| Anderson LucoquiFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇦🇴Angola | 29 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 7▼44%↩ | 23▼26.3%↩ |
| A. GroißCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 6▼53.7% | 25▼26.3% |
| J. GolzGoalkeeper | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼42.9% | 29▼26.3% |
| M. GeschwillDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 5▼69%↩ | 51▼26.3%↩ |
| L. KlünterFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 13▼41.6% | 22▼26.4% |
| O. WählingCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 3▼40.8%↩ | 30▼26.5%↩ |
| M. ToyeCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼27.6%↩ |
| M. StefaniakCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 16▲2.6% | 18▼27.7% |
| L. DajakuAttacking midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 42▼28.1%↩ |
| K. SchumacherCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1▼94.5%↩ | 26▼28.5%↩ |
| Leopold WurmFull-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 2 | 2 | 6.8 | 20▼21.7% | 43▼28.5% |
| D. KayginAttacking midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 5 | 1 | 8.3 | 17▲238%↩ | 41▼28.8%↩ |
| P. SontheimerCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 13▼45.2% | 27▼29.3% |
| L. CopadoAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 38▼29.5%↩ |
| M. MulthaupCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 10▼15.9% | 22▼29.6% |
| D. KotherAttacking midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 | 8▼11.5%↩ | 35▼29.8%↩ |
| S. VasiliadisAttacking midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 2 | 1 | 3.3 | 8▼51% | 26▼30.2% |
| K. VollandCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 3 | 4 | 1.2 | 24 | 13▼30.3%↩ |
| P. HercherCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 11▼29.7%↩ | 32▼30.3%↩ |
| L. BazzoliFull-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 13▼11.6%↩ | 39▼30.3%↩ |
| J. GeisCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 24▲35.6%↩ | 14▼30.5%↩ |
| M. BärCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18▼5.8% | 11▼30.9% |
| J. HofmannCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1▼87.3% | 21▼31.5% |
| K. JakobCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼83.7%↩ | 26▼31.6%↩ |
| D. NothnagelCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 8▼40.6% | 18▼31.7% |
| C. GregerFull-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 8▼59.7% | 23▼31.7% |
| J. TugbenyoCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2 | 36▼31.7%↩ |
| D. MartinovićCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼31.9%↩ |
| A. KamaraCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇬🇳Guinea | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 5▲575%↩ | 38▼32.1%↩ |
| R. BulićCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 8▼71.7%↩ | 39▼32.3%↩ |
| M. WolframWinger | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 4▼76.8% | 22▼32.4% |
| M. ThalhammerDefensive midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 6▼77.5% | 22▼32.5% |
| R. MantelGoalkeeper | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 31▼32.5%↩ |
| P. HobschCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 4 | 0 | 2.1 | 14▼45.6%↩ | 18▼32.6%↩ |
| J. KügelCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 2 | 3.9 | 12▲51.3% | 23▼32.6% |
| M. SchröterCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100% | 16▼33.1% |
| E. ShuranovCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 4 | 0 | 6.8 | 11▲140%↩ | 36▼33.1%↩ |
| L. WollschlägerCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 33▼33.5%↩ |
| M. PledlFull-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 3▲520%↩ | 34▼33.5%↩ |
| C. ÖzkanCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼33.6%↩ |
| J. BollerCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 6 | 30▼33.8%↩ |
| L. ScepanikAttacking midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8▼25.9% | 14▼34.1% |
| A. NaïfiCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 28▼34.3% |
| F. PfanneCentre-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 11▼49.1% | 17▼34.4% |
| J. BrandtCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼34.4%↩ |
| C. RizzutoCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 21▲14.1% | 12▼35.2% |
| M. SeegertFull-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 11▼27.4%↩ | 14▼35.3%↩ |
| I. FranjićCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 23▼35.3% |
| D. GaljenWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼100% | 33▼35.3% |
| Y. DeichmannFull-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 6▼51.6% | 15▼35.4% |
| K. BrünkerCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 5 | 0 | 2.1 | 16▼27.2% | 15▼35.4% |
| J. DükerCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 1 | 6 | 4.4 | 25 | 22▼35.5%↩ |
| S. VoetCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 23▲21.4%↩ | 38▼35.9%↩ |
| M. BrandtCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 2 | 2 | 7.6 | 22▼21.5%↩ | 38▼36.3%↩ |
| C. NoßWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 7 | 1 | 7.7 | 22▲4340%↩ | 41▼36.3%↩ |
| L. SchleimerCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 1 | 6.3 | 15▼4.3%↩ | 35▼36.7%↩ |
| P. MaierCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 21▲144%↩ | 17▼36.8%↩ |
| S. StolzeCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 7▼1.5%↩ | 17▼36.9%↩ |
| B. GollerCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▼36.9%↩ |
| M. ScholzeCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 9▼54.4%↩ | 38▼36.9%↩ |
| F. PickWinger | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 7 | 3 | 4.1 | 29▲82.7%↩ | 25▼38.6%↩ |
| A. El-ZeinAttacking midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 7▼55.2%↩ | 37▼38.7%↩ |
| P. SchmidtWinger | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 5▼46% | 13▼38.9% |
| L. BittencourtAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 9▼18.3%↩ | 14▼39.1%↩ |
| J. ScholzCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 15▼40.5%↩ | 33▼39.1%↩ |
| D. BaumannCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 7▼77.1%↩ | 16▼39.2%↩ |
| B. SallerCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 14▲91.9% | 12▼39.4% |
| D. DresselCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 17▼20.7%↩ | 31▼39.5%↩ |
| M. MännelGoalkeeper | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 8▲12.7% | 7▼39.8% |
| L. FrödeDefensive midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 6▼76.3% | 16▼40% |
| M. RittmüllerCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 12▼11.2%↩ | 32▼40.2%↩ |
| MascarenhasCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 6▼26.9%↩ | 33▼40.6%↩ |
| R. NeudeckerCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼97.5% | 19▼40.7% |
| A. HahnCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 17▲39.5%↩ | 14▼40.9%↩ |
| M. SchmidCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼41.9%↩ |
| C. VietCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 11▼64.1%↩ | 32▼42.5%↩ |
| S. BajićGoalkeeper | Alemannia Aachen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼43%↩ |
| A. BeckerCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼43.1%↩ |
| M. JanssenCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼43.1%↩ |
| T. LatteierCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 4▲18.9%↩ | 30▼43.1%↩ |
| F. StritzelGoalkeeper | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼66.4% | 13▼43.6% |
| K. BennettsCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 | 15▲325%↩ | 27▼43.8%↩ |
| C. KühlwetterAttacking midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17▼52.2%↩ | 25▼43.9%↩ |
| V. SulejmaniWinger | Alemannia Aachen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼44%↩ |
| Samuele Di BenedettoCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 5▲2450%↩ | 38▼44.8%↩ |
| L. RöserCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 4 | 1 | 1.9 | 15▲29.7% | 15▼45.1% |
| D. ChessaWinger | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 23▲6.6% | 14▼46.6% |
| J. DavidCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼76.7%↩ | 28▼46.6%↩ |
| D. GebuhrCentre-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 35▼46.7%↩ |
| A. VoglsammerCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 6 | 2 | 1.2 | 21▲43%↩ | 11▼47%↩ |
| T. DenizAttacking midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 4▼84.4% | 12▼48.1% |
| F. NiederlechnerCentre-forward | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 13▼46.8%↩ | 9▼49.7%↩ |
| R. ZiegeleDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 7▼48.5% | 22▼49.7% |
| M. ChristiansenAttacking midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 3▼78.5%↩ | 22▼49.8%↩ |
| F. DietzAttacking midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 3 | 24▼49.8%↩ |
| K. RabihićCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 10▼48.1% | 10▼50% |
| J. CollinsFull-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 12▲1060%↩ | 14▼50.9%↩ |
| P. StockCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼94%↩ | 21▼51.1%↩ |
| P. KrätschmerCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 8▼72.8%↩ | 23▼51.9%↩ |
| D. KyerehDefensive midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇬🇭Ghana | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼52.4%↩ |