| K. KitazumeFull-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 12▲77.1%↩ | 16▼27.4%↩ |
| R. KuboCentral midfielder | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 5 | 16 |
| T. ToyaCentre-forward | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 3 | 1 | 1.6 | 12 | 16 |
| O. IsmailaCentre-forward | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 3 | 17▼56.9%↩ |
| S. OtoizumiCentral midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 4 | 1 | 4.2 | 23 | 17 |
| I. YoshidaCentre-forward | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 17 |
| K. KutsunaCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 8 | 18 |
| H. NukuiCentre-back | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 13 | 18 |
| S. YajimaCentral midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 11▼45.6%↩ | 18▼53.4%↩ |
| M. ShintaniCentre-forward | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 12 | 19 |
| T. ShimadaCentre-forward | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1.4 | 20 | 19 |
| A. SimmonsFull-back | Tochigi City | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 15 | 19 |
| T. TanakaCentral midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1.6 | 11 | 19 |
| S. TakeiCentral midfielder | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 8 | 19 |
| K. WatanabeGoalkeeper | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 19 |
| R. HashimotoCentral midfielder | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 8 | 19 |
| H. TakahashiCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 7 | 19 |
| R. SatoCentral midfielder | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1.9 | 13 | 20 |
| S. KogaCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 20 |
| K. HandaCentre-forward | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 7 | 20 |
| M. SuzukiCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 9▼63.7%↩ | 22▼28.7%↩ |
| G. SekinoCentral midfielder | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 14 | 23 |
| R. YamamotoFull-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 9 | 23 |
| M. UchidaCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 | 15 | 23 |
| F. SakuraiCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 23 |
| R. YamauchiCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 12 | 24 |
| S. IwamotoCentral midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 11 | 24 |
| N. SuzuCentre-back | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 10 | 24 |
| G. SehataFull-back | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 8 | 24 |
| A. HagaCentral midfielder | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 7 | 24 |
| E. WatanabeDefensive midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 15 | 24 |
| W. HiramatsuFull-back | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 24 |
| K. ShirawachiCentre-forward | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 7 | 25 |
| Shota TanakaCentre-forward | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 5 | 25 |
| T. KimotoAttacking midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 25 |
| K. OtaborAttacking midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 2 | 25 |
| H. HigashikawaCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 2 | 25 |
| R. YasunagaCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 13▼38.8%↩ | 25▼48.3%↩ |
| Shohei OgushiFull-back | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 3 | 25 |
| Daiki HiguchiFull-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 10 | 25 |
| M. YoshinagaCentre-forward | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 5▼51.6%↩ | 25▼45.5%↩ |
| J. MurataCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 4 | 26 |
| T. AoshimaCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 26 |
| R. SugimotoAttacking midfielder | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 5 | 26 |
| S. AdachiCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 7 | 26 |
| K. YanagimachiCentral midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 14 | 26 |
| T. ShimokawaCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 8 | 26 |
| H. SuzukiCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 21 | 26 |
| T. NakamuraCentre-forward | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 1 | 2.8 | 10 | 27 |
| Y. ShinomiyaCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 11 | 27 |
| Y. KondoCentre-forward | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 2 | 1 | 2.4 | 7 | 27 |
| N. MikiCentral midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 1 | 4.4 | 20 | 27 |
| Y. FujiiCentre-back | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 7 | 27 |
| T. OsawaCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 7 | 27 |
| Y. TsujiokaCentre-back | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 18±0% | 28±0% |
| P. AizawaGoalkeeper | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 22 | 29 |
| Y. KunitakeAttacking midfielder | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 3 | 1 | 2.5 | 10 | 29 |
| R. KamihashiFull-back | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 0 | 45 |
| H. HosogaiCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Víctor IbáñezGoalkeeper | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| A. HasegawaCentral midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| K. YamamotoGoalkeeper | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| R. NodaCentre-forward | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| K. SomeyaCentral midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| A. TakeshigeGoalkeeper | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| K. MatsumotoCentre-back | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Au Yeung Yiu-ChungCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🏳️Hong Kong, China | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| T. MurayamaGoalkeeper | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Y. HashiuchiCentre-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| T. ItoCentral midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Y. ToyodaCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1▼86%↩ |
| Y. KimuraCentral midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| K. OtaniGoalkeeper | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0▼100%↩ | 1▼87.4%↩ |
| R. YamazakiCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 1 |
| S. NiiyamaCentral midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 1 |
| N. YamadaCentral midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 1 |
| S. UedaGoalkeeper | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 1 |
| T. MiyazakiCentral midfielder | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| K. KatoDefensive midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 2 |
| Y. HaradaGoalkeeper | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| Y. ShiraiGoalkeeper | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| K. SugiuraCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| K. TokuraCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼82.5%↩ |
| T. ChikaishiCentre-back | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 |
| K. YanoCentre-forward | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 2 |
| K. TannoGoalkeeper | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼75.3%↩ |
| M. TashiroCentre-back | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 4▼33.3%↩ | 3▼79%↩ |
| K. KiyamaDefensive midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 5 | 3 |
| H. IkegayaCentre-back | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 4 |
| T. UsuiCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 4 |
| K. OmoriCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 4 |
| K. ShigematsuCentre-forward | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 4 |
| T. FukumuraCentre-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 4 |
| T. YokotakeCentral midfielder | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 4 |
| K. MunechikaCentre-back | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 4 |
| N. EguchiCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 4 |
| Y. SenumaCentre-forward | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 4 |
| Lee Yong-JaeCentre-forward | FC Gifu | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 4 |
| Y. ShojiCentral midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 4 |
| T. AokiCentral midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 4▼81.5%↩ |