| A. UrziCentral midfielder | Levadiakos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 8▼8.5%↩ | 39±0% |
| C. AkpanFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 10±0% | 39±0% |
| T. NakamuraCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 3▲3100% | 39±0% |
| B. HouseWinger | Lincoln | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.3 | 12▼46.7% | 39±0% |
| M. LoweDefensive midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 3▼85.2% | 39±0% |
| B. WaineWinger | Port Vale | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| E. JamesCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴Wales | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 14▲396.4% | 39±0% |
| Y. MvogoGoalkeeper | Lorient | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 14±0% | 39±0% |
| A. SchulzGoalkeeper | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| M. ZaccagniWinger | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 10.7 | 16±0% | 39±0% |
| T. KokCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 11▼40% | 39±0% |
| N. NándezCentral midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| Íñigo Sainz-MazaCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 5±0% | 39±0% |
| M. BayoWinger | Samsunspor | 🇬🇳Guinea | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 62▲18.4%↩ | 39±0% |
| C. ŞenCentre-back | Kayserispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 38▼1%↩ | 39±0% |
| I. NiskanenCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🇫🇮Finland | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼98%↩ | 39±0% |
| W. O'HoraFull-back | Leicester | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 6▼80.5%↩ | 39±0% |
| Y. Van GenechtenFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 7.9 | 27±0% | 39±0% |
| G. KonanFull-back | Wolves | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 39±0% |
| R. BensebaïniCentre-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇿Algeria | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 34±0% | 39±0% |
| M. BerishaCentre-forward | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 11±0% | 39±0% |
| Y. TonyeFull-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2▼61.9% | 39±0% |
| M. BortolussiCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 39±0% | 39±0% |
| M. SpenkelinkGoalkeeper | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| Mohammed Al ShwirekhCentre-back | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| G. GülAttacking midfielder | Amed | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 34±0% | 39±0% |
| R. HackettAttacking midfielder | Lincoln | 🇱🇨St. Lucia | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 11.9 | 15▼62.9% | 39±0% |
| A. PalumboAttacking midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6.4 | 35±0% | 39±0% |
| P. RosarioDefensive midfielder | FC Porto | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 24±0% | 39±0% |
| I. KaraogulCentral midfielder | Keçiörengücü | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 17▼55% | 39±0% |
| N. VoloshynCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 18±0% | 39±0% |
| I. PakholyukGoalkeeper | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 32±0% | 39±0% |
| Maximilian Tobias HerwerthCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| Nawaf Al HabashiCentral midfielder | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 37▲17.2% | 39±0% |
| T. RobinetCentre-forward | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 9.9 | 56±0% | 39±0% |
| K. TagawaCentre-forward | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| E. HendersonAttacking midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 8.9 | 19▲15% | 39±0% |
| C. BrannaganCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🏴England | 30 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3.6 | 19▼57.8% | 39±0% |
| Armando QuitirnaWinger | Wycombe | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| K. Simon-SwyerWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| N. SigurCentral midfielder | Toulouse | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36.4 | 43±0% | 39±0% |
| J. BoziarisCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 4±0% | 39±0% |
| J. DirknerCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| V. BayoCentre-forward | Udinese | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 7±0% | 39±0% |
| Adrián ButzkeCentre-forward | Maritimo | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 20±0% | 39±0% |
| A. SasuWinger | AFC Wimbledon | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 39±0% |
| G. VidovićWinger | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37.4 | 27±0% | 40±0% |
| A. HojabrpourCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 4▼31.7% | 40±0% |
| G. KastanosDefensive midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1±0% | 40±0% |
| H. OwareCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 7±0% | 40±0% |
| D. GrayWinger | Birmingham | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 30 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 9▼66.7% | 40±0% |
| O. WójcikFull-back | Werder Bremen | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 40.4 | 70▲27.6%↩ | 40±0% |
| A. RossipalFull-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 26±0% | 40±0% |
| J. Ríos AlonsoCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 7▼67.5% | 40±0% |
| F. AursnesAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 41±0% | 40±0% |
| JonnyCentre-back | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 29±0% | 40±0% |
| T. MykhavkoCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 6±0% | 40±0% |
| M. VichosCentre-back | Levadiakos | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 28±0% | 40±0% |
| J. PétrisFull-back | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 8▲6.8%↩ | 40±0% |
| J. SachseCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🏳️ | 19 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 19.5 | 5▲12.5%↩ | 40±0% |
| R. YamashitaCentral midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 | 15▼59.5% | 40±0% |
| J. WillemsCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| Pol ValentínFull-back | Preston | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 1▼95.7% | 40±0% |
| A. ConnollyWinger | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0▼100% | 40±0% |
| Ã. DuymazWinger | İstanbulspor | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 10▼56.4% | 40±0% |
| Gassimou SyllaCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 4±0% | 40±0% |
| S. El TouileDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 6±0% | 40±0% |
| N. AguerdCentre-back | Marseille | 🇲🇦Morocco | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 21±0% | 40±0% |
| F. TeweldeWinger | ODD Ballklubb | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼100% | 40±0% |
| S. KawaharaAttacking midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 4▼90.3% | 40±0% |
| D. DoudaevCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 12±0% | 40±0% |
| M. ObuzAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 4▼63.8% | 40±0% |
| A. KeitaAttacking midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇬🇳Guinea | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 13±0% | 40±0% |
| L. SmithAttacking midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 10.2 | 27±0% | 40±0% |
| B. Sarpong-WireduDefensive midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12▼46.7%↩ | 40±0% |
| J. WorrallFull-back | Wrexham | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | 1▼87.8%↩ | 40±0% |
| R. IdowuWinger | FC Botosani | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 0 | 40±0% |
| A. ZarouryCentral midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 21±0% | 40±0% |
| Soma MeshinoCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 7▲161.5% | 40±0% |
| B. LambertDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 29±0% | 40±0% |
| F. DelapCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9.2 | 14▲300% | 40±0% |
| M. SponselCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1▼95.1% | 40±0% |
| M. DemiralCentre-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 26▼28.8% | 40±0% |
| O. VlachodimosGoalkeeper | Sevilla | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 9±0% | 40±0% |
| Y. ÖzdemirCentral midfielder | Alanyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 13±0% | 40±0% |
| R. NawiDefensive midfielder | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 17±0% | 40±0% |
| F. KessiéAttacking midfielder | Atalanta | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.7 | 37±0% | 40±0% |
| K. HaugGoalkeeper | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 40±0% |
| J. PotoÄnikCentre-forward | 1. FC Köln | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 21 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 4▲23.5%↩ | 40±0% |
| B. VroninksFull-back | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| A. PearsGoalkeeper | Blackburn | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 5▼13.1% | 40±0% |
| E. ColasCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 29±0% | 40±0% |
| S. PiliosFull-back | AEK Athens FC | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 35±0% | 40±0% |
| R. UldriķisCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇱🇻Latvia | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 19±0% | 40±0% |
| M. KowalczykDefensive midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 16▼50.6% | 40±0% |
| M. BaltacıCentre-back | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0±0% | 40±0% |
| İ. ÇelikCentral midfielder | Alanyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 2±0% | 40±0% |
| C. Raux YaoCentral midfielder | Eyüpspor | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 7±0% | 40±0% |
| B. EversCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3±0% | 40±0% |
| A. AntunesWinger | Göztepe | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 12±0% | 40±0% |