| U. SimbakoliWinger | Angers | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 33.4 | 35▲21.2%↩ | 43±0% |
| J. EzeCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼97.1% | 43±0% |
| M. DiouriAttacking midfielder | Maritimo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17.6 | 13±0% | 43±0% |
| AbdulelahDefensive midfielder | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 3±0% | 43±0% |
| A. AyindéCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 8±0% | 43±0% |
| H. KidaDefensive midfielder | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2▼91.8%↩ | 43±0% |
| L. RavanelliFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 46±0% | 43±0% |
| R. HeußerCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 33±0% | 43±0% |
| L. HerrmannDefensive midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 18±0% | 43±0% |
| J. JanitzekCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 8▼70% | 43±0% |
| Emanuel FernandesCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 7±0% | 43±0% |
| E. ÜnalCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 4±0% | 43±0% |
| Gabriel SaraAttacking midfielder | Galatasaray | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 28±0% | 43±0% |
| Leopold WurmFull-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 1▼97% | 43±0% |
| Kevin Tomas GutiérrezCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 43±0% |
| J. Marshall-RuttyFull-back | New York Red Bulls | 🇨🇦Canada | 22 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 13▼50.2%↩ | 43±0% |
| F. CardozoCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 9 | 43±0% |
| M. ExpérienceWinger | Dender | 🇭🇹Haiti | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 20±0% | 43±0% |
| L. GoretzkaDefensive midfielder | Aston Villa | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 32±0% | 43±0% |
| Álex SancrisCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 16.6 | 4±0% | 43±0% |
| J. MargarithaWinger | SK Beveren | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 40±0% | 43±0% |
| J. CoenenWinger | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 8±0% | 43±0% |
| S. WelshCentre-back | Swansea | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 26.9 | 23▼45.4%↩ | 43±0% |
| R. WaltersDefensive midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 4▼72.1% | 43±0% |
| M. FlothoCentre-forward | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 43±0% |
| M. KempfCentre-back | Como | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 52±0% | 43±0% |
| Ç. KurukalıpFull-back | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 5.4 | 10▼36.9% | 43±0% |
| ChumiCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 13▲428% | 43±0% |
| F. OnyekaCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 34.3 | 14±0% | 43±0% |
| M. DycheCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼95.8% | 43±0% |
| P. MainkaCentre-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 22±0% | 43±0% |
| J. FöhrenbachFull-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 34±0% | 43±0% |
| Pedro FerreiraDefensive midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 21±0% | 43±0% |
| Hamza GürelerFull-back | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 4±0% | 43±0% |
| H. CartwrightCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| A. SampstedFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 17±0% | 43±0% |
| M. BuljubašićCentral midfielder | Rizespor | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 22 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 7±0% | 43±0% |
| I. KumatoriyaCentre-forward | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 43±0% |
| H. PickeringFull-back | Blackburn | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 22.8 | 9▲85.7% | 43±0% |
| X. AmaechiCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9.5 | 12±0% | 43±0% |
| Jack PerkinsDefensive midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼98.4% | 43±0% |
| F. GerliCentral midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 16▲9.7%↩ | 43±0% |
| T. SommerDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 28.3 | 35±0% | 43±0% |
| J. WynderCentre-back | New England Revolution | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1±0% | 43±0% |
| K. Kossa-RienziCentral midfielder | Seattle Sounders | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 9.7 | 37▲97.3% | 43±0% |
| N. TrottGoalkeeper | Cardiff | 🏴England | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0▼100% | 43±0% |
| Clement BischoffCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24.4 | 10▼2.9%↩ | 43±0% |
| M. PiacentiniCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 9±0% | 43±0% |
| George SebineWinger | Rotherham | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 43±0% |
| T. BaackDefensive midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26.8 | 17±0% | 43±0% |
| M. AlborghettiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 11±0% | 43±0% |
| Marcos LlorenteDefensive midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 40±0% | 43±0% |
| İ. KayaCentre-forward | Alanyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 22±0% | 43±0% |
| S. ÖztaşdelenGoalkeeper | Kocaelispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| C. GardnerCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 2±0% | 43±0% |
| J. HadjamFull-back | Brighton | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 86.3 | 14±0% | 43±0% |
| IgorFull-back | Burnley | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 11.3 | 4▲950%↩ | 43±0% |
| N. BaxterGoalkeeper | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1▼7.7%↩ | 43±0% |
| L. MarshWinger | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3.6 | 17▲150.7%↩ | 43±0% |
| L. Kiaba MoungangaGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| C. PringCentre-back | Bristol City | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 3▼83.1% | 43±0% |
| J. MæhleFull-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 8.2 | 13±0% | 43±0% |
| N. MunstersAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 13.9 | 9▲246.2% | 43±0% |
| M. İbrahimoğluCentral midfielder | Konyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 29±0% | 43±0% |
| K. GassamaCentral midfielder | Gaziantep FK | 🇬🇲Gambia | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8±0% | 43±0% |
| W. WillumssonAttacking midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 2±0% | 43±0% |
| W. AlvesCentral midfielder | Leicester | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 7▲13.6%↩ | 43±0% |
| A. De WannemackerAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0▼99.2%↩ | 43±0% |
| C. MephamCentre-back | West Brom | 🏴Wales | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 7▼69.8% | 43±0% |
| D. KempAttacking midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8.2 | 34±0% | 43±0% |
| D. TaylorCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 10±0% | 43±0% |
| L. WoodhouseFull-back | Exeter City | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 20▼8.8% | 43±0% |
| J. KimmichAttacking midfielder | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 35±0% | 43±0% |
| T. WeinerGoalkeeper | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 8±0% | 43±0% |
| C. AdamsCentre-forward | Torino | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10.8 | 33±0% | 43±0% |
| F. MaistroWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 22±0% | 43±0% |
| H. AouarCentral midfielder | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 36±0% | 43±0% |
| U. GüneşCentral midfielder | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 20±0% | 43±0% |
| Nasser Al DawsariCentral midfielder | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 23±0% | 43±0% |
| F. MurrayCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 52±0% | 43±0% |
| J. ArmerAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 9.6 | 26±0% | 43±0% |
| Harley MillsFull-back | Peterborough | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 14±0% | 43±0% |
| M. TolCentre-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 35▲30.6% | 43±0% |
| L. FrankelCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 2▲340% | 43±0% |
| David MoreiraFull-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 13±0% | 43±0% |
| J. KałuzińskiCentral midfielder | Başakşehir | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 7±0% | 43±0% |
| J. MorrisCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 22±0% | 44±0% |
| Sidney LimaCentre-back | FK Partizan | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 38±0% | 44±0% |
| Liam De SmetDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 12±0% | 44±0% |
| C. WaltonGoalkeeper | Ipswich | 🏴England | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 42±0% | 44±0% |
| Charlie Gerard Richard WellensCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 16±0% | 44±0% |
| F. AdemiCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 9±0% | 44±0% |
| Lucas SoaresFull-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 30±0% | 44±0% |
| Khalifah Al DawsariFull-back | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 21±0% | 44±0% |
| A. MuminFull-back | Girona | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 1▼37.5%↩ | 44±0% |
| E. ElmalıFull-back | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 24±0% | 44±0% |
| E. BulutWinger | Rizespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 10.3 | 9±0% | 44±0% |
| Ghaith Al MhairatCentre-forward | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇴Jordan | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 44±0% |
| L. NeneCentre-forward | Lausanne | 🇬🇭Ghana | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 17±0% | 44±0% |
| J. NdjeungoueCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 21±0% | 44±0% |