| M. GlückCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5▲54.8% | 36▼4.3% |
| L. ReichardtFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1▼87%↩ | 36▼4.3%↩ |
| K. KoscierskiFull-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 3 | 59▼4.4%↩ |
| T. TattermuschCentre-forward | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 1 | 18.3 | 2 | 35▼4.6%↩ |
| T. EisenhuthCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 10▲35.7% | 37▼4.6% |
| J. Ríos AlonsoCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 21▲19.1% | 40▼5% |
| N. Sarenren BazeeCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 5 | 1 | 4.4 | 18▼0.5%↩ | 32▼5.6%↩ |
| N. BoujellabCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 4 | 1 | 8.2 | 22 | 32▼5.6%↩ |
| D. BogićevićCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 12▲42.2%↩ | 39▼6%↩ |
| J. JuckelCentre-forward | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0▼100% | 36▼6.7% |
| F. BährCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5▼49.5%↩ | 37▼6.8%↩ |
| L. RosenlöcherFull-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 12▼5.4%↩ | 40▼6.8%↩ |
| A. FeinCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 4 | 7.9 | 23▲310.5%↩ | 34▼7.4%↩ |
| M. ClausenCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 2 | 7.3 | 9▼42.2%↩ | 39▼7.4%↩ |
| T. FlecksteinCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 23▲100% | 35▼8.3% |
| K. AmaniampongFull-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼97.4% | 34▼8.4% |
| A. CasarCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 25 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 13▼7.9%↩ | 38▼8.6%↩ |
| F. GreilingerFull-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 4 | 6.8 | 8▼35.7% | 38▼9.1% |
| Tim KöhlerCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 4▼32.7%↩ | 38▼9.2%↩ |
| Ben Vincent HüningCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1▼92.8%↩ | 37▼9.4%↩ |
| K. CaliskanerCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 5▼48.4%↩ | 32▼9.7%↩ |
| O. WohlersWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 3▲3% | 33▼9.7% |
| Elias DeckerCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1▼86% | 36▼9.8% |
| Noah PeschCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 2 | 1 | 9.7 | 9 | 58▼9.8%↩ |
| C. CoşkunFull-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 2 | 4 | 3.7 | 15▲325.7%↩ | 32▼9.9%↩ |
| M. ReinthalerDefensive midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 22▲176.3% | 20▼10.1% |
| P. BesongCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 4▼49.3%↩ | 34▼10.2%↩ |
| T. KrohnCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100% | 37▼10.2% |
| A. FótiCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1▼94.3%↩ | 37▼10.3%↩ |
| N. SessaAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 4 | 3 | 3.3 | 19▲638.5% | 23▼11% |
| M. KarbsteinCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 2 | 0 | 3.4 | 10▲21%↩ | 28▼11%↩ |
| K. MeiselDefensive midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼97.4%↩ | 36▼11.1%↩ |
| Raphael OttCentre-forward | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼11.7%↩ |
| J. RieckmannCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 12▼31.5% | 34▼12% |
| S. MeuerAttacking midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 3 | 6.7 | 12▲38.4%↩ | 36▼12%↩ |
| L. LobingerCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 11 | 0 | 10.4 | 31▲19.9%↩ | 36▼12.5%↩ |
| M. PonathGoalkeeper | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100% | 33▼12.6% |
| D. PhilippWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 | 8▼22.2%↩ | 35▼12.7%↩ |
| S. LorenzCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 20▲81.8% | 29▼13.6% |
| N. KijewskiFull-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 17▲89.8% | 25▼14% |
| J. GillekensFull-back | SV Wehen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 1 | 2 | 8.4 | 26▲14.4%↩ | 38▼14%↩ |
| R. SchifferlCentre-back | TSV 1860 München | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 13▲56.3% | 30▼14.4% |
| S. BelkahiaCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 13▲101.6%↩ | 32▼14.4%↩ |
| P. SussekCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 3 | 32▼14.4%↩ |
| N. OliveiraCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 3 | 7.4 | 17 | 41▼14.7%↩ |
| L. HawrylukGoalkeeper | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼100% | 34▼14.8% |
| L. WallnerFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 6▼80.9%↩ | 39▼14.9%↩ |
| E. UhlmannCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 14▼63.1%↩ | 39▼15%↩ |
| R. KalemWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 3▼89.2%↩ | 36▼15.1%↩ |
| D. AbiamaWinger | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 5 | 3 | 10.5 | 17▲7%↩ | 33▼15.2%↩ |
| T. BoydAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇺🇸USA | 35 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 21▲36.4% | 10▼15.8% |
| P. FahrnerCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 8▼46.4% | 37▼15.8% |
| M. SchusterCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 2 | 3 | 4.1 | 30▲36.7% | 26▼16.3% |
| N. SauterGoalkeeper | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼16.4%↩ |
| F. BohnertFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 28 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 25▼27.4%↩ | 44▼16.9%↩ |
| T. SechelmannFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 5▼46.6% | 29▼17% |
| T. HeikeCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 3▼75.2%↩ | 32▼17.9%↩ |
| S. KarweinaWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 5▼43.8%↩ | 31▼18.3%↩ |
| T. JacobsenCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 1 | 4.7 | 27▼10.5% | 28▼18.8% |
| B. WestermeierCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2▼85.7%↩ | 33▼18.8%↩ |
| M. ZeitzDefensive midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 5▼59.8% | 7▼18.9% |
| M. WintzheimerCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | 11▲90.9%↩ | 30▼18.9%↩ |
| F. KrügerWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 2 | 6.3 | 11▼31.2%↩ | 32▼18.9%↩ |
| T. DanhofCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 12▲43.4% | 25▼19.1% |
| F. EngelhardtCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 4▼77.3% | 38▼19.1% |
| S. DrljačaGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 26▼19.3% |
| A. GürleyenCentre-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 15▼47.6% | 33▼19.4% |
| J. SteinkötterAttacking midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 5▼53%↩ | 34▼19.5%↩ |
| S. TelalovićCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 8▼79.8%↩ | 50▼19.5%↩ |
| E. MajetschakCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 11▼20%↩ | 32▼20.1%↩ |
| J. BitterFull-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 3 | 1 | 3.6 | 20▲153.8% | 28▼20.6% |
| Martin EnsCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 9▲487.5%↩ | 42▼20.7%↩ |
| Y. OttoCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 12▼21.4% | 31▼20.9% |
| F. CarstensCentre-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 20▼15.7%↩ | 34▼21.1%↩ |
| D. WiebeCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 14▼15.3% | 16▼21.6% |
| G. FechnerCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7▼17.9% | 26▼22.1% |
| M. LotkaGoalkeeper | Energie Cottbus | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 34▼23.1%↩ |
| N. PiwernetzFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 28▼23.2%↩ |
| M. SponselCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 40▼23.3%↩ |
| R. VollathGoalkeeper | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 3▼22.9% | 7▼23.9% |
| Nick SeidelFull-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9▲84%↩ | 41▼24%↩ |
| M. ObuzAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 40▼24.2%↩ |
| S. StehleCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▼24.4%↩ |
| B. BauerCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 17 | 39▼24.4%↩ |
| M. KraußCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 2 | 2.6 | 11▼37.6%↩ | 25▼25%↩ |
| T. NijhuisGoalkeeper | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2 | 29▼25%↩ |
| J. KrumreyGoalkeeper | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 15▼11%↩ | 46▼25.1%↩ |
| A. BaryllaFull-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 5▼55% | 23▼25.2% |
| T. DumanCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2▼51.6%↩ | 20▼25.4%↩ |
| N. BretschneiderCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 14▼30.1%↩ | 31▼25.4%↩ |
| S. MüllerCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 9▼17.1%↩ | 33▼25.4%↩ |
| K. FaberAttacking midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 | 11▼11.7%↩ | 30▼25.7%↩ |
| Andy VisserCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼98.4%↩ | 37▼25.8%↩ |
| D. DrabandGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16▼25.9% |
| D. MichelCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 2 | 3.7 | 16▼23.2%↩ | 28▼25.9%↩ |
| J. Günther-SchmidtWinger | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 3 | 3 | 2.1 | 15 | 17▼26%↩ |
| L. OpitzCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 2▼11.1%↩ | 39▼26%↩ |
| O. SchönfelderFull-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 6▲21.2% | 36▼26.1% |
| J. LewaldFull-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 5▼59.8%↩ | 28▼26.2%↩ |
| N. CastelleCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 4 | 37▼26.2%↩ |