| K. PiątkowskiFull-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 18▼48.3% | 36±0% |
| V. VadaAttacking midfielder | NEOM | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 51±0% | 36±0% |
| Pedro PereiraCentre-back | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 28±0% | 36±0% |
| M. ErdilmanAttacking midfielder | Bodrum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 9▼27.6% | 36±0% |
| A. MekvabishviliDefensive midfielder | Chicago Fire | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 36±0% | 37±0% |
| E. SpertsyanAttacking midfielder | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇦🇲Armenia | 26 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 13.8 | 76▲15.5%↩ | 37±0% |
| A. FulignatiGoalkeeper | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 13▲9.6%↩ | 37±0% |
| S. CastilloCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 4±0% | 37±0% |
| K. TakahataCentre-back | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼100% | 37±0% |
| N. BentalebCentral midfielder | Lille | 🇩🇿Algeria | 31 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 26±0% | 37±0% |
| EmersonFull-back | Marseille | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 35±0% | 37±0% |
| F. LajugieCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 26±0% | 37±0% |
| M. BuschFull-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 42±0% | 37±0% |
| N. X. Muteba NTumbaCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 5▲1225% | 37±0% |
| K. SezonienkoCentre-forward | Hellas Verona | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 32▲41.5%↩ | 37±0% |
| S. BergierCentre-forward | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4.4 | 16▼65.9% | 37±0% |
| Vitor CarvalhoFull-back | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 19±0% | 37±0% |
| L. OforiCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 14±0% | 37±0% |
| M. SagnanCentre-back | Rizespor | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 21±0% | 37±0% |
| A. ThiareCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4±0% | 37±0% |
| Jean PedrosoCentre-back | Karpaty | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 21±0% | 37±0% |
| J. van OvereemDefensive midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 37±0% | 37±0% |
| M. ÇavuşoğluCentre-back | Vanspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4.3 | 0▼100% | 37±0% |
| T. OzdemirWinger | Ümraniyespor | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100% | 37±0% |
| A. ShakhCentral midfielder | Lechia Gdansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 13▲58.7%↩ | 37±0% |
| A. MeroniCentre-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 18±0% | 37±0% |
| V. BarkasGoalkeeper | Utrecht | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 22±0% | 37±0% |
| M. KosidisCentre-forward | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 7▼67% | 37±0% |
| Seol Young-WooFull-back | FC Augsburg | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 30.5 | 38±0% | 37±0% |
| S. SasaAttacking midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 6 | 37±0% |
| PhellipeWinger | İstanbulspor | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 9▼32.6% | 37±0% |
| O. YatsykCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 10±0% | 37±0% |
| J. BowlerCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 21±0% | 37±0% |
| A. FótiCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100% | 37±0% |
| J. Jensen-AbbewCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 4±0% | 37±0% |
| M. AssinorCentre-forward | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 29±0% | 37±0% |
| Z. JánóDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1▼81.6%↩ | 37±0% |
| L. BillingtonFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 22▼8.1% | 37±0% |
| D. KanuCentre-forward | Notts County | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 47▲25.1%↩ | 37±0% |
| B. AtikWinger | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 5.9 | 50±0% | 37±0% |
| J. MaddisonDefensive midfielder | Tottenham | 🏴England | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 0±0% | 37±0% |
| P. FahrnerCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1▼82.7% | 37±0% |
| L. PalmieroDefensive midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 26±0% | 37±0% |
| M. ŞengezerGoalkeeper | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 44±0% | 37±0% |
| I. AzaroviCentre-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇬🇪Georgia | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 12±0% | 37±0% |
| P. LiagasCentre-back | Levadiakos | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 26±0% | 37±0% |
| I. de ArruabarrenaGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 6±0% | 37±0% |
| V. SalyukCentre-back | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 22±0% | 37±0% |
| A. VerschuerenWinger | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 12±0% | 37±0% |
| H. ZionCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1±0% | 37±0% |
| M. BisarreWinger | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 37±0% |
| A. SeniorFull-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 4▼88.9% | 37±0% |
| H. KaneWinger | Bayern München | 🏴England | 33 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8.3 | 100±0% | 37±0% |
| L. PalmaAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇭🇳Honduras | 26 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 14▼63.1% | 37±0% |
| F. MajchrowiczGoalkeeper | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 9▲1.1% | 37±0% |
| Y. KostenkoAttacking midfielder | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 16±0% | 37±0% |
| I. WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇬🇭Ghana | 32 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 31±0% | 37±0% |
| Mukhir Al RashidiCentre-back | Al-Fayha | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 5±0% | 37±0% |
| A. PhillipsCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 33±0% | 37±0% |
| Y. KuwasakiDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 4▼77.7% | 37±0% |
| J. RandallCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 5▼43%↩ | 37±0% |
| J. LuersCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 2▲157.1% | 37±0% |
| Pablo RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 7.9 | 33▲118.5% | 37±0% |
| Enric FranquesaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼97.6% | 37±0% |
| Diren DağdevirenCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇹🇷Turkey | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 4▼26.5% | 37±0% |
| A. BuksaCentre-forward | Mallorca | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 6▼59%↩ | 37±0% |
| B. O. LabesCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 21 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 6▲28.3% | 37±0% |
| Amin Al HamawiWinger | Helsingborg | 🇮🇶Iraq | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 37±0% |
| J. LermaAttacking midfielder | Crystal Palace | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15.6 | 24±0% | 37±0% |
| C. WillockCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 8▼73.9% | 37±0% |
| L. SousaFull-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼84.6%↩ | 37±0% |
| C. EssersCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 8▼68.6% | 37±0% |
| S. DavidoviÄCentral midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 1▼95.8% | 37±0% |
| Dimitris RallisWinger | Jagiellonia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0▼100% | 37±0% |
| David CostasCentre-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 15▼47.3% | 37±0% |
| Vinícius TobiasCentre-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 7±0% | 37±0% |
| Toni AbadCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2▼90.2%↩ | 37±0% |
| T. HiratoCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 37±0% |
| S. DewaeleDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 22±0% | 37±0% |
| V. van DijkCentre-back | Liverpool | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 34±0% | 37±0% |
| T. OberdorfCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 3▼91.2% | 37±0% |
| E. VaessenGoalkeeper | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 23±0% | 37±0% |
| S. AkgünCentral midfielder | Erzurumspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 25±0% | 37±0% |
| I. JakobsFull-back | Galatasaray | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 20±0% | 37±0% |
| L. MätzlerCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼82.9% | 37±0% |
| M. GovaersCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 37±0% |
| M. VitálisCentral midfielder | AEK Athens FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 29±0% | 37±0% |
| E. RashicaCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 6±0% | 37±0% |
| R. NeshcheretGoalkeeper | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7±0% | 37±0% |
| A. ChamCentre-forward | İstanbulspor | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4.4 | 11▼31.9% | 37±0% |
| Y. KakitaCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 7▼78.2% | 37±0% |
| T. LakeWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 8.5 | 11±0% | 37±0% |
| A. CalabresiCentre-back | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 12±0% | 37±0% |
| K. CzubakCentre-forward | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 8.5 | 30▼48.3% | 37±0% |
| V. DanilovićCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 14±0% | 37±0% |
| J. OteroWinger | Sporting Gijon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 13▼79.9% | 37±0% |
| F. PseftisGoalkeeper | Antalyaspor | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 4▲215.4%↩ | 37±0% |
| I. OrlikowskiFull-back | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 7▼59.3% | 37±0% |
| Oier LuengoCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 11▲40.7% | 37±0% |
| Raúl SánchezWinger | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 37±0% |