Field Insider
Scouting database · 34638 players· page 16 of 347

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Scouting overview

Lamine Yamal of Barcelona is the standout for raw talent across our 30-league database, with a Field Insider Rating of 100, and J. Quiñones has been the form player this season, grading 95.9, and D. Beljo leads the scoring with 31 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Neymar has improved his Season rating most, up +71.5 on last season, while J. Morgan's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +52.5 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, W. Saliba of Arsenal is the most valuable name in this group at 145.4.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
Henry MosqueraWingerRB BragantinoColombia24220430.4206615.5%
C. DonisCentral midfielderRadomiak RadomGreece328000.7744.8%1715.4%
DiegoFull-backVissel KobeBrazil319125.322±0%2815.4%
G. LapslieDefensive midfielderBradfordEngland291002.79±0%2915.4%
T. VancootenCentre-backStevenageGuyana288104.214±0%3415.4%
M. O’LearyGoalkeeperWest BromRepublic of Ireland309017.819±0%3815.4%
F. RieperCentre-backFC FredericiaDenmark2732007.220375.6%3815.4%
N. MakemboCentral midfielderRAAL La LouvièreBelgium1920011.40100%4715.4%
Arthur CabralCentre-forwardBotafogoBrazil28247117.449147.5%5515.4%
Filippo GrossoAttacking midfielderFrosinoneItaly2071038.245915.4%
Gessime YassineWingerStrasbourgFrance2062137.1479.3%6915.4%
Victor LuísCentre-backMirassolBrazil337002.34±0%1515.3%
MateusCentral midfielderNagoya GrampusBrazil325001.522±0%2415.3%
L. ThomasGoalkeeperBristol CityWales290007.80100%3515.3%
J. Clarke-SalterCentre-backQPREngland298009.46±0%3915.3%
Javi OntiverosCentral midfielderCadizSpain293006.88±0%3915.3%
B. SchlickeFull-backMSV DuisburgGermany2015017.3980.9%4215.3%
Kang Yun-GuAttacking midfielderGangwon FCKorea Republic24100110.33433.3%4215.3%
J. OosterwoldeCentre-backFenerbahçeNetherlands25310014.235218%5015.3%
R. ProfiniCentral midfielderFC KharkivArgentina234005.128107.5%5515.3%
J. PlugCentre-backExcelsiorNetherlands2180027.218±0%5915.3%
G. AmbrosinoWingerNapoliItaly23300390100%6615.3%
F. RavagliaGoalkeeperWatfordItaly2690023.6155.7%7515.3%
G. SazdağıFull-backBeşiktaşTürkiye3220003.924±0%2315.2%
L. KüblerCentre-backSC FreiburgGermany345002.527±0%2715.2%
R. ÖrqvistDefensive midfielderIF BrommapojkarnaSweden2713013.818252%2715.2%
J. LundstramCentral midfielderLeicesterEngland323101.21611.4%2815.2%
D. Van den BuijsCentre-backRodaBelgium317004182.8%2815.2%
O. HedvallGoalkeeperValerengaDenmark2821003.5356.9%3315.2%
L. CavalliusGoalkeeperIF BrommapojkarnaSweden2122014.4355.3%3815.2%
Z. TaifiCentral midfielderOrlando City SCUSA2120037.2152071.4%4115.2%
I. GalvánFull-backAtletico TucumanArgentina24230017.242603.3%5115.2%
Omar MegeedCentral midfielderSpVgg Greuther FürthEgypt2100016.706215.2%
J. LawrenceCentre-backAlmere City FCWales348102.13678.7%1815.1%
J. ÅbergCentral midfielderGaisSweden2819213.529427.3%2615.1%
L. AnderssonCentre-forwardOrgryte ISSweden232003.502715.1%
E. TsenovCentre-backFC OrenburgBulgaria24910422166.3%3215.1%
E. ArcherAttacking midfielderBromleyEngland244018.421±0%3515.1%
M. IloskiCentre-forwardPhiladelphia UnionUSA272817212.55538%4115.1%
T. MoiCentral midfielderVikingNorway2015006.5102325%4315.1%
Dorian HanzaCentre-forwardViborgEquatorial Guinea25104114.53083.9%4415.1%
E. BohinenDefensive midfielderCesenaNorway2720015214.3%4815.1%
J. MattarCentral midfielderNewells Old BoysArgentina1822019.5172271.4%4815.1%
B. WhiteFull-backArsenalEngland2950232.319±0%5615.1%
F. DelaverisCentral midfielderSkeidNorway25710352615%
A. BitiqiCentre-forwardOddevoldSweden222010202715%
K. ParksCentral midfielderNew York City FCUSA2918203.12253.8%2715%
Agus MedinaCentral midfielderAlbaceteSpain327013.334±0%3115%
W. BurnsWingerLeicesterWales318111.89±0%3215%
T. MiettinenFull-backMjallby AIFFinland2419014.420381%3515%
S. SwinkelsCentre-backSheffield WednesdayNetherlands222008.42725%3815%
A. DahlFull-backFC FredericiaDenmark2418117.231250%3815%
O. GlasgowWingerMonterey BayGuyana2214014.533915%
F. MansillaCentre-backCentral Cordoba de SantiagoArgentina27211016.645434.5%4115%
F. TapiaGoalkeeperClub AmericaMexico2520011.104315%
G. CeratoCentral midfielderInstituto CordobaArgentina28286111.55362.4%4415%
K. TeteCentre-backFulhamNetherlands3120013.933±0%4515%
S. JattaCentre-forwardSturm GrazNorway2332429.12312.5%4715%
O. AinaDefensive midfielderNottingham ForestNigeria3050021.921±0%4815%
N. IosifovAttacking midfielderSporting GijonRussia2571125.1125915%
V. CastellanosCentre-forwardWest HamArgentina2881212.52922.5%6415%
I. RománCentre-backColo ColoChile206103.4927.1%7115%
L. HoyosGoalkeeperAtlanta United FCArgentina3728000.7193.4%1414.9%
R. ZobninCentral midfielderSpartak MoscowRussia3210111.12416%1514.9%
S. RochetGoalkeeperInternacionalUruguay3311003.111245.2%2114.9%
M. PenningtonFull-backBradfordEngland328012.721±0%2214.9%
V. CorneillieCentre-forwardSeraing UnitedFrance297002.69±0%2814.9%
S. ClareCentre-backLeyton OrientEngland305002.214±0%2814.9%
D. HümmetCentre-forwardGamba OsakaTürkiye309203.328±0%3314.9%
J. WeiglCentral midfielderAl-Qadisiyah FCGermany317003.2333.5%3414.9%
R. YeboahFull-backOsasunaGhana22152122.515127.7%3614.9%
E. GliozziCentre-forwardMantovaItaly316114.537±0%3614.9%
N. CorderoCentre-forwardAldosiviArgentina27232010.7134014.9%
C. NiyukuriFull-backSarpsborg 08 FFNorway2621247.33168.5%4114.9%
D. MunieCentre-backSan Jose EarthquakesUSA2626418.32656.4%4214.9%
C. FerreiraCentre-backAtletico TucumanParaguay23203122.239116.7%5314.9%
M. BirdDefensive midfielderBirminghamEngland2620021.78±0%6114.9%
Jesús OwonoGoalkeeperFC AndorraEquatorial Guinea2530021.57±0%6614.9%
F. BerglieCentre-backKFUM OsloNorway2916002.9203200%2614.8%
J. LokiloCentral midfielderPiast GliwiceCongo DR286012538.1%2614.8%
SamirCentre-backAl NajmaBrazil3130314.21944.6%2814.8%
M. GutiérrezCentre-forwardDynamoChile222002.90100%2814.8%
N. BanegasFull-backIndependienteArgentina3014002.91926%2914.8%
E. AndersonCentre-backBaltikaPanama259004.324258.2%3014.8%
E. MihajCentre-backAtlanta United FCAlbania2823003.413225.6%3014.8%
H. HammerCentral midfielderAalesundNorway2616026.52245.9%3314.8%
A. JabbariWingerFC CincinnatiMorocco2624126.4133414.8%
L. SanabriaDefensive midfielderLos Angeles GalaxyUruguay2227219.235302.3%4314.8%
M. PatouilletGoalkeeperStade Brestois 29France2220035.70100%4714.8%
T. AndradaWingerRiver PlateArgentina19181111.3115214.8%
D. MbayoAttacking midfielderPEC ZwolleBelgium2580326.911±0%5614.8%
F. AmuzuCentral midfielderGremioBelgium27251325.32951%6114.8%
K. CorredorCentre-forwardNantesFrance2542019.2338.9%7414.8%
RayanCentral midfielderBournemouthBrazil2060075.52650.1%8814.8%
A. SánchezGoalkeeperDefensores UnidosArgentina3913000.813233.3%1114.7%
S. RafnFull-backFredrikstadNorway3416110.61234.1%1214.7%
O. NorburnCentral midfielderOldhamGrenada339010.61339.1%1314.7%
H. GalíndezGoalkeeperHuracanEcuador3928001.93929.4%1714.7%
Guilherme RomãoCentre-backSanta ClaraBrazil2980013.312±0%3814.7%
N. ScardinaCentral midfielderRhode IslandUSA2515014.984014.7%