| T. TsukuiCentral midfielder | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 14.1 | 16▲113.5% | 40±0% |
| W. VerlindenCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 9±0% | 40±0% |
| J. MurphyCentral midfielder | Newcastle | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 27±0% | 40±0% |
| D. RobinsonCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0▼100% | 40±0% |
| L. TousartCentre-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12.9 | 16±0% | 40±0% |
| T. RambaudCentre-forward | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 33±0% | 40±0% |
| C. KobaldCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 26±0% | 40±0% |
| M. KostkaCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼86.2% | 40±0% |
| N. TörnqvistGoalkeeper | Monza | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 78▲31.2%↩ | 40±0% |
| S. WylinCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26.3 | 14±0% | 40±0% |
| F. SakalaCentral midfielder | Al-Fayha | 🇿🇲Zambia | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 16▼70.1% | 40±0% |
| Ander CanteroGoalkeeper | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 8▼87.7% | 40±0% |
| S. VanderhallenCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 8±0% | 40±0% |
| K. ItakuraCentre-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 22±0% | 40±0% |
| T. MikiDefensive midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 10▼75.2% | 40±0% |
| K. JohnCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 7▼67.6% | 40±0% |
| Fabián RuizAttacking midfielder | Paris Saint Germain | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 10.5 | 18±0% | 40±0% |
| C. TolissoAttacking midfielder | Lyon | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 7.7 | 53±0% | 40±0% |
| B. HenrichsFull-back | RB Leipzig | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 6±0% | 40±0% |
| R. ObermairDefensive midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 46±0% | 40±0% |
| S. HezzeCentral midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 23±0% | 40±0% |
| V. EdvardsenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 12.6 | 36±0% | 40±0% |
| Dani CárdenasGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3±0% | 40±0% |
| A. SlesarCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 16±0% | 40±0% |
| Tarık Buğra KalpaklıCentre-forward | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100% | 40±0% |
| Max PlathWinger | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 5▼68.7% | 40±0% |
| H. YamamotoFull-back | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 1▼83.8% | 40±0% |
| A. Hanche-OlsenCentre-back | Chicago Fire | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8±0% | 40±0% |
| Sean DulicFull-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 22.9 | 13▲22.4%↩ | 40±0% |
| M. MoshoodWinger | Leixoes | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 40±0% |
| P. KestensWinger | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 12±0% | 40±0% |
| T. BaylissDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 5▼81.2% | 40±0% |
| K. SpenceAttacking midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 7▼59.3% | 40±0% |
| J. BrekaloWinger | Hertha BSC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 17.2 | 16±0% | 40±0% |
| L. GrillGoalkeeper | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 2±0% | 40±0% |
| V. LässigCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼95.4% | 40±0% |
| L. PennaAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 9▼4.3% | 40±0% |
| Osama Al BowardiCentre-back | Al Riyadh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 1▼97% | 40±0% |
| E. AlbakFull-back | Samsunspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼100% | 40±0% |
| Arda OzyarWinger | Kocaelispor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | 40±0% |
| H. VoyerCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 50±0% | 40±0% |
| L. OrfordCentral midfielder | West Ham | 🏴England | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 3 | 40±0% |
| L. Mbe SohCentre-back | Sparta Praha | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 14▼35.3%↩ | 40±0% |
| E. DaoWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 7±0% | 40±0% |
| A. SmithCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 11▼69.2% | 40±0% |
| C. CumminsCentral midfielder | Exeter City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 8▲46.2% | 40±0% |
| M. SimonWinger | Paris FC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 33±0% | 40±0% |
| M. NeubauerCentral midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 40±0% | 40±0% |
| Jordi MboulaWinger | Kifisia | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 3▼12.9%↩ | 40±0% |
| D. ChatsidisWinger | PAOK | 🇬🇷Greece | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 16±0% | 40±0% |
| R. Loftus-CheekWinger | AC Milan | 🏴England | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 20±0% | 40±0% |
| M. LemmensCentre-back | Willem II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 20±0% | 40±0% |
| Mansor Al BesheDefensive midfielder | Al-Fayha | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 3▼58.1% | 40±0% |
| FuentesCentre-forward | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 12.7 | 31▼34.5%↩ | 40±0% |
| Marlon GomesCentre-forward | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 12±0% | 40±0% |
| M. PonomarenkoCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5.5 | 18±0% | 40±0% |
| F. LubereckiFull-back | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 21▼42.4% | 40±0% |
| A. MythouWinger | PAOK | 🇬🇷Greece | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| Argus Vanden DriesscheGoalkeeper | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 4±0% | 40±0% |
| K. MizutaCentral midfielder | Le Havre | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 39▲22.6%↩ | 40±0% |
| A. SpegelaereCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| B. AkomoledeCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| L. BateAttacking midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 10.2 | 16▲573.9% | 40±0% |
| T. NixonFull-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1▼91.2% | 40±0% |
| L. AgbaireCentre-back | Rotherham | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 2▼81.6% | 40±0% |
| R. KhediraCentral midfielder | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 54±0% | 40±0% |
| Héctor BellerínFull-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 20±0% | 40±0% |
| A. MüjdeCentral midfielder | Kasımpaşa | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 3±0% | 40±0% |
| Hasan Yakub İlçinAttacking midfielder | Antalyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 17 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 5▲235.7% | 40±0% |
| W. MońkaCentre-back | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 19▼10.4% | 40±0% |
| C. Redruello NimoFull-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 1▼90.7% | 40±0% |
| S. OnurCentral midfielder | Samsunspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| T. SuzukiCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 5▼43.6% | 41±0% |
| M. BastianCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 9.2 | 34±0% | 41±0% |
| Z. AtteriCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 17±0% | 41±0% |
| E. ToalCentre-back | Bolton | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 9▼63.5% | 41±0% |
| B. SambaGoalkeeper | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 28±0% | 41±0% |
| L. AjorqueCentre-forward | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 8.9 | 57±0% | 41±0% |
| Mario PasalicCentral midfielder | Atalanta | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 35±0% | 41±0% |
| E. CeesayCentre-forward | Sivasspor | 🇬🇲Gambia | 20 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 5 | 41±0% |
| L. ClarksonAttacking midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 5▼19.7% | 41±0% |
| Mark O’MahonyCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 41±0% |
| T. AllenCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 15▼33.3%↩ | 41±0% |
| L. WilhelmCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 18▲11.7% | 41±0% |
| C. NoßCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |
| B. LucassenFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 8▼49% | 41±0% |
| Álex BerenguerWinger | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 31±0% | 41±0% |
| F. MabaniCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| V. De VosFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 19±0% | 41±0% |
| Elijah Xavier CampbellCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1▼95.9%↩ | 41±0% |
| A. HemiaWinger | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 23±0% | 41±0% |
| S. SchreckDefensive midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| T. NussWinger | OFI | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 6.9 | 36±0% | 41±0% |
| N. EliasiGoalkeeper | Levadiakos | 🇮🇱Israel | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 19▼1.6%↩ | 41±0% |
| Abdu ContéCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 14±0% | 41±0% |
| I. ToneyCentre-forward | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🏴England | 30 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 7.7 | 56▼41.8% | 41±0% |
| Sergio GonzálezCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 9▼75.6% | 41±0% |
| O. OcheretkoAttacking midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 14±0% | 41±0% |
| L. PeterssonGoalkeeper | Hoffenheim II | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |
| O. KébéCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 41±0% |