| M. IhattarenAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 31.3 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| MartinelliCentral midfielder | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 32.6 | 35▼8.3% | 70▲0.6% |
| R. BelghaliFull-back | Torino | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 43.1 | 16▲27.4%↩ | 70±0% |
| Mathias De AmorimAttacking midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20.7 | 49±0% | 70±0% |
| Gabriel BontempoCentral midfielder | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 31.5 | 29▲38.9% | 71▲9.8% |
| P. AgyemangCentre-forward | Derby | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 37 | 10 | 3 | 34.6 | 45▲28.2%↩ | 71▲53.8%↩ |
| D. van der WerffAttacking midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 30.8 | 35±0% | 72▲1.7% |
| A. DioufAttacking midfielder | Inter | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 46.2 | 8±0% | 72±0% |
| RodrygoWinger | Real Madrid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 85.6 | 12▼66.6% | 73▼16.2% |
| K. MorrisonAttacking midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 19 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 8.1 | 10 | 74 |
| Angel PérezAttacking midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 49.5 | 9▲21.6% | 75▲1.9% |
| M. JosephWinger | Leeds | 🏴England | 23 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 92.9 | 20▲25% | 75▲6.8% |
| M. IvanovićCentre-forward | Millwall | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 46 | 9 | 3 | 30.3 | 35▲4.8% | 76▲3.7% |
| T. ConwayWinger | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 29.2 | 11▼76.2% | 76±0% |
| L. SinayokoCentre-forward | Paris FC | 🇲🇱Mali | 26 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 47.9 | 59±0% | 76▲1.7%↩ |
| R. SchmidAttacking midfielder | Frosinone | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 40.1 | 41±0% | 77±0% |
| Miguel GutiérrezFull-back | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 44.9 | 29±0% | 77▲5.1%↩ |
| P. ŠulcAttacking midfielder | Lyon | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 42.3 | 46±0% | 78±0% |
| B. MeitéFull-back | Marseille | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 47.9 | 23 | 78▲29%↩ |
| C. GakpoAttacking midfielder | Liverpool | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 76.2 | 44±0% | 79±0% |
| Z. AthekameFull-back | Lyon | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 43.9 | 15±0% | 82▲3.1%↩ |
| J. MorganWinger | West Brom | 🏴England | 20 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 27.8 | 26▲369.6%↩ | 83▲171.6%↩ |
| F. RiederAttacking midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 43.9 | 51▲37.6% | 84▲2.3% |
| K. ThuramCentral midfielder | Juventus | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 35 | 3 | 3 | 52.2 | 43▼8.6% | 84▼4.5% |
| C. PalmerWinger | Chelsea | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 100.1 | 40±0% | 84±0% |
| J. GvardiolFull-back | Manchester City | 🇭🇷Croatia | 24 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 101.8 | 26±0% | 86±0% |
| Vinícius JúniorWinger | Real Madrid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 77.3 | 67±0% | 86±0% |
| Jon GorrotxategiDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 35.9 | 47▲26.4%↩ | 86▲6.8%↩ |
| FermínAttacking midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 93.7 | 42±0% | 87±0% |
| J. BellinghamWinger | Real Madrid | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 92.6 | 34±0% | 88±0% |
| A. NusaWinger | RB Leipzig | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 42.8 | 39±0% | 88±0% |
| A. SemenyoWinger | Manchester City | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 89.5 | 68±0% | 89±0% |
| João PedroCentre-forward | Chelsea | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 100.7 | 64±0% | 93▲2.6% |
| Alberto MoleiroAttacking midfielder | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 86.6 | 50±0% | 93▲1.6% |
| B. GroblerCentre-forward | Stellenbosch | 🇿🇦South Africa | 38 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 0.1 | 24 | 0 |
| G. SirinoAttacking midfielder | Durban City | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 35 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | 7 | 0 |
| J. MikulaFull-back | Slovan Liberec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 12 | 0 |
| J. BořilFull-back | Slovan Liberec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 35 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 22 | 1 |
| P. KadeřábekFull-back | Sparta Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 1.4 | 16▲25.6%↩ | 1▼98.3%↩ |
| L. BartošákAttacking midfielder | Zlin | 🇨🇿Czechia | 36 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 1.4 | 10 | 1 |
| J. ChramostaCentre-forward | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 36 | 30 | 10 | 2 | 1.4 | 23 | 1 |
| M. van BurenAttacking midfielder | Hradec Králové | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 1.4 | 14▼15.7%↩ | 1▼96.5%↩ |
| L. MasopustFull-back | Slavia Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 33 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 1 |
| M. HybšFull-back | Mlada Boleslav | 🇨🇿Czechia | 33 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 12▲50.6%↩ | 1▼97.4%↩ |
| V. TchanturishviliDefensive midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇬🇪Georgia | 33 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 2.4 | 21 | 1 |
| T. HolešFull-back | Slavia Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 33 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 2.3 | 32 | 1 |
| O. KarafiátCentre-back | Mlada Boleslav | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3.1 | 14▼55.7%↩ | 1▼98.2%↩ |
| K. SetlhodiAttacking midfielder | Orbit College | 🇿🇦South Africa | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 5 | 1 |
| H. DomingoAttacking midfielder | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 12 | 1 |
| M. TrávníkDefensive midfielder | Slovácko | 🇨🇿Czechia | 32 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 3.2 | 25▲10.7%↩ | 1▼97.9%↩ |
| Gigli NdefeDefensive midfielder | Slovácko | 🇦🇴Angola | 32 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 23 | 1 |
| T. KhumaloCentre-back | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇦South Africa | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 |
| Banele MnguniAttacking midfielder | Polokwane City | 🏳️ | 0 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 | 8 | 1 |
| V. MncubeAttacking midfielder | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 33 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 0.3 | 15 | 1 |
| P. KodešCentral midfielder | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 10 | 1 |
| Nhlanhla GasaCentre-forward | Golden Arrows | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 | 6 | 1 |
| K. MosadiCentre-forward | Magesi | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 11 | 1 |
| F. ZorvanAttacking midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 2.7 | 10 | 1 |
| L. JawoCentre-forward | FK Jablonec | 🇬🇲Gambia | 31 | 32 | 9 | 2 | 3.8 | 25 | 1 |
| L. HůlkaCentre-back | Slovan Liberec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 4.8 | 23 | 1 |
| W. MakhubuCentre-forward | Stellenbosch | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0.7 | 10 | 1 |
| M. WagabaCentre-forward | Orbit College | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 15 | 1 |
| R. HanamubCentral midfielder | Amazulu | 🇳🇦Namibia | 31 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0.6 | 23 | 1 |
| J. KučeraDefensive midfielder | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 29 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 3.7 | 13 | 1 |
| S. MasekoCentral midfielder | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 23 | 1 |
| D. JanošekCentral midfielder | Sigma Olomouc | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11▼45.7%↩ | 1▼98%↩ |
| L. LesakoDefensive midfielder | Orbit College | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 |
| D. MarečekCentral midfielder | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 7.1 | 19 | 1 |
| V. BirmančevićCentral midfielder | Sparta Praha | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 5.5 | 18▼19%↩ | 1▼96.6%↩ |
| L. NguseWinger | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| Junior ZindogaCentre-forward | TS Galaxy | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 28 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 12 | 1 |
| T. MokoenaDefensive midfielder | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0.9 | 24 | 1 |
| S. McinekaCentre-back | Richards Bay | 🇿🇦South Africa | 30 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 30 | 1 |
| V. SychraWinger | Slovan Liberec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 7.7 | 7 | 1 |
| M. KohútCentral midfielder | Baník Ostrava | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 1 |
| M. PolidarCentral midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 | 7 | 1 |
| Khumbulani NcubeCentre-back | Marumo Gallants | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 |
| A. IrvingDefensive midfielder | Sparta Praha | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 8▲305%↩ | 1▼97.8%↩ |
| E. RammalaCentral midfielder | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 14 | 1 |
| G. LunguCentre-forward | Orlando Pirates | 🇿🇲Zambia | 28 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 20 | 1 |
| A. SeseaneAttacking midfielder | Magesi | 🇿🇦South Africa | 24 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 |
| J. ČernínCentre-back | Zlin | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 8.4 | 16 | 1 |
| A. GningCentre-forward | Baník Ostrava | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 6.6 | 17 | 1 |
| J. BoulaDefensive midfielder | Baník Ostrava | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 11.9 | 23 | 1 |
| A. SyllaFull-back | Sigma Olomouc | 🇬🇳Guinea | 26 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 13.6 | 27▲41%↩ | 2▼97.2%↩ |
| A. SitholeAttacking midfielder | Amazulu | 🇿🇦South Africa | 24 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 |
| M. KozákCentre-forward | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 25 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 9.2 | 13 | 2 |
| M. VojtaAttacking midfielder | Sparta Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 9.4 | 17 | 2 |
| V. ZemanAttacking midfielder | Bohemians 1905 | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 9 | 2 |
| M. MikulenkaWinger | Slovan Liberec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 9.5 | 9 | 2 |
| F. KrivakWinger | Sigma Olomouc | 🇭🇷Croatia | 21 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 7 | 2 |
| M. AllendeDefensive midfielder | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 2.2 | 26 | 2 |
| C. KabongoCentre-forward | Plzen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 14.8 | 12▲360%↩ | 2▼96.4%↩ |
| S. NzamaCentral midfielder | Richards Bay | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 |
| T. MonyaneFull-back | Kaizer Chiefs | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 34 | 2 |
| H. SochurekDefensive midfielder | Sparta Praha | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | 6 | 2 |
| M. FukalaFull-back | Zlin | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 10.4 | 20 | 2 |
| D. LanghamerAttacking midfielder | Mlada Boleslav | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 23 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 9.5 | 8 | 2 |
| D. PechCentral midfielder | Mlada Boleslav | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 9.5 | 13 | 2 |
| D. KrčíkCentre-back | Plzen | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 27 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 16.1 | 7 | 2 |