| M. MinchevCentre-forward | Cracovia Krakow | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 14▼47.6% | 36±0% |
| André FerreiraGoalkeeper | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 17±0% | 36±0% |
| B. TosunGoalkeeper | Bodrum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100% | 36±0% |
| N. MuravskyiCentre-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 46±0% | 36±0% |
| K. TadaCentre-forward | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 36±0% |
| S. ErakovićFull-back | Samsunspor | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 16±0% | 36±0% |
| Ž. RogeljCentral midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 26 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 23▼25.2% | 36±0% |
| Dani CeballosDefensive midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 6±0% | 36±0% |
| T. KanekoWinger | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 7.6 | 30▲13% | 36±0% |
| N. TsubakiCentral midfielder | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 1▼94.7% | 36±0% |
| J. MunezeroFull-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 5±0% | 36±0% |
| D. KohrCentre-back | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 29±0% | 36±0% |
| B. PichlerWinger | Hannover 96 | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 14±0% | 36±0% |
| W. DługoszAttacking midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5.8 | 23▼24.5% | 36±0% |
| Javi SánchezCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 16±0% | 36±0% |
| A. ChristensenFull-back | Barcelona | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 22.1 | 8±0% | 36±0% |
| A. ĐokanovićCentral midfielder | Ümraniyespor | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11▼62.3% | 36±0% |
| A. JanjicCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 1▲42.9% | 36±0% |
| A. FulginiAttacking midfielder | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 41±0% | 36±0% |
| T. KikuchiDefensive midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1▼91.4% | 36±0% |
| Elias DeckerCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 36±0% |
| Kiko BondosoCentre-forward | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 15±0% | 36±0% |
| Abdulelah Al AmriCentre-back | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 29 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 47±0% | 36±0% |
| R. SallaiCentre-back | Galatasaray | 🇭🇺Hungary | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 36±0% | 36±0% |
| O. KaynakWinger | Manisa F.K. | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 36±0% |
| B. KrushynskyiCentre-back | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 5±0% | 36±0% |
| J. KolanCentral midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 4▼74.4% | 36±0% |
| A. VargasWinger | Manisa F.K. | 🇭🇳Honduras | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0▼100% | 36±0% |
| N. EstévezCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 11▼8.5%↩ | 36±0% |
| J. BeesleyCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 44±0% | 36±0% |
| K. LiloGoalkeeper | OFI | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 4±0% | 36±0% |
| W. OrbánCentre-back | RB Leipzig | 🇭🇺Hungary | 34 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 56±0% | 36±0% |
| Kirian RodríguezCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 6▼71.6% | 36±0% |
| Emre GülCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼78.6% | 36±0% |
| Lluís LópezCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 7▼47.8% | 36±0% |
| MariusCentre-forward | Samsunspor | 🇹🇩Chad | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 35±0% | 36±0% |
| K. OkamotoCentre-back | Montedio Yamagata | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 4▲105.6% | 36±0% |
| B. KnightCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 10.4 | 29±0% | 36±0% |
| O. AbildgaardCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 32±0% | 36±0% |
| M. WędrychowskiDefensive midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2▼80.2% | 36±0% |
| A. El MahdiouiDefensive midfielder | Al Taawon | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 31±0% | 36±0% |
| Alfonso HerreroGoalkeeper | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 27±0% | 36±0% |
| L. TraoréCentre-forward | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 10±0% | 36±0% |
| Marcus Lemar IfillCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 30±0% | 36±0% |
| C. LengletCentre-back | Benfica | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 27±0% | 36±0% |
| A. MakoumbouCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇨🇬Congo | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 23±0% | 36±0% |
| Yousef Al ShammariCentre-forward | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 8.3 | 18±0% | 36±0% |
| O. SchönfelderAttacking midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 6▼11.1% | 36±0% |
| R. KalemAttacking midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 7.4 | 6▲106.9% | 36±0% |
| André ClóvisCentre-forward | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 10.6 | 33±0% | 36±0% |
| Thalisson KelvenCentre-back | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 29±0% | 36±0% |
| H. AyanAttacking midfielder | Keçiörengücü | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 5.5 | 14▲72% | 36±0% |
| D. KleinGoalkeeper | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 8 | 36±0% |
| K. EhizibueCentre-back | Genoa | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 25±0% | 36±0% |
| B. ZabërgjaAttacking midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5.7 | 14±0% | 36±0% |
| K. FujimotoCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 8▼40.9% | 36±0% |
| W. HughesCentral midfielder | Crystal Palace | 🏴England | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 13±0% | 36±0% |
| L. BoederCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 12±0% | 36±0% |
| F. WessigDefensive midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼61.1% | 36±0% |
| R. AdamskiWinger | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 5.5 | 17▲1.2% | 36±0% |
| Z. SanusiFull-back | FC Porto | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 32±0% | 36±0% |
| Tiago EsgaioCentre-back | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 28±0% | 36±0% |
| A. Duville-ParsemainCentre-forward | Moreirense | 🇲🇶Martinique | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21.1 | 0 | 36±0% |
| C. StarfeltCentre-back | Celta Vigo | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 19±0% | 36±0% |
| V. TemelCentral midfielder | İstanbulspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 3▼78.7% | 36±0% |
| M. ErdoğanGoalkeeper | Keçiörengücü | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 13▲31.6% | 36±0% |
| F. OrakFull-back | Esenler Erokspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 8▲3850%↩ | 36±0% |
| D. BrekaloCentre-back | Orlando City SC | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 27 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 16▼39.9% | 36±0% |
| U. KurtalCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0±0% | 36±0% |
| O. DaleWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 36±0% |
| P. OgbeiwiDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 36±0% |
| L. VigourouxGoalkeeper | Swansea | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 38▲59.7% | 36±0% |
| J. LaurentCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 17▼34.7% | 36±0% |
| S. GreenwoodCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 5▼70.3%↩ | 36±0% |
| A. ChristópoulosCentre-forward | Kifisia | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 11±0% | 36±0% |
| L. CupponeCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 22±0% | 36±0% |
| J. SéryCentre-forward | Karpaty | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6±0% | 36±0% |
| M. DziewiatowskiCentral midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 1▼91.8% | 36±0% |
| K. AchahbarWinger | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 16 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5.8 | 0 | 36±0% |
| T. NeugebauerCentral midfielder | Lechia Gdansk | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 32 | 3 | 2 | 7.3 | 30▲63.4% | 36±0% |
| L. LobingerCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10▼66.8% | 36±0% |
| N. BakboordCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇸🇷Suriname | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0▼85.7% | 36±0% |
| MuriloWinger | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 48±0% | 36±0% |
| Luan SimnicaDefensive midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5±0% | 36±0% |
| D. GrimshawGoalkeeper | Norwich | 🏴England | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 36±0% |
| J. ThompsonCentral midfielder | Preston | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 29 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 19▲40.6% | 36±0% |
| A. BassGoalkeeper | Peterborough | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15±0% | 36±0% |
| D. BuglioCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 2±0% | 36±0% |
| L. PandolfiCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 36±0% |
| B. RacovițanCentre-back | Raków Częstochowa | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 8▼72.1% | 36±0% |
| O. KemkinGoalkeeper | Kryvbas KR | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 8±0% | 36±0% |
| W. UrbańskiCentral midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 5▼41.3% | 36±0% |
| T. TakahashiCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 7▲38.8%↩ | 36±0% |
| Assane SeckCentral midfielder | Kryvbas KR | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 7±0% | 36±0% |
| T. ItoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 26▼39.5% | 36±0% |
| P. KiosoCentre-back | Oxford United | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 22▲13.8%↩ | 36±0% |
| A. MorganCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 10±0% | 36±0% |
| T. SibbickCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 23±0% | 36±0% |
| J. SrahaCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 36±0% |
| H. DialloCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 24±0% | 36±0% |