| M. SabitzerAttacking midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇦🇹Austria | 32 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 29±0% | 34±0% |
| F. CarstensFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 3▼84.3% | 34±0% |
| A. FeinCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 6▼75.2% | 34±0% |
| J. St. JusteCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 5±0% | 34±0% |
| J. Reine-AdélaïdeCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 1 | 34±0% |
| B. KoglinCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 12▼62.5% | 34±0% |
| B. TraoréCentre-back | Cracovia Krakow | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 22▲58.4% | 34±0% |
| K. StamoulisCentre-back | Veres Rivne | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 15±0% | 34±0% |
| W. EvansCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🏴Wales | 29 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 30±0% | 34±0% |
| H. JanyszkaCentre-back | Lech Poznan | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 34±0% |
| S. DudekCentral midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100% | 34±0% |
| F. CentonzeFull-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 20±0% | 34±0% |
| Daniel Heuer FernandesGoalkeeper | Hamburger SV | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 12±0% | 34±0% |
| J. RieckmannCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 5▼60.9% | 34±0% |
| N. FadigaFull-back | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 25±0% | 34±0% |
| K. StruskiCentral midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 4▼64.1% | 34±0% |
| VisusCentre-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0▼100% | 34±0% |
| Jorge SáenzCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 6▼65.7%↩ | 34±0% |
| O. ÖzçiçekDefensive midfielder | Gaziantep FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 9±0% | 34±0% |
| B. KaradenizDefensive midfielder | Pendikspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 21▼49.9% | 34±0% |
| M. MykhaylenkoCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 4±0% | 34±0% |
| Y. KarabinCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 4±0% | 34±0% |
| K. TanimuraCentre-forward | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 10.1 | 37▲104.4% | 34±0% |
| A. SanabriaCentre-forward | Internacional | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9±0% | 34±0% |
| Micah MbickWinger | Charlton | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 34±0% |
| R. StauntonCentre-back | Grimsby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼98.9% | 34±0% |
| J. LeszczyńskiCentre-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 6▲28.6%↩ | 34±0% |
| A. SickerCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 12±0% | 34±0% |
| G. SatsiasCentral midfielder | Panetolikos | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 7±0% | 34±0% |
| A. DijksteelFull-back | Kocaelispor | 🇸🇷Suriname | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 35±0% | 34±0% |
| M. ÇaylıDefensive midfielder | Boluspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 7▲122.6% | 34±0% |
| Yusuf Deniz ŞaşCentral midfielder | Ümraniyespor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 1▼84% | 34±0% |
| J. CzaplinskiDefensive midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼81% | 34±0% |
| Hubert ZwoźnyCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 1▼89.5% | 34±0% |
| T. RajmundCentral midfielder | Konyaspor | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 10±0% | 34±0% |
| O. MoxonCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 23±0% | 34±0% |
| S. SessegnonFull-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 6±0% | 34±0% |
| J. LefortCentre-back | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 47±0% | 34±0% |
| G. CharalampoglouCentre-forward | Volos NFC | 🇬🇷Greece | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 3±0% | 34±0% |
| B. EdeCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.5 | 8±0% | 34±0% |
| Turan TuncerCentre-back | İstanbulspor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 2▼73.2% | 34±0% |
| O. NazarenkoCentral midfielder | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 20±0% | 34±0% |
| E. SkhiriAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Köln | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 31 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7.6 | 14±0% | 34±0% |
| S. GrønningCentre-forward | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 12±0% | 34±0% |
| N. KolbeCentre-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 17±0% | 34±0% |
| F. PellistriDefensive midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 5±0% | 34±0% |
| A. GrassiDefensive midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 15±0% | 34±0% |
| E. SarapiyCentre-back | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 44±0% | 34±0% |
| O. ZhovtenkoCentre-back | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 6±0% | 34±0% |
| K. TachibanadaDefensive midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 24▲32.6% | 34±0% |
| L. FlachDefensive midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 13±0% | 34±0% |
| M. DennisCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 33▲10.4%↩ | 34±0% |
| D. BerardiCentre-forward | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 43±0% | 34±0% |
| T. BiasciCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 44±0% | 34±0% |
| P. CissCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇸🇳Senegal | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 37±0% | 34±0% |
| A. DajkoCentre-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇦🇱Albania | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4±0% | 34±0% |
| V. GorokhGoalkeeper | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 14±0% | 34±0% |
| M. BodnarCentre-forward | Kryvbas KR | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 34±0% |
| E. MendyCentre-back | İstanbulspor | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 13▲204.7% | 34±0% |
| M. HolíčekDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 9▼63.1% | 34±0% |
| M. GillespheyCentre-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 20▼11.8%↩ | 34±0% |
| Carlos RojasCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8±0% | 34±0% |
| J. DehmFull-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 30±0% | 34±0% |
| M. GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Volos NFC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 15±0% | 34±0% |
| L. ParodiFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 21±0% | 34±0% |
| T. DidillonGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 31±0% | 34±0% |
| S. KingueFull-back | Radomiak Radom | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 22▲17.6% | 34±0% |
| Y. SyllaCentre-forward | Jagiellonia | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 6▲117.9% | 34±0% |
| Lucas TorróCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 25±0% | 34±0% |
| A. RrapajCentral midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 9±0% | 34±0% |
| M. GayduchykCentre-forward | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 18±0% | 34±0% |
| M. SmiyanCentre-back | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 11±0% | 34±0% |
| N. UedaFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 19▼62.1% | 34±0% |
| K. SaitoCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 6▼82.9% | 34±0% |
| M. KatoAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 5▼70.9% | 34±0% |
| R. InoueCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 8▲4000% | 34±0% |
| F. ThauvinWinger | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 8.1 | 58±0% | 34±0% |
| N. LemaîtreGoalkeeper | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 11▲9.1%↩ | 34±0% |
| D. LouiserreCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 22±0% | 34±0% |
| D. KopaczCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 2▼89.9%↩ | 34±0% |
| C. SielisCentre-back | OFI | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 15±0% | 34±0% |
| V. GrosdisDefensive midfielder | Volos NFC | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8±0% | 34±0% |
| A. DeiolaCentre-back | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 21±0% | 34±0% |
| I. AyumaAttacking midfielder | Maritimo | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 9▼1.1%↩ | 34±0% |
| D. YildizWinger | Boluspor | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100% | 34±0% |
| N. LawaCentral midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 2▼60.5% | 34±0% |
| K. YubaAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5▲37.8%↩ | 35±0% |
| R. NiemeijerAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 5.9 | 32▼47.8%↩ | 35±0% |
| J. GiménezCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 25±0% | 35±0% |
| D. PhilippWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 4▼54.8%↩ | 35±0% |
| T. KimuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 4 | 35±0% |
| C. OgbeneWinger | Lincoln | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 35±0% |
| F. OnyedinmaAttacking midfielder | Wycombe | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 41±0% | 35±0% |
| L. BennettDefensive midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 39±0% | 35±0% |
| E. EngelhardtCentre-forward | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 45±0% | 35±0% |
| J. SypekAttacking midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 11▼29.9% | 35±0% |
| Ahmed BamasudFull-back | Al-Fayha | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 36±0% | 35±0% |
| Guille VallejoGoalkeeper | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100% | 35±0% |
| O. ÜlgünCentre-forward | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 23±0% | 35±0% |
| D. DilmenGoalkeeper | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 2±0% | 35±0% |