| S. LekovićCentre-back | Estrela | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 20▲4.1%↩ | 62±0% |
| Zé VitorCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.4 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| Geny CatamoWinger | Sporting CP | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 25 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 22.4 | 30±0% | 62±0% |
| Martim FernandesFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 36±0% | 62±0% |
| Borja SainzCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 22.2 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| Gilberto BatistaCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 29±0% | 63±0% |
| Eddy DoueAttacking midfielder | Estrela | 🇨🇮Ivory Coast | 20 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 19.8 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| Luan PatrickCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 18±0% | 63±0% |
| Rodri AlonsoCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| Bernardo FontesGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 15±0% | 63±0% |
| O. CamaraCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 20±0% | 63±0% |
| ZoubdiCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| A. VarelaCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 30±0% | 63±0% |
| Vivaldo SemedoCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 20.8 | 13±0% | 63±0% |
| André GomesGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 7±0% | 64±0% |
| M. Elimbi GilbertCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 40±0% | 65±0% |
| O. PietuszewskiWinger | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17.8 | 16±0% | 65±0% |
| M. StjepanovićDefensive midfielder | Moreirense | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 23±0% | 65±0% |
| WilliamWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 21.1 | 29±0% | 66±0% |
| Gabri VeigaAttacking midfielder | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 24.4 | 32±0% | 66±0% |
| B. MeupiyouCentre-back | Alverca | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 26±0% | 66±0% |
| G. PrestianniWinger | Benfica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 22.9 | 26±0% | 66±0% |
| S. GiménezCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 5±0% | 66±0% |
| Lee Hyun-JuAttacking midfielder | Arouca | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 36±0% | 67±0% |
| Y. BegraouiCentre-forward | Estoril | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20.1 | 69±0% | 67±0% |
| SamuCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 40±0% | 67±0% |
| SorrisoAttacking midfielder | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 21.8 | 34±0% | 67±0% |
| A. SchjelderupWinger | Benfica | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 22.2 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| Mathis JangealCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 68±0% |
| T. FukuiDefensive midfielder | Arouca | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 48±0% | 68±0% |
| Pau VictorWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 22.6 | 46±0% | 68±0% |
| S. DahlFull-back | Benfica | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23.9 | 38±0% | 69±0% |
| Renato BellucciGoalkeeper | Nacional | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 5±0% | 70±0% |
| Mathias De AmorimAttacking midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20.7 | 49±0% | 70±0% |
| Diogo TravassosCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 35±0% | 70±0% |
| J. DerryWinger | Sporting CP | 🏴England | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0±0% | 71±0% |
| Tomás MarquésDefensive midfielder | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 71±0% |
| C. EcheverriWinger | Benfica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18.7 | 10▲1.1%↩ | 74±0% |
| João PalhinhaDefensive midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 55▼4%↩ | 42±0% |
| J. KamińskiCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 60±0% | 82±0% |
| GuilhermeCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 4±0% | 66▼0.6%↩ |
| H. SilvaCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼100% | 52▼0.8% |
| Manuel Ascenção Bebiano MendonçaCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 4▼40.7%↩ | 43▼1.4%↩ |
| João Pedro Seno Luís RêgoDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 5▼44.2%↩ | 44▼1.6%↩ |
| S. ClemmensenWinger | Rio Ave | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 14.4 | 27▲22.6%↩ | 35▼1.9%↩ |
| Jonatás NoroCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 52▼2.1% |
| I. JamesCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 52▼2.1%↩ |
| S. SitholeCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 19▲3016.7%↩ | 44▼2.2%↩ |
| SararáAttacking midfielder | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 10.9 | 7▲737.5%↩ | 41▼2.6%↩ |
| Léo JacóCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 53▼2.9%↩ |
| S. AndersenCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23.7 | 26▼40.1%↩ | 36▼3%↩ |
| B. SouzaAttacking midfielder | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 0 | 41▼3%↩ |
| Víctor RofinoCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼4.2%↩ |
| R. AlmeidaCentre-forward | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 50▼4.6% |
| A. TrubinGoalkeeper | Benfica | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 51▼13.1% | 67▼4.6% |
| Ian LuccasCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 8±0% | 59▼4.9%↩ |
| A. van der HeideWinger | Tondela | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 17▼1.2%↩ | 51▼5%↩ |
| Kevyn MonteiroCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0▼97.6% | 51▼5.9% |
| Matheus FrançaWinger | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 53▼6.2%↩ |
| C. MisztaGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 8▲20.3% | 59▼7.3% |
| A. BambaDefensive midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 1▼93.6% | 52▼7.5% |
| Gonzalo PastorCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▼8%↩ |
| Diogo BezerraWinger | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21.3 | 46 | 43▼8.4% |
| B. AguileraCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 23 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 23.4 | 15▼44.5% | 56▼8.5% |
| B. ZuculiniDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 14▼17.1%↩ | 14▼9.7%↩ |
| P. SalasWinger | Famalicao | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 14±0% | 43▼10.2%↩ |
| J. GorbyCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 11▼43.4% | 53▼10.4% |
| D. KerrWinger | AVS | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▼10.5%↩ |
| R. N'doWinger | AVS | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 34▼11%↩ |
| AndreyDefensive midfielder | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 2 | 48▼11.3%↩ |
| R. BottaWinger | Nacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 10▼2.8%↩ | 12▼11.4%↩ |
| Samuel JustoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 9▲800%↩ | 44▼11.7%↩ |
| Wesley GasolinaDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 4±0% | 49▼11.9%↩ |
| JPDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8±0% | 54▼14.3%↩ |
| J. LivolantCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 35 | 3 | 8 | 18.5 | 36▲28% | 47▼16.1% |
| M. MitrovićCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 13±0% | 49▼16.2%↩ |
| M. de los SantosCentre-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 13▼60.6%↩ | 19▼16.3%↩ |
| Zé CarlosCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 41▲20%↩ | 48▼16.5%↩ |
| B. PauwelsWinger | Casa Pia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18.9 | 4▼8.3%↩ | 48▼16.5%↩ |
| Diogo PintoGoalkeeper | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▼17.2%↩ |
| Telmo ArcanjoDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 14±0% | 44▼17.6%↩ |
| K. ChamorroGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3▼35.8%↩ | 44▼18.2%↩ |
| João LimaCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 3▼74.6%↩ | 38▼19%↩ |
| A. MartínezCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 4▲110.5%↩ | 26▼20.3%↩ |
| P. SequeiraGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 27 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 21▲34.2% | 51▼20.7% |
| VitinhoDefensive midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 1▼81.5%↩ | 52▼21.1%↩ |
| Kiko Vilas BoasCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 14▲32.1% | 41▼21.3% |
| S. AbdulaiCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 14▲45.8%↩ | 44▼21.5%↩ |
| Zé RicardoFull-back | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 5▼47.3%↩ | 33▼21.6%↩ |
| Daniel AzevedoGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 4 | 33▼21.6% |
| RoniDefensive midfielder | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 17.5 | 23▲23.9%↩ | 44▼21.7%↩ |
| M. TurkGoalkeeper | Estoril | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 51▼21.8%↩ |
| Gabriel VeronWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 6▼78.2%↩ | 55▼22%↩ |
| S. DiarraWinger | Alverca | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 37▼22.9%↩ |
| TómanéCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 2.9 | 22▲43.1%↩ | 21▼24.2%↩ |
| G. MartirenaCentre-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 11▼71.2%↩ | 39▼24.2%↩ |
| Rodrigo PinhoCentre-forward | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 33 | 4 | 2 | 1.6 | 19▼13.7%↩ | 15▼24.6%↩ |
| Tiago DiasAttacking midfielder | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 4.8 | 14 | 31▼25.4%↩ |
| S. NiakatéCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇲🇱Mali | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 16▼64.3% | 45▼25.7% |
| A. RogelCentre-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 4▼69.5%↩ | 40▼26.3%↩ |