| C. SanchezCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.3 | 0 | 56 |
| Dani MartínGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 4 | 56 |
| R. PereiraFull-back | Zaragoza | 🏳️ | 20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 9 | 56 |
| Diego HormigoCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 0▼98.2% | 56±0% |
| Marcelo ExpósitoDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 4▲44% | 56±0% |
| Arick BetancourtCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 1▼77.3% | 56±0% |
| Elijah Gift Izobodo JohnWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 56 |
| D. A. Zarate HidalgoCentral midfielder | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 4 | 56 |
| V. SanchezWinger | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 23.6 | 6 | 56 |
| Hodei ArrillagaFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 7▼69.9%↩ | 56▼10.8%↩ |
| Ramón MartínezCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 6▼55.6% | 56±0% |
| Santiago FrancoWinger | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 0 | 56 |
| RubénDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.9 | 1 | 56 |
| Valentín PezzolesiFull-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 22.6 | 32▲15800% | 56±0% |
| H. AbaidaWinger | Malaga | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| Aitor CrespoCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.3 | 0 | 56 |
| Pedro CedilloCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 57 |
| I. ParraCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 57 |
| D. DiazCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 1▲400%↩ | 57±0% |
| Álvaro MartínCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 7▼34.2%↩ | 57▲3.7%↩ |
| B. RubioDefensive midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 1 | 57 |
| J. SebastianFull-back | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0▼96.1%↩ | 57▲6%↩ |
| RóberCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 6▼41.7%↩ | 57▲7.2%↩ |
| Juan José Flores CastroCentre-back | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7▲74.4% | 57±0% |
| Ángel RecioCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 5±0% | 57±0% |
| Samu FernándezCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 0 | 57 |
| Javi CastroCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 13▼27.4%↩ | 57▼0.5%↩ |
| M. LeivaDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🏳️ | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 15 | 57 |
| Joaquín MuñozCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 31±0% | 57±0% |
| A. GalaCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 57 |
| M. DouéDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 9▼50.3%↩ | 57▲9.2%↩ |
| H. KouniaCentre-forward | Almeria | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 57 |
| Cristian GutiérrezFull-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 1▼83.1%↩ | 57±0% |
| Andrews AdjabengWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼100% | 57±0% |
| J. OleagaDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 1▼56% | 57±0% |
| C. OnouhaWinger | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 57 |
| Fermin GarciaWinger | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0▼100% | 57▲2.1% |
| J. Diaz PeregrinaCentre-back | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 23▲116.8% | 57±0% |
| S. FernandezCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.3 | 0 | 57 |
| Laro GómezGoalkeeper | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.3 | 0 | 58 |
| Pablo TomeoCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 9▼72.4% | 58±0% |
| Juan HerzogCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 12▲84.6% | 58±0% |
| Leonardo LeloFull-back | Almeria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 6▼78.8%↩ | 58±0% |
| Javier SoroetaCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 5 | 58 |
| Unax AgoteFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 7▼62.9% | 58±0% |
| Kevin VillodresWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0▼100% | 58▲7.2% |
| Javi VillarCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 3▼79.1% | 58±0% |
| Martín CondeFull-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 8▲110.5% | 58±0% |
| GuiDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 2▼87.7% | 58▲0.7% |
| Rodrigo Miguel Ferreira RêgoWinger | Castellón | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲35.4%↩ |
| K. de La FuenteCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 2▼88.6%↩ | 59▲0.9%↩ |
| Álvaro MantillaCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| Jon GarroFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 5▼35% | 59±0% |
| Pau CasadesúsCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 1▼95.5% | 59±0% |
| Y. KechtaCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 10▼63.1%↩ | 59▼14.2%↩ |
| A. RubioWinger | Albacete | 🏳️ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0▼100% | 59±0% |
| Julen LobeteCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.4 | 12±0% | 60▲9.2% |
| A. LebarbierCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 5▼47.8% | 60▲2.1% |
| Nacho MartínCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 2▼81% | 60±0% |
| Y. SaiduDefensive midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 22.8 | 22 | 60 |
| Enrique ClementeCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18.3 | 6▼87.9% | 60±0% |
| Z. EddahchouriCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 42.8 | 38±0% | 60±0% |
| B. KovačevićCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 9▼48.8% | 60±0% |
| Marvin ParkCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0▼100% | 60±0% |
| CapiCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 15 | 60 |
| D. BernabeuFull-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 2▼52.2% | 60±0% |
| Z. BuurmeesterDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 12▼56.8%↩ | 60▼2.9%↩ |
| Sydney OsazuwaCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0▼100%↩ | 60▲24.8%↩ |
| T. GijselhartCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 35±0% | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| Gaspar CamposCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 3▼92.1% | 61±0% |
| Marino IllescasCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 4▼82.2% | 61±0% |
| Diego PampínFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 6▲24%↩ | 61▲6.1%↩ |
| Victor BarberáCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 24.5 | 5▼83.2%↩ | 61▲27.5%↩ |
| Marc BombardóCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 14▲14.3% | 61±0% |
| S. ErikssonGoalkeeper | Racing Santander | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 9 | 61 |
| TrilliCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 2▼72.4%↩ | 61▲5.9%↩ |
| Antonio PachecoDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 8▼53.1% | 61±0% |
| Guilherme FernandesGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 22▲21.5% | 61±0% |
| Pablo RamónCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 43.3 | 17±0% | 61±0% |
| S. El JebariWinger | Cordoba | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▲3.5%↩ |
| Julian Dean RijkhoffCentre-forward | FC Andorra | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▲1.5%↩ |
| NoéAttacking midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 39.9 | 3 | 62 |
| G. QuagliataFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| Luis ChacónCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 16▼69.6%↩ | 62▲2%↩ |
| Juanmi LatasaCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 24.4 | 18▼34.8% | 62±0% |
| Lalo AguilarCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 26▼22.5% | 62±0% |
| Lorenzo AguadoFull-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 4▼87% | 62▲2% |
| M. RodriguezCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 5▼63% | 62±0% |
| Rodri SuárezCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 27 | 62 |
| L. de LeónCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22.3 | 9▼68.8% | 62±0% |
| U. del CuraWinger | Leganes | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 62±0% |
| Iván MartínCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 37.6 | 26±0% | 63±0% |
| Arkaitz MariezkurrenaWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 7▼55.3% | 63±0% |
| José SalinasCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 38.4 | 4±0% | 63▲9.7%↩ |
| Luken BeitiaCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 25±0% | 63±0% |
| A. BassingaDefensive midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 23▲62.1%↩ | 64▲4.4%↩ |
| G. GuliashviliWinger | Racing Santander | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 21±0% | 64▲3.1% |
| M. GueyeAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 45.3 | 22±0% | 64±0% |
| M. ZabiriCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 49.1 | 14±0% | 64▲5.1%↩ |
| Alberto FloresGoalkeeper | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 8 | 64 |