| L. HoyosGoalkeeper | Atlanta United FC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1▼93.4%↩ | 14▲14.9%↩ |
| R. ZobninCentral midfielder | Spartak Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 32 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 24▲16% | 15▲14.9% |
| S. RochetGoalkeeper | Internacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11▲245.2% | 21▲14.9% |
| M. PenningtonFull-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 32 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 21±0% | 22▲14.9% |
| V. CorneillieCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 9±0% | 28▲14.9%↩ |
| S. ClareCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 14±0% | 28▲14.9% |
| D. HümmetCentre-forward | Gamba Osaka | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3.3 | 14▼51.4% | 33▲14.9% |
| J. WeiglCentral midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 33▲3.5% | 34▲14.9% |
| R. YeboahFull-back | Osasuna | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 15▲127.7%↩ | 36▲14.9%↩ |
| E. GliozziCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 37±0% | 36▲14.9%↩ |
| N. CorderoCentre-forward | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 10.6 | 13 | 40▲14.9%↩ |
| C. NiyukuriFull-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 7.1 | 31▲68.5%↩ | 41▲14.9%↩ |
| E. HamiltonCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 28▼1.8% | 41▲14.9% |
| D. MunieCentre-back | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 26▲56.4% | 42▲14.9% |
| C. FerreiraCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 21.4 | 39▲116.7% | 53▲14.9% |
| M. BirdAttacking midfielder | Birmingham | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23.8 | 3▼60.8%↩ | 61▲14.9%↩ |
| Jesús OwonoGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 6▼21.9% | 66▲14.9% |
| F. BerglieCentre-back | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 20▲3200% | 26▲14.8% |
| J. LokiloCentral midfielder | Piast Gliwice | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5▼38.1% | 26▲14.8% |
| SamirCentre-back | Al Najma | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 19▲44.6%↩ | 28▲14.8%↩ |
| M. GutiérrezCentre-forward | Dynamo | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▲14.8%↩ |
| N. BanegasFull-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19▼26%↩ | 29▲14.8%↩ |
| E. AndersonCentre-back | Baltika | 🇵🇦Panama | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 24▲258.2% | 30▲14.8% |
| E. MihajCentre-back | Atlanta United FC | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 13▲225.6% | 30▲14.8% |
| H. HammerCentral midfielder | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 22▲45.9% | 33▲14.8% |
| A. JabbariWinger | FC Cincinnati | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 6.4 | 13 | 34▲14.8% |
| L. SanabriaDefensive midfielder | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 8.9 | 35▲302.3% | 43▲14.8% |
| M. PatouilletGoalkeeper | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲14.8%↩ |
| T. AndradaWinger | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 11.8 | 11 | 52▲14.8%↩ |
| D. MbayoAttacking midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 27.1 | 11±0% | 56▲14.8%↩ |
| F. AmuzuCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 25.1 | 29▲51% | 61▲14.8% |
| K. CorredorWinger | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 19.2 | 33▲8.9%↩ | 74▲14.8%↩ |
| RayanCentral midfielder | Bournemouth | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 77.3 | 26▼50.1%↩ | 88▲14.8%↩ |
| A. SánchezGoalkeeper | Defensores Unidos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 40 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 13▲233.3%↩ | 11▲14.7%↩ |
| S. RafnFull-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 34 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 12▼34.1% | 12▲14.7% |
| O. NorburnCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🇬🇩Grenada | 34 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 13▼39.1%↩ | 13▲14.7%↩ |
| H. GalíndezGoalkeeper | Huracan | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 39 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 39▼29.4% | 17▲14.7% |
| Guilherme RomãoCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 12±0% | 38▲14.7% |
| N. ScardinaCentral midfielder | Rhode Island | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 8 | 40▲14.7%↩ |
| T. BachCentral midfielder | Vejle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 29▲425.5%↩ | 44▲14.7%↩ |
| A. BayoWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇳Guinea | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲14.7%↩ |
| T. AdarabioyoCentre-back | Tottenham | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 11±0% | 51▲14.7%↩ |
| N. VerkooijenDefensive midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 16.1 | 52▲74% | 67▲14.7% |
| Luis GuilhermeWinger | Sporting CP | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 5±0% | 68▲14.7% |
| L. VäisänenCentre-back | BK Hacken | 🇫🇮Finland | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 5 | 18▲14.6% |
| I. DiawaraGoalkeeper | Sirius | 🇲🇱Mali | 31 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▲9.1%↩ | 20▲14.6%↩ |
| Maziar KouhyarCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🇦🇫Afghanistan | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 7±0% | 20▲14.6% |
| L. GodoyFull-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 19▲5.6% | 24▲14.6% |
| Pere MillaDefensive midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 31±0% | 28▲14.6% |
| C. ConnollyCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 10±0% | 30▲14.6%↩ |
| M. Hedenstad ChristiansenGoalkeeper | Aarhus | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▲14.6%↩ |
| A. RabillardDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 42±0% | 37▲14.6% |
| C. HazardGoalkeeper | Wycombe | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 13±0% | 39▲14.6%↩ |
| K. SaverioCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0▼98.6%↩ | 41▲14.6%↩ |
| H. PicardAttacking midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 18▲311.6%↩ | 42▲14.6%↩ |
| T. AverlantAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 17.2 | 36±0% | 56▲14.6%↩ |
| J. BourgaultCentre-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 0▼98.1%↩ | 62▲14.6%↩ |
| MatheuzinhoCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 30.1 | 44▲6.3% | 71▲14.6% |
| AllanCentre-forward | Manchester City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 81.4 | 38▲152.3%↩ | 79▲14.6%↩ |
| E. RashaniCentre-forward | Valerenga | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 11▲41.6%↩ | 6▲14.5%↩ |
| Y. MorozkoCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 13±0% | 13▲14.5%↩ |
| N. StormAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 9▼66.4%↩ | 22▲14.5%↩ |
| F. KrovinovićCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 17▲2.4%↩ | 25▲14.5%↩ |
| J. WallaceCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10▼5.5%↩ | 25▲14.5%↩ |
| N. De MedinaCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 4±0% | 26▲14.5% |
| V. ShitovWinger | Krylia Sovetov | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 5 | 29▲14.5% |
| R. KomatsuCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 12▲594.1% | 34▲14.5% |
| F. RiiseCentre-back | Stabaek | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 12▲461.9% | 36▲14.5% |
| D. FukazawaFull-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2▼95%↩ | 40▲14.5%↩ |
| E. IyohaCentre-forward | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 11.3 | 24±0% | 42▲14.5%↩ |
| B. GallegoCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 6▼57.7%↩ | 47▲14.5%↩ |
| M. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 12.3 | 18▲503.4% | 49▲14.5% |
| H. TaniguchiCentre-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 11▼80.6%↩ | 51▲14.5%↩ |
| Abbas Al HassanCentral midfielder | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 21▲791.7%↩ | 52▲14.5%↩ |
| S. GoglichidzeCentre-back | Monza | 🇬🇪Georgia | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38.4 | 6▼22.8%↩ | 67▲14.5%↩ |
| C. KühlwetterCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▲14.4%↩ |
| D. JohnsonCentral midfielder | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇬🇩Grenada | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1▼70.4%↩ | 30▲14.4%↩ |
| CaulyCentre-forward | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 9▼28.5%↩ | 32▲14.4%↩ |
| M. TodorskiCentre-back | AEK Athens FC | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 3▼81.2%↩ | 35▲14.4%↩ |
| G. CorboCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 9▼41.7%↩ | 46▲14.4%↩ |
| Thiago SilveorFull-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 12.4 | 29▲140.5% | 52▲14.4% |
| W. Ould-ChikhCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 20.2 | 41▲2177.8%↩ | 54▲14.4%↩ |
| M. MarošiGoalkeeper | Port Vale | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▲14.3%↩ |
| J. LingardCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🏴England | 33 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 24±0% | 16▲14.3%↩ |
| R. RúnarssonGoalkeeper | FC Copenhagen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 11 | 16▲14.3% |
| G. JonesCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Wales | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 21±0% | 19▲14.3% |
| Ivo RodriguesAttacking midfielder | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 | 14▼47.3% | 21▲14.3% |
| T. FountasCentre-forward | OFI | 🇬🇷Greece | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 32±0% | 23▲14.3% |
| M. SchusterAttacking midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 6▼81.1% | 26▲14.3% |
| G. FechnerAttacking midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 9▲36.2% | 26▲14.3% |
| E. KemaloğluCentral midfielder | Kayserispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 28▲14.3%↩ |
| J. Abu HannaCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇮🇱Israel | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 8▲1.3%↩ | 29▲14.3%↩ |
| A. EvansCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1▼76.5%↩ | 31▲14.3%↩ |
| V. AnderssonGoalkeeper | IFK Goteborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 2 | 32▲14.3%↩ |
| A. LahdoWinger | Como | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 17.5 | 13▲2460%↩ | 36▲14.3%↩ |
| Choi JunFull-back | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 27▲68.4% | 38▲14.3% |
| W. LykkeGoalkeeper | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 6▲185.7% | 43▲14.3% |
| M. MahoneyGoalkeeper | Plymouth | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 2±0% | 48▲14.3%↩ |
| A. IsmajliCentre-back | Torino | 🇦🇱Albania | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 36±0% | 48▲14.3% |
| Víctor GarcíaCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 20±0% | 50▲14.3% |