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 2▼88.6%↩ | 59▲0.9%↩ |
| VallejoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 3▼89% | 42±0% |
| Toni AbadCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2▼90.2%↩ | 37±0% |
| K. de RooijCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 4▼90.2%↩ | 67▲1.2%↩ |
| C. Redruello NimoFull-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 1▼90.7% | 40±0% |
| Adri EmbarbaCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 5▼90.9% | 25±0% |
| Álex PastorCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 4▼90.9% | 48▼21.4% |
| César GelabertCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 25.7 | 4▼91.5% | 69±0% |
| Pepe SánchezCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼92.1% | 54±0% |
| Gaspar CamposCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 3▼92.1% | 61±0% |
| Juan SerranoFull-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 1▼92.2%↩ | 49▼8%↩ |
| K. AppinCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇲🇶Martinique | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 2▼93.2% | 44±0% |
| WillyDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0▼94.1% | 51▼24.1% |
| Álex SolaDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 2▼94.2%↩ | 54▲4.2%↩ |
| José MatosCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2▼95.1% | 35±0% |
| Ager AketxeCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼95.4% | 16▼53.4% |
| Pau CasadesúsCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 1▼95.5% | 59±0% |
| ÁlexFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 3▼95.8% | 73▲1.7% |
| J. SebastianFull-back | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0▼96.1%↩ | 57▲6%↩ |
| A. NdiayeCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0▼96.5%↩ | 43▼19.1%↩ |
| Sergio ÁlvarezCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1▼96.9% | 23±0% |
| K. MamahDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼97%↩ | 41▲72.9%↩ |
| Sergio RuizCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 1▼97.3%↩ | 31▲4.4%↩ |
| Enric FranquesaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼97.6% | 37±0% |
| Jair AmadorCentre-back | Eibar | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼97.9% | 16▲55.3% |
| Diego HormigoCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0▼98.2% | 56±0% |
| T. AbedCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 1▼98.3%↩ | 64▲14%↩ |
| Peru NolaskoainCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 1▼98.5% | 54±0% |