| Julius EmefileWinger | FC Midtjylland | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 3±0% | 42±0% |
| D. NikolaouCentre-back | OFI | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 15▼14%↩ | 42±0% |
| F. EboseleFull-back | Erzurumspor FK | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 19±0% | 42±0% |
| Welinton TorrãoWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 10±0% | 42±0% |
| B. PlatCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| L. Delaurier-ChaubetCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 19±0% | 42±0% |
| T. Dele-BashiruCentral midfielder | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 20▼5.7%↩ | 42±0% |
| S. LobotkaCentral midfielder | Napoli | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 24±0% | 42±0% |
| Filipe SoaresDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 11±0% | 42±0% |
| Jefferson EncadaFull-back | Estrela | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| J. ToljanFull-back | Levante | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 38±0% | 42±0% |
| Curro SánchezAttacking midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| M. PalaFull-back | Rizespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 27±0% | 42±0% |
| José GayàCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 32±0% | 42±0% |
| S. SatoCentre-forward | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 42±0% |
| U. Godwin-MalifeCentre-back | Reading | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 26±0% | 42±0% |
| H. RobertsCentre-back | Reading | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| Hisham Al DubaisWinger | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 4±0% | 42±0% |
| T. YamasakiCentre-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 4±0% | 42±0% |
| C. JohnstonCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 17±0% | 42±0% |
| C. LippmannCentral midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 12▲12.5%↩ | 42±0% |
| I. PataCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇸🇽Sint Maarten | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| A. BrorssonCentre-back | Raków Częstochowa | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 8±0% | 42±0% |
| T. John-JulesCentre-forward | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 25±0% | 42±0% |
| Tiago DjalóCentre-back | Beşiktaş | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 23±0% | 42±0% |
| Aihen MuñozCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 8±0% | 42±0% |
| N. BishopGoalkeeper | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 10±0% | 42±0% |
| Matthias PieklakGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 5±0% | 42±0% |
| L. FioriniDefensive midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 3±0% | 42±0% |
| J. CarragherCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 14±0% | 42±0% |
| A. CorreiaFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 1 | 17.7 | 24±0% | 42±0% |
| Mohammed MaranCentre-forward | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 42±0% |
| A. ÇınarCentre-back | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 13±0% | 42±0% |
| Bolu ShofowokeCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 4±0% | 42±0% |
| R. ShiraiCentre-forward | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 42±0% |
| K. MatsumuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 1±0% | 42±0% |
| M. HonsakAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 14±0% | 43±0% |
| B. GimberFull-back | Granada CF | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 10±0% | 43±0% |
| H. FujiiCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 8±0% | 43±0% |
| Danilo BozaCentre-back | Urawa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 43±0% | 43±0% |
| E. BrahicCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| Diogo CalilaFull-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 1 | 17.5 | 12±0% | 43±0% |
| Nils MortimerWinger | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| O. AydınAttacking midfielder | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 9±0% | 43±0% |
| S. AbramowiczGoalkeeper | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 24±0% | 43±0% |
| Sulyman KruballyAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 3±0% | 43±0% |
| G. KonstanteliasWinger | Borussia Dortmund | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 31±0% | 43±0% |
| N. EngwandaFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16±0% | 43±0% |
| A. OhataFull-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| T. ReynersWinger | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 3 | 0 | 14.6 | 34±0% | 43±0% |
| A. TajaouartCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 14▲7.8%↩ | 43±0% |
| Y. WissaAttacking midfielder | Newcastle | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 30 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 5±0% | 43±0% |
| G. NevettCentre-back | Peterborough | 🏴Wales | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 10±0% | 43±0% |
| Leo FarrellCentre-forward | Barnsley | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 2±0% | 43±0% |
| U. SimbakoliWinger | Angers | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 24 | 0 | 0 | 34.4 | 35▲21.2%↩ | 43±0% |
| M. DiouriAttacking midfielder | Maritimo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 13±0% | 43±0% |
| Karoy AndersonCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 21 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 11±0% | 43±0% |
| H. KidaCentral midfielder | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 18±0% | 43±0% |
| L. JonesCentre-back | Charlton | 🏴England | 30 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 45±0% | 43±0% |
| L. HerrmannDefensive midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 18±0% | 43±0% |
| Emanuel FernandesCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 7±0% | 43±0% |
| D. NaamoCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇫🇮Finland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 8±0% | 43±0% |
| E. ÜnalCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 4±0% | 43±0% |
| Gabriel SaraAttacking midfielder | Galatasaray | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 2 | 8.3 | 28±0% | 43±0% |
| Álex SancrisCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 4±0% | 43±0% |
| K. NagataCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 43±0% |
| J. MargarithaWinger | SK Beveren | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 40±0% | 43±0% |
| S. WelshCentre-back | Swansea | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 48▲13.4%↩ | 43±0% |
| R. WaltersCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 14±0% | 43±0% |
| M. KempfCentre-back | Como | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 52±0% | 43±0% |
| Ç. KurukalıpCentre-back | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 16±0% | 43±0% |
| F. OnyekaDefensive midfielder | Coventry | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 31.5 | 14±0% | 43±0% |
| E. BrownCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 15±0% | 43±0% |
| J. FöhrenbachFull-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 34±0% | 43±0% |
| P. MainkaCentre-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 22±0% | 43±0% |
| Pedro FerreiraDefensive midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 21±0% | 43±0% |
| M. NagakuraWinger | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 3 | 1 | 12.1 | 18±0% | 43±0% |
| H. CartwrightCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| M. DycheCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 19±0% | 43±0% |
| R. MeißnerCentre-forward | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 0 | 17.4 | 47±0% | 43±0% |
| R. DeasCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 32±0% | 43±0% |
| V. SinisaloGoalkeeper | Celtic | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 11±0% | 43±0% |
| Hamza GürelerFull-back | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 4±0% | 43±0% |
| A. SampstedFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 28 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 17±0% | 43±0% |
| H. PickeringFull-back | Blackburn | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 1 | 21.5 | 5±0% | 43±0% |
| M. BuljubašićCentral midfielder | Rizespor | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 7±0% | 43±0% |
| João PedroCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 18±0% | 43±0% |
| I. KumatoriyaWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3±0% | 43±0% |
| Z. VancsaCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 10±0% | 43±0% |
| X. AmaechiCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 12±0% | 43±0% |
| Jack PerkinsDefensive midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 19±0% | 43±0% |
| F. GerliCentral midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 16▲9.7%↩ | 43±0% |
| T. SommerCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 35±0% | 43±0% |
| L. McCannFull-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 24±0% | 43±0% |
| L. NeilsonCentre-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 10±0% | 43±0% |
| J. RussellAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 25 | 2 | 1 | 9.5 | 18±0% | 43±0% |
| N. TrottGoalkeeper | Cardiff | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 38±0% | 43±0% |
| Clement BischoffAttacking midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 0 | 1 | 24.5 | 10▼2.9%↩ | 43±0% |
| Y. SatoCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 25±0% | 43±0% |
| George SebineCentre-forward | Huddersfield | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 3±0% | 43±0% |