| L. ZidaneGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 18▲7.3%↩ | 46±0% |
| J. CajusteDefensive midfielder | Malaga | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 18▲6.4%↩ | 51±0% |
| Dani JiménezGoalkeeper | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19▲5.6% | 24▲5.7% |
| Raúl GutiCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 19▲5% | 37▼24.1% |
| Edgar BadiaGoalkeeper | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 10▲3.1%↩ | 25▼0.8%↩ |
| Marcos LunaFull-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 26.8 | 16▲1.9% | 63±0% |
| Ximo NavarroCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 23±0% | 17±0% |
| Sergio CanalesCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 49±0% | 18±0% |
| P. AubameyangCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇬🇦Gabon | 37 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3.4 | 51±0% | 20±0% |
| Einar GalileaCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 21±0% | 25±0% |
| Eneko JauregiCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 11±0% | 31±0% |
| B. NsongoCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 46.4 | 19±0% | 31▼3.4% |
| B. EdeCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.5 | 8±0% | 34±0% |
| J. GiménezCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 25±0% | 35±0% |
| Juan BerrocalCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 7±0% | 36▲25.7%↩ |
| Alfonso HerreroGoalkeeper | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 27±0% | 36±0% |
| Íñigo Sainz-MazaCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 5±0% | 39±0% |
| AngeliñoFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 3±0% | 43▲7%↩ |
| Manu HernandoCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 17±0% | 46±0% |
| Miguel LoureiroFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 38±0% | 48±0% |
| Riki RodríguezCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 18±0% | 48▲21.7%↩ |
| Asier VillalibreCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 41±0% | 50▲13.9% |
| Fernando CaleroCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 32±0% | 50▲27.3%↩ |
| Aarón MartínFull-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 25±0% | 51±0% |
| Ramón EnríquezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| Juan Carlos AranaCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| Pablo MartínezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.6 | 33±0% | 56±0% |
| H. AbaidaWinger | Malaga | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| Ángel RecioCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 46.4 | 5±0% | 57±0% |
| Joaquín MuñozCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 31±0% | 57±0% |
| Juan CruzAttacking midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 37.9 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| Iñigo VicenteAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20.6 | 64±0% | 58±0% |
| Juan GutiérrezCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 24.8 | 17±0% | 58±0% |
| Álvaro MantillaCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| Julen LobeteCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.4 | 12±0% | 60▲9.2% |
| Z. EddahchouriCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 42.8 | 38±0% | 60±0% |
| T. GijselhartCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 35±0% | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| Pablo RamónCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42.5 | 17±0% | 61±0% |
| G. QuagliataFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| Iván MartínDefensive midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 36.8 | 26±0% | 63±0% |
| José SalinasCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37.4 | 4±0% | 63▲9.7%↩ |
| Luken BeitiaCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 25±0% | 63±0% |
| G. GuliashviliWinger | Racing Santander | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 21±0% | 64▲3.1% |
| M. GueyeAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 45.3 | 22±0% | 64±0% |
| M. ZabiriCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 48.3 | 14±0% | 64▲5.1%↩ |
| Adrià AltiDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 22±0% | 64±0% |
| PugaFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 47±0% | 64±0% |
| Facundo GonzálezCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 15±0% | 65±0% |
| Rafa RodríguezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 22±0% | 65±0% |
| André AlmeidaDefensive midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 16±0% | 65±0% |
| Andrés MartínCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 35.2 | 76±0% | 65±0% |
| Adrián Niño HerediaCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 45.7 | 28±0% | 66±0% |
| David MellaCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 20±0% | 67±0% |
| L. NoubiCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43.5 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| RafitaFull-back | Malaga | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 42.5 | 27±0% | 68±0% |
| Luismi CruzWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 47.3 | 33±0% | 68±0% |
| Dani LorenzoCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 44.4 | 35±0% | 69±0% |
| Izan MerinoCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 15±0% | 69±0% |
| David LarrubiaDefensive midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 44.9 | 41±0% | 72±0% |
| L. AmatucciDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 50±0% | 72±0% |
| Leo RománGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 43.8 | 9±0% | 73±0% |
| M. PratiDefensive midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 42.5 | 26±0% | 74▼1.2%↩ |
| PekeWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 49.2 | 53±0% | 74±0% |
| Marc CasadóCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 43.6 | 12±0% | 76▲2%↩ |
| Julen AgirrezabalaGoalkeeper | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 44.8 | 12±0% | 76±0% |
| Mario SorianoAttacking midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 51.6 | 55±0% | 77±0% |
| ChupeCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 45.4 | 64±0% | 77▲1.7% |
| Jorge SalinasFull-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 35±0% | 78▲3.1% |
| J. BelocianCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.7 | 17±0% | 86▲20.5%↩ |
| Jonathan Asp JensenCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 36▼2.7%↩ | 48±0% |
| JoaquínCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 12▼3.2%↩ | 54▲9.2%↩ |
| Miguel de la FuenteCentre-forward | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 24.9 | 30▼3.8% | 62▲9.8% |
| Nico MelamedAttacking midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25.9 | 14▼4.1% | 60±0% |
| Viti RozadaCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 11.9 | 31▼4.4% | 46▼29.8% |
| D. CaceresDefensive midfielder | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2▼4.5%↩ | 70▲1.5%↩ |
| Ander MadariagaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 28.1 | 22▼4.8% | 62±0% |
| Sergio LópezFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 21.2 | 25▼7.9%↩ | 56▲1.3%↩ |
| E. AkmanCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 15▼9.6% | 62▲0.8% |
| Alberto JiménezFull-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 41▼10.2% | 27±0% |
| Israel SueroAttacking midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 7.1 | 23▼11.1% | 25±0% |
| Sebas MoyanoCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 15▼11.9%↩ | 35▼27.5%↩ |
| Damián RodríguezDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 8▼12.1%↩ | 54▼7.8%↩ |
| Jon MagunazelaiaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25.9 | 17▼12.1% | 61±0% |
| Marco SangalliAttacking midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 4.3 | 26▼12.7%↩ | 19▼28.2%↩ |
| Aleix GarridoCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 27.7 | 23▼12.9% | 67±0% |
| Y. DiarraCentral midfielder | Cordoba | 🇲🇱Mali | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 16▼13.1%↩ | 47▲16.5%↩ |
| Álex MuñozCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 25▼15.5% | 35±0% |
| Óscar SielvaAttacking midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 36 | 7 | 5 | 4.7 | 35▼15.7% | 22▼31.2% |
| Mikel VesgaCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 5▼15.8%↩ | 14▼16%↩ |
| Guille RosasFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 37▼17.3% | 65±0% |
| Rubén AlvesCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 13▼17.6% | 29▲15.8% |
| B. GimberCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 8▼19.2%↩ | 43±0% |
| Mario SoberónWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7▼20.9%↩ | 36▲5.3%↩ |
| Jesús OwonoGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 6▼21.9% | 66▲14.9% |
| GumbauCentral midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 16▼22.1%↩ | 27▼21.9%↩ |
| Lalo AguilarCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 26▼22.5% | 62±0% |
| SalviCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10▼22.8%↩ | 11▼50.7%↩ |
| OlaetxeaDefensive midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 | 31▼23.5%↩ | 19▼45.2%↩ |
| Manu LamaFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26.9 | 25▼24.2% | 63±0% |
| Pablo SantiagoAttacking midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 16▼25.7% | 63▲8.3% |