| L. TempelmannCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11±0% | 41±0% |
| T. OkouWinger | Al Riyadh | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 42±0% | 41±0% |
| Ali Al ShaafiCentre-back | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 41±0% |
| Y. TalumWinger | Manisa F.K. | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 12▼63.6% | 41±0% |
| D. MalesCentral midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 28▲26.6%↩ | 41±0% |
| M. CicconiCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 26±0% | 41±0% |
| Brad Ryan ManguelleFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| J. HernándezCentre-forward | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 41±0% |
| A. YokoyamaWinger | Genk | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16.5 | 18▲7.7%↩ | 41±0% |
| E. SternalWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| A. SissokoCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 27±0% | 41±0% |
| D. KayginAttacking midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 2▼88.8% | 41±0% |
| L. PirolaCentre-back | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 52±0% | 41±0% |
| D. MiraniCentre-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 20▲5.3% | 41±0% |
| F. KocabaDefensive midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 23▼25.1% | 41±0% |
| L. MeyerFull-back | Famalicao | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| M. RodákGoalkeeper | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 22±0% | 41±0% |
| E. KeskinCentral midfielder | Alanyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 11±0% | 41±0% |
| Iván CédricCentre-forward | Alanyaspor | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 50±0% | 41±0% |
| Mamadi CamaráAttacking midfielder | Kayserispor | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 8▲186.2%↩ | 41±0% |
| A. NollenbergerFull-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 8.9 | 41±0% | 41±0% |
| E. MbavuFull-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| Pedro BrazãoCentral midfielder | Maccabi Haifa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 26±0% | 41±0% |
| D. GyamfiCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 20±0% | 41±0% |
| B. RadulovićCentre-forward | Huddersfield | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 9.1 | 26±0% | 41±0% |
| F. NeuhausAttacking midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 12±0% | 41±0% |
| B. DietzeCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼94.8% | 41±0% |
| N. OliveiraCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 5▼73.8% | 41±0% |
| HermosoCentre-back | AS Roma | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 48±0% | 41±0% |
| A. Zambo AnguissaCentral midfielder | Napoli | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 19±0% | 41±0% |
| P. CeccaroniCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 60±0% | 41±0% |
| Hussain Al EisaWinger | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 3±0% | 41±0% |
| Ege YildirimCentre-back | Göztepe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0±0% | 41±0% |
| J. RocheCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 32±0% | 41±0% |
| M. AsamoahWinger | Port Vale | 🇬🇧Great Britain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 41±0% |
| D. ThompsonFull-back | SK Beveren | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 28±0% | 41±0% |
| B. ÖzyurtFull-back | Eyüpspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| P. WydraCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 14±0% | 41±0% |
| L. YoundjeFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| I. ChairAttacking midfielder | QPR | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11.9 | 13▲2.4% | 41±0% |
| J. HardeveldCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 43±0% | 41±0% |
| N. MarkeloFull-back | Vitesse | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6▼78.5% | 41±0% |
| A. BatrakovAttacking midfielder | Galatasaray | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 9.7 | 58±0% | 41±0% |
| ÍtaloCentre-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 5±0% | 41±0% |
| P. BlondeelCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| V. Di CrescenzoWinger | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2±0% | 41±0% |
| K. PierreFull-back | Genk | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 0▼97.1%↩ | 41±0% |
| H. SouttarCentre-back | Leicester | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1±0% | 41±0% |
| J. HoogmaCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 29±0% | 41±0% |
| Cristian CarracedoWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 7.4 | 21▼48.5% | 41±0% |
| A. MocsiCentre-back | Rizespor | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 20±0% | 41±0% |
| T. ÜlvanFull-back | Eyüpspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 16±0% | 41±0% |
| Kike BarjaAttacking midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 12±0% | 41±0% |
| Luca MeirellesCentre-forward | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 15±0% | 41±0% |
| A. MorleyAttacking midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 8.2 | 24±0% | 41±0% |
| Guilherme LuizWinger | Radomiak Radom | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 7 | 41±0% |
| E. N'joCentre-back | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| Y. OhashiWinger | Blackburn | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |
| R. GottsCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 24±0% | 41±0% |
| C. Boyd-MunceCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 27±0% | 41±0% |
| Z. FdaouchCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 30±0% | 41±0% |
| J. BednarekCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 81±0% | 41±0% |
| Gabriel SilvaCentre-forward | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 41±0% |
| Rodrigo AndradeCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 1±0% | 41±0% |
| Alexander VandeperreCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 8±0% | 41±0% |
| J. McKiernanAttacking midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 8.8 | 8▼9.9%↩ | 42±0% |
| Tomás SilvaDefensive midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 1 | 42±0% |
| R. KojimaGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 3▼96.2% | 42±0% |
| Kyota TokiwaCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 8▲875% | 42±0% |
| C. SlatteryCentre-forward | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8.2 | 33▲13.5%↩ | 42±0% |
| P. LaneWinger | Reading | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 25 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 | 12±0% | 42±0% |
| BernardoCentre-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 39±0% | 42±0% |
| D. WaidnerAttacking midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 8▼59.9% | 42±0% |
| L. ZvonarekCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇭🇷Croatia | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 13▼2.9%↩ | 42±0% |
| Mohammed Bassam Al HurayjiCentre-back | Al Taawon | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 5±0% | 42±0% |
| VallejoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 3▼89% | 42±0% |
| Álex CorrederaCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 9.3 | 21▼54.4% | 42±0% |
| K. YılmazCentral midfielder | Beşiktaş | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 8±0% | 42±0% |
| M. FettahoğluCentral midfielder | Erzurumspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 35±0% | 42±0% |
| Liam OakesCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴England | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 42±0% |
| A. Castro-MontesFull-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 22▲67.7% | 42±0% |
| Tete MorenteWinger | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 15.6 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| S. GrehanCentre-back | Doncaster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 11±0% | 42±0% |
| Hwang Hee-ChanWinger | FC Schalke 04 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 16±0% | 42±0% |
| T. KoDefensive midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 22▼48.5% | 42±0% |
| O. VelanasCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 11±0% | 42±0% |
| Ibrahim MahnashiDefensive midfielder | Al Taawon | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7±0% | 42±0% |
| K. KonéWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 11▼41.2% | 42±0% |
| O. ÇalışkanCentre-back | Keçiörengücü | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 14▼46.8% | 42±0% |
| I. Ati AllahCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼100% | 42±0% |
| M. VenturiCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 6±0% | 42±0% |
| C. MouzakitisDefensive midfielder | Hull City | 🇬🇷Greece | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.8 | 18±0% | 42±0% |
| H. KomoriCentre-forward | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 8▼5.6% | 42±0% |
| A. Van HimbeeckCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 7±0% | 42±0% |
| K. KosugiCentre-back | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 54▲30%↩ | 42±0% |
| T. GözüsirinCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 27▲2.7% | 42±0% |
| J. CeesayFull-back | Empoli | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 8±0% | 42±0% |
| Jayden Onia SekeWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 12±0% | 42±0% |
| Kauã EliasCentre-forward | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 15±0% | 42±0% |
| Billy Dawson KoumetioCentre-back | Charlton | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 7▼40.2%↩ | 42±0% |