| T. CoulibalyWinger | Samsunspor | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 8±0% | 42±0% |
| Donnell McNeillyCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 3▲21.7%↩ | 42±0% |
| A. HackfordWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 42±0% |
| T. SoučekAttacking midfielder | West Ham | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 7▼83.6% | 42±0% |
| D. HallCentre-back | Rotherham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10▼57.9% | 42±0% |
| A. CondéCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 27±0% | 42±0% |
| T. BeckerCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 48±0% | 42±0% |
| J. HofmannCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1▼96.3% | 42±0% |
| J. da Silva KialaCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 7▼54.7% | 42±0% |
| L. DenkDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 2▲340% | 42±0% |
| A. KozubalCentral midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 13▼57% | 42±0% |
| B. BouchouariDefensive midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5±0% | 42±0% |
| N. Mayoka-TikaDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 17±0% | 42±0% |
| M. GinterFull-back | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 7.8 | 25±0% | 42±0% |
| C. LungoyiCentral midfielder | Gaziantep FK | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 7.5 | 26±0% | 42±0% |
| Y. YamamotoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 27▼42.8% | 42±0% |
| J. CooperFull-back | Millwall | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 28▼47.6% | 42±0% |
| D. ZeefuikCentre-back | Hertha BSC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 33±0% | 42±0% |
| N. MayCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2▼88.4% | 42±0% |
| Gökdeniz GürpüzAttacking midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 3 | 42±0% |
| T. RheinDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 5▲650% | 42±0% |
| M. KhlanWinger | Gornik Zabrze | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 10▼66.3% | 42±0% |
| M. DiakhabyCentre-back | Valencia | 🇬🇳Guinea | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 6±0% | 42±0% |
| V. MihăilăWinger | Rizespor | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 24±0% | 42±0% |
| T. İnceCentre-back | Pendikspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 42±0% |
| Traore AhmedWinger | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇨🇮Ivory Coast | 19 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4.8 | 19▲347.6% | 42±0% |
| M. GrimesCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 38±0% | 42±0% |
| C. Forino-JosephCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 15▼40.2% | 42±0% |
| R. PukštasDefensive midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 0▼99%↩ | 42±0% |
| L. FreestoneCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| K. ManuFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 15±0% | 42±0% |
| C. Olde KeizerDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 11▲366.7% | 42±0% |
| Haitham AsiriWinger | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 42±0% |
| Antonio SánchezCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 3▼66% | 42±0% |
| S. KarakoçCentre-back | Antalyaspor | 🇦🇿Azerbaijan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 18▲154.9% | 42±0% |
| Matheus MendesGoalkeeper | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17.7 | 5±0% | 42±0% |
| T. ShadeCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🇰🇳St. Kitts and Nevis | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 23.5 | 6▼78.1%↩ | 42±0% |
| N. OgbuehiWinger | Kortrijk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 7±0% | 42±0% |
| C. DafernerCentre-forward | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 27±0% | 42±0% |
| J. VandeputteAttacking midfielder | Cremonese | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5.7 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| K. PiscopoWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 14±0% | 42±0% |
| BruguiAttacking midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 17.5 | 13±0% | 42±0% |
| T. TaşçıWinger | Ümraniyespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 8▲51.9%↩ | 42±0% |
| J. de Sousa Moreira CruzAttacking midfielder | Bodrum FK | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 21 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4.9 | 8▲237.5%↩ | 42±0% |
| B. GueyeCentre-forward | Antalyaspor | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100% | 42±0% |
| Eduardo FelicíssimoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 2±0% | 42±0% |
| D. NikolaouCentre-back | OFI | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 15▼14%↩ | 42±0% |
| F. EboseleFull-back | Erzurumspor FK | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 19±0% | 42±0% |
| Welinton TorrãoWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 10±0% | 42±0% |
| B. PlatCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| L. Delaurier-ChaubetCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 19±0% | 42±0% |
| B. SchlickeCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1▼89.4% | 42±0% |
| Tim KlossCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1▼97.4% | 42±0% |
| S. LobotkaCentral midfielder | Napoli | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 24±0% | 42±0% |
| Filipe SoaresDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 11±0% | 42±0% |
| Jefferson EncadaFull-back | Estrela | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| J. ToljanFull-back | Levante | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 38±0% | 42±0% |
| Curro SánchezCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 19▼42.9% | 42±0% |
| M. PalaFull-back | Rizespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 9.4 | 27±0% | 42±0% |
| Y. PastukhCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 18±0% | 42±0% |
| José GayàCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 32±0% | 42±0% |
| S. SatoCentre-forward | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 42±0% |
| S. SugiuraCentre-forward | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 42±0% |
| Vitor HugoGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 7±0% | 42±0% |
| U. Godwin-MalifeFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | 26±0% | 42±0% |
| H. RobertsFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| T. YamasakiCentre-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼92.1% | 42±0% |
| C. JohnstonCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 17±0% | 42±0% |
| C. LippmannCentral midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 12▲12.5%↩ | 42±0% |
| I. PataFull-back | FC OSS | 🇸🇽Sint Maarten | 25 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 14.8 | 13▲50% | 42±0% |
| A. BrorssonCentre-back | Raków Częstochowa | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼94.8%↩ | 42±0% |
| Tiago DjalóCentre-back | Beşiktaş | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 23±0% | 42±0% |
| Aihen MuñozCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 8±0% | 42±0% |
| L. FioriniDefensive midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 3±0% | 42±0% |
| J. CarragherCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 14±0% | 42±0% |
| Mohammed MaranCentre-forward | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 42±0% |
| A. ÇınarCentre-back | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 2▼88% | 42±0% |
| Bolu ShofowokeCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 18 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4±0% | 42±0% |
| R. ShiraiCentre-forward | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 42±0% |
| K. MatsumuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 13.6 | 29▲2545.5% | 42±0% |
| H. FujiiCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 13▲52.4% | 43±0% |
| Danilo BozaCentre-back | Urawa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 7▼83.3% | 43±0% |
| E. BrahicCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| M. HonsakCentral midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 14±0% | 43±0% |
| F. CarlsenDefensive midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2▼91.7% | 43±0% |
| A. KostićWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 41▲40.1%↩ | 43±0% |
| S. AbramowiczGoalkeeper | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2▼90.9% | 43±0% |
| Nils MortimerWinger | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| B. GimberCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 8▼19.2%↩ | 43±0% |
| O. AydınAttacking midfielder | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 10.7 | 9±0% | 43±0% |
| Sulyman KruballyAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 3±0% | 43±0% |
| M. El ÂdfaouiCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 9±0% | 43±0% |
| K. BarryFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 14±0% | 43±0% |
| G. NevettCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴Wales | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼96.9%↩ | 43±0% |
| G. KonstanteliasWinger | Borussia Dortmund | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 31±0% | 43±0% |
| N. EngwandaFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 16±0% | 43±0% |
| A. OhataCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 23▲294.7% | 43±0% |
| T. ReynersAttacking midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 34±0% | 43±0% |
| Alexandre StanicCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 15±0% | 43±0% |
| Leo FarrellWinger | Barnsley | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2±0% | 43±0% |