| SamuCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 32±0% | 37±0% |
| T. HaraCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 4▼75.6% | 37±0% |
| Ben Vincent HüningCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 6▲314.3% | 37±0% |
| Natnael AbrahaCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1▼78.6% | 37±0% |
| H. YeşilFull-back | Pendikspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 5.6 | 12▼45.5% | 37±0% |
| A. YiğiterGoalkeeper | Antalyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 5▼51.8% | 37±0% |
| D. PoparaCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 12±0% | 37±0% |
| O. FedorCentral midfielder | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 6±0% | 37±0% |
| Osman KahramanWinger | Manisa F.K. | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0▼100% | 37±0% |
| O. SowWinger | Jagiellonia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 10▼56.8%↩ | 38±0% |
| P. BagalianisCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 8▼13.4% | 38±0% |
| Tim KöhlerCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼65.7% | 38±0% |
| P. ZielińskiAttacking midfielder | Inter | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 32±0% | 38±0% |
| F. DepaoliCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 16±0% | 38±0% |
| José GomesFull-back | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 27±0% | 38±0% |
| BarriDefensive midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 21▼41.2% | 38±0% |
| A. SalabayCentral midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 19±0% | 38±0% |
| A. ChaidronCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0±0% | 38±0% |
| Y. YoshinagaFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 3±0% | 38±0% |
| K. MiyoshiAttacking midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 7.8 | 20±0% | 38±0% |
| J. GillekensCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 27▲3.1% | 38±0% |
| V. BoboyCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1▼92.2% | 38±0% |
| ZiniWinger | AEK Athens FC | 🇦🇴Angola | 24 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 11±0% | 38±0% |
| L. Diaby-FadigaAttacking midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4.5 | 7▼77.3% | 38±0% |
| Carlos NevaDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 13▼66.3% | 38±0% |
| Marco TúlioWinger | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| R. TsunodaCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 29▲111.5% | 38±0% |
| J. TarkowskiFull-back | Everton | 🏴England | 33 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17.9 | 51±0% | 38±0% |
| P. LehmannCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| L. MagninoDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 27±0% | 38±0% |
| İlkan SeverCentre-forward | Vanspor FK | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 38±0% |
| V. MulykCentre-forward | Kryvbas KR | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 6±0% | 38±0% |
| O. SaputinGoalkeeper | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 13±0% | 38±0% |
| N. BouchentoufWinger | Seraing United | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 4±0% | 38±0% |
| T. KasayanagiAttacking midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 3±0% | 38±0% |
| R. van EijmaCentre-back | Kifisia | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 21±0% | 38±0% |
| Konstantin AleksaCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🇦🇹Austria | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 38±0% |
| A. GabrielCentre-back | Plzen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5±0% | 38±0% |
| S. SasakiCentre-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 5▲10.4% | 38±0% |
| D. OkamuraFull-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 15▼66.3% | 38±0% |
| P. SyGoalkeeper | Metz | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 6±0% | 38±0% |
| N. WiemannCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 44±0% | 38±0% |
| K. ComanCentral midfielder | Al-Nassr | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 58±0% | 38±0% |
| A. ZeqiriCentral midfielder | Esenler Erokspor | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1▼86.7%↩ | 38±0% |
| I. TarimCentre-back | Bodrum FK | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 13▲44% | 38±0% |
| J. Djamba ShangoWinger | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0±0% | 38±0% |
| Y. SuzukiCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 5.5 | 24▼43.8% | 38±0% |
| L. MalunguCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 9±0% | 38±0% |
| K. KrizmanićFull-back | OFI | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 31±0% | 38±0% |
| R. KongoloDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 6▼81.1% | 38±0% |
| DarderCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 9▼76.4% | 38±0% |
| Y. SarıCentre-forward | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 20±0% | 38±0% |
| K. FidanCentral midfielder | Sivasspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 11▼51.1% | 38±0% |
| Z. GruberWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 26±0% | 38±0% |
| Y. TatsutaFull-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 12▼64.2% | 38±0% |
| Mateus BrunettiCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 15▲87.3% | 38±0% |
| K. NishikawaGoalkeeper | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| K. ItakuraCentre-back | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 6▼43.4% | 38±0% |
| Elton YeboahDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2±0% | 38±0% |
| D. TurnbullAttacking midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 4▼81.1% | 38±0% |
| S. GnabryCentre-forward | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 41±0% | 38±0% |
| I. KostiDefensive midfielder | Levadiakos | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 35±0% | 38±0% |
| M. FornalczykAttacking midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 5.4 | 18▼5.7% | 38±0% |
| M. MüldürCentre-back | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 22±0% | 38±0% |
| O. DrambaevFull-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 41±0% | 38±0% |
| N. OmerovićAttacking midfielder | NK Osijek | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 24 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 5.7 | 25±0% | 38±0% |
| J. EnemCentre-forward | Bologna | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 42.4 | 27±0% | 38±0% |
| T. O'ReillyCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 50▲37.7%↩ | 38±0% |
| S. MorenoWinger | FC Dallas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 7.2 | 18▼22.4%↩ | 38±0% |
| V. SydunCentre-forward | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 15±0% | 38±0% |
| K. MatsuzakiAttacking midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 13▼50.8% | 38±0% |
| T. MatsumotoAttacking midfielder | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 10▲191.2% | 38±0% |
| M. AnasWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 8.6 | 0 | 38±0% |
| T. SvetlinCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20.6 | 10±0% | 38±0% |
| A. KamaraCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇬🇳Guinea | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| M. PięczekFull-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 8▼68.4% | 38±0% |
| David SoriaGoalkeeper | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 35±0% | 38±0% |
| M. GümüşkayaCentral midfielder | Bandırmaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 16▼52.7% | 38±0% |
| D. SahinCentre-back | İstanbulspor | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 6▼63.6% | 38±0% |
| A. AlvaradoCentre-forward | San Diego | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6▲8.6% | 38±0% |
| G. Okon-EngstlerCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇦🇺Australia | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 4±0% | 38±0% |
| Jeong-Hyun KimDefensive midfielder | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 13 | 38±0% |
| Kai JenningsDefensive midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▲40%↩ | 38±0% |
| P. ClementCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 31±0% | 38±0% |
| K. KayaarasiCentre-forward | Antalyaspor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 38±0% |
| Y. FukudaWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| S. HasukawaCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 3▼90.6% | 38±0% |
| Y. IshidaCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 5▼12.1%↩ | 38±0% |
| Ajay MatthewsCentre-forward | Exeter City | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 38±0% |
| A. CaciAttacking midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15.4 | 5±0% | 38±0% |
| FerroCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 24±0% | 38±0% |
| Gabi PereiraDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 10±0% | 38±0% |
| S. JurićCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 5▼86.9% | 38±0% |
| Chris RamosCentre-forward | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 6▼52.9%↩ | 38±0% |
| PedrinhoCentre-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 19±0% | 38±0% |
| W. KapersFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 4±0% | 38±0% |
| N. AmengaiAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 2±0% | 38±0% |
| J. HungboWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 5▼63.7%↩ | 38±0% |
| S. PerkinsCentre-forward | Wigan | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 38±0% |
| C. ZafeirisDefensive midfielder | PAOK | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 11±0% | 38±0% |