| Víctor GarcíaCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 20±0% | 50▲14.3% |
| D. SolankeCentre-forward | Tottenham | 🏴England | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 29.4 | 13±0% | 52▲14.3% |
| C. ContehWinger | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲14.3%↩ |
| Gabriel BatistaGoalkeeper | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 27▼1.9%↩ | 55▲14.3%↩ |
| E. FergusonCentre-forward | Brighton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 93.1 | 16 | 83▲14.3%↩ |
| M. MertCentral midfielder | Boluspor | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 13▲63%↩ | 17▲14.2%↩ |
| G. HoneymanCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 9▼66.9% | 23▲14.2% |
| K. KnoyleCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼95.6% | 30▲14.2% |
| G. McEachranDefensive midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 15▼23.9%↩ | 33▲14.2%↩ |
| Y. MinaCentre-back | Cagliari | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 26±0% | 38▲14.2% |
| L. DickmannCentral midfielder | OFI | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 20±0% | 39▲14.2%↩ |
| S. UjkaAttacking midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 9±0% | 40▲14.2% |
| Jeong Sang-BinCentre-forward | St. Louis City | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 7.8 | 15▲41.7% | 41▲14.2% |
| P. DakaCentre-forward | Hamburger SV | 🇿🇲Zambia | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 26▲5.7%↩ | 52▲14.2%↩ |
| N. SchelottoAttacking midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 12.4 | 27▲206.9% | 56▲14.2% |
| Yousri SbaiFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 13▼28.7%↩ | 56▲14.2%↩ |
| CacáCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 37.6 | 42▲109.5%↩ | 58▲14.2%↩ |
| R. GoncharenkoCentre-back | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 13±0% | 15▲14.1%↩ |
| Ignasi MiquelCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 14▼52.6% | 22▲14.1% |
| F. DiabatéAttacking midfielder | Kasımpaşa | 🇲🇱Mali | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 17±0% | 27▲14.1% |
| R. WatanabeAttacking midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4.2 | 19▼37.5% | 36▲14.1% |
| J. AlfaroCentre-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9▲207.1% | 37▲14.1% |
| M. LongstaffCentral midfielder | CF Montreal | 🏴England | 26 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 9.9 | 37▲102.2%↩ | 42▲14.1%↩ |
| F. BarajasCentre-forward | Monterey Bay | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 3▼40.7%↩ | 45▲14.1%↩ |
| Henrique AraújoCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 8±0% | 49▲14.1%↩ |
| X. SchlagerDefensive midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 34▲4%↩ | 59▲14.1%↩ |
| Éverton RibeiroCentral midfielder | Everton | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 7.5 | 33±0% | 17▲14%↩ |
| A. CarrilloCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🇵🇪Peru | 35 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 22▲259% | 18▲14% |
| T. KidaCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100% | 25▲14% |
| T. AsanoCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 3▼71%↩ | 33▲14%↩ |
| M. CóccaroCentre-forward | Newells Old Boys | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 5.6 | 20▲482.9%↩ | 34▲14%↩ |
| Song Bum-KeunGoalkeeper | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 36▲88.9% | 34▲14% |
| É. DueñasDefensive midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 2±0% | 41▲14%↩ |
| M. HernándezCentre-forward | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 8 | 48▲14%↩ |
| J. HeerkensGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 5±0% | 57▲14%↩ |
| T. AbedWinger | Valladolid | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22.6 | 1▼98.3%↩ | 64▲14%↩ |
| N. OrsiniCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.6 | 12▲71.4%↩ | 19▲13.9%↩ |
| M. MikhailFull-back | hodd | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 13▼11.3%↩ | 31▲13.9%↩ |
| Dzhamalutdin AbdulkadyrovCentre-back | CSKA Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 9▲780%↩ | 31▲13.9%↩ |
| Lee Dong-GyeongAttacking midfielder | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 31 | 7 | 7 | 7.5 | 21▼27.9%↩ | 34▲13.9%↩ |
| F. LorenzónCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 8▼55.4%↩ | 41▲13.9%↩ |
| Eirik GranaasWinger | FC Porto | 🇳🇴Norway | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 1±0% | 41▲13.9%↩ |
| O. OlsenFull-back | Randers FC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 54▲76.8% | 43▲13.9% |
| C. JoliboisFull-back | Kifisia | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 25▲6.3%↩ | 45▲13.9%↩ |
| M. GallardoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 12.9 | 25▲4083.3% | 48▲13.9% |
| FernandoWinger | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 24.3 | 0 | 49▲13.9% |
| Asier VillalibreCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 41±0% | 50▲13.9% |
| J. WestleyCentre-forward | Dundee | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 10.9 | 31▲74% | 52▲13.9% |
| D. DąbrowskiCentral midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 7▼72.3% | 14▲13.8% |
| Pol LlonchAttacking midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 5▼84.4% | 18▲13.8% |
| F. PickCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 2▼93.7% | 25▲13.8% |
| D. MichelCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼94.9% | 28▲13.8% |
| R. PlaksaCentral midfielder | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 1 | 30▲13.8%↩ |
| V. SierroCentral midfielder | Parma | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 17±0% | 30▲13.8%↩ |
| B. NjieCentre-forward | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 5.6 | 28▲246.3% | 30▲13.8% |
| M. PérezCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 5▼75.6%↩ | 33▲13.8%↩ |
| M. MarquesFull-back | Djurgardens IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 28▲250.6%↩ | 35▲13.8%↩ |
| K. KarlssonDefensive midfielder | Degerfors IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 23▲201.3% | 36▲13.8% |
| H. ChoudhuryCentre-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 20▲39%↩ | 41▲13.8%↩ |
| Z. MonlouisCentre-back | Toronto FC | 🏴England | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 12▲287.5% | 41▲13.8% |
| F. PittarelloWinger | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 44±0% | 44▲13.8%↩ |
| J. HopkinsCentral midfielder | DC United | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 7.7 | 30▲104.1% | 45▲13.8% |
| J. McGinnAttacking midfielder | Aston Villa | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15.4 | 33±0% | 46▲13.8% |
| K. FujitaGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲13.8%↩ |
| R. HackCentral midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 6±0% | 50▲13.8% |
| Kouakou Joane GadouCentre-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 23▲22.6%↩ | 52▲13.8%↩ |
| H. KoutouneFull-back | Nice | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▲13.8%↩ |
| K. BoogaardDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 31±0% | 64▲13.8%↩ |
| E. JaouenGoalkeeper | Newcastle | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 101.2 | 68▲345.1%↩ | 71▲13.8%↩ |
| P. DiopDefensive midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 29±0% | 81▲13.8%↩ |
| L. RodríguezFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 12▼50%↩ | 18▲13.7%↩ |
| K. DemirbayDefensive midfielder | Kasımpaşa | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 27±0% | 20▲13.7%↩ |
| F. TudorCentre-back | Raków Częstochowa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8▼44.9% | 22▲13.7% |
| M. SheltonAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 5▼84.7%↩ | 24▲13.7%↩ |
| M. RitterCentre-forward | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 40±0% | 33▲13.7% |
| Nawaf Al-HarthiCentral midfielder | Al-Fayha | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 13▲250% | 35▲13.7% |
| S. McWilliamsDefensive midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 7▼68.4%↩ | 36▲13.7%↩ |
| C. KinsombiAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 12±0% | 36▲13.7%↩ |
| D. HanslikCentre-forward | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 22±0% | 37▲13.7%↩ |
| L. HernándezCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 5▼2.2%↩ | 41▲13.7%↩ |
| T. GulliksenDefensive midfielder | Kocaelispor | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 14▼35.1%↩ | 42▲13.7%↩ |
| T. MatsumotoAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 11▼44.9%↩ | 42▲13.7%↩ |
| S. ArzamendiaFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 46▲18.2% | 44▲13.7% |
| D. LjubičićCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 23±0% | 45▲13.7% |
| D. ZalazarWinger | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 13.2 | 20 | 49▲13.7%↩ |
| C. MarshallCentre-forward | Luton | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 10▼11.8%↩ | 67▲13.7%↩ |
| M. PalmaFull-back | Udinese | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 1▼91.9%↩ | 67▲13.7%↩ |
| M. BartošCentre-back | Motor Lublin | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 13▼29.1% | 24▲13.6% |
| D. JurićCentre-forward | Wisla Plock | 🇦🇺Australia | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100% | 26▲13.6% |
| Javi HernándezDefensive midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 4▼63.9%↩ | 30▲13.6%↩ |
| A. MoralesCentre-forward | Atlanta | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▲13.6%↩ |
| F. UduokhaiCentre-back | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 20±0% | 32▲13.6%↩ |
| Lee Jae-IkCentre-back | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 5▲29.7% | 36▲13.6% |
| João PedroFull-back | Gwangju FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0▼95.7%↩ | 37▲13.6%↩ |
| E. EneliCentral midfielder | Real Salt Lake | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 23▲20.7% | 38▲13.6% |
| M. MehlemCentral midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 14±0% | 38▲13.6% |
| J. OrozcoCentre-back | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 19▲128.2% | 42▲13.6% |
| B. Barros SchelottoFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 16▲78.4%↩ | 43▲13.6%↩ |
| J. GauciGoalkeeper | Lincoln | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 25▲2200%↩ | 44▲13.6%↩ |
| T. DucrocqDefensive midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 32±0% | 54▲13.6%↩ |