| Mert ErkanCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 5▼75% | 52±0% |
| R. SatoCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 3▼75%↩ | 68▲37.9%↩ |
| K. KovaletsCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼75.1%↩ | 8▼57.8%↩ |
| M. GajićFull-back | CSKA Moscow | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 6▼75.1% | 16▼23% |
| J. McGrathDefensive midfielder | Hibernian | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 9▼75.1% | 21▼30.1% |
| J. SimpsonCentre-back | IF Brommapojkarna | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 10▼75.1%↩ | 34▲23.8%↩ |
| J. CórdobaFull-back | Norwich | 🇵🇦Panama | 25 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 5▼75.1% | 63±0% |
| M. FoxCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴Wales | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7▼75.2% | 21▲25.8% |
| J. RhynerCentre-back | Vizela | 🇵🇪Peru | 30 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 6▼75.2% | 21▼42.7% |
| Mohammed Al KuwaykibiCentre-forward | Al Taawon | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 8▼75.2% | 27±0% |
| A. FeinCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 6▼75.2% | 34±0% |
| B. MiovskiCentre-forward | Rangers | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 6▼75.2% | 34▼8.3% |
| T. MikiDefensive midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 10▼75.2% | 40±0% |
| H. BolinAttacking midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 40.6 | 8▼75.2%↩ | 69▲71.9%↩ |
| S. NagasawaCentre-forward | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 4▼75.3% | 7±0% |
| K. SönmezDefensive midfielder | İstanbulspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2▼75.3%↩ | 12±0% |
| I. SoroCentral midfielder | Sakaryaspor | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 4▼75.3%↩ | 20▼66%↩ |
| O. De WolfGoalkeeper | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 5▼75.3% | 27▼45.6% |
| João VictorCentral midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 2▼75.3% | 31▼13.4% |
| G. TapiaCentre-forward | Columbus Crew | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 7.6 | 5▼75.3%↩ | 40▼38%↩ |
| J. EsajasCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 2▼75.3% | 48±0% |
| Álex BalboaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 2▼75.3%↩ | 50▼10.9%↩ |
| T. WieggersGoalkeeper | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 2▼75.3% | 60±0% |
| C. O'DowdaFull-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0.9 | 10▼75.4%↩ | 15▼66.7%↩ |
| T. PlavotićCentre-back | Motor Lublin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 7▼75.4%↩ | 24▼15.1%↩ |
| B. WolskiCentral midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 8▼75.4%↩ | 30▲4.2%↩ |
| I. KaboréFull-back | Wrexham | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26.7 | 5▼75.4% | 85▲28.6% |
| E. TønneCentre-back | Ranheim | 🇳🇴Norway | 35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▼75.5% | 7▼47.1% |
| S. FindlayCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12▼75.5% | 22▼24.5% |
| C. TiéhiDefensive midfielder | Hapoel Katamon | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 3▼75.5%↩ | 24▼35.5%↩ |
| Diogo QueirósDefensive midfielder | Al Najma | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 4▼75.5%↩ | 37▼30.5%↩ |
| L. MolDefensive midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 3▼75.5% | 52▲2% |
| B. MitchellCentral midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5▼75.5%↩ | 66▲3.6%↩ |
| C. TownsendFull-back | West Brom | 🏴England | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1▼75.6%↩ | 11▼60.7%↩ |
| R. YatimovGoalkeeper | FC Rostov | 🇹🇯Tajikistan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 4▼75.6% | 20▼22.5% |
| R. McKenzieCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 7▼75.6% | 28▲10% |
| M. PérezCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 5▼75.6%↩ | 33▲13.8%↩ |
| Mathias JensenDefensive midfielder | Vejle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2▼75.6%↩ | 37▼4.7%↩ |
| T. HaraCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 4▼75.6% | 37±0% |
| Sergio GonzálezCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 9▼75.6% | 41±0% |
| M. DrammehWinger | Torreense | 🇬🇲Gambia | 24 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 | 3▼75.6%↩ | 42▼3.4%↩ |
| G. JohnstonCentre-back | Luton | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7▼75.6%↩ | 43▲9.5%↩ |
| J. NisbetCentre-forward | Roda | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 10▼75.6% | 47±0% |
| O. DorleyCentral midfielder | Al Taawon | 🇱🇷Liberia | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 5▼75.7%↩ | 1▼96.7%↩ |
| D. AntolićCentral midfielder | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 36 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 9▼75.7%↩ | 7▼67.4%↩ |
| Alberto MorenoCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7▼75.7%↩ | 20±0% |
| E. HauganCentre-back | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 10▼75.7% | 22▼24.7% |
| M. BrahimiAttacking midfielder | CSKA Sofia | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 7▼75.7%↩ | 25▼15.1%↩ |
| Ala Al HajjiCentral midfielder | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 7▼75.7% | 29±0% |
| M. KjøløCentral midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1▼75.7%↩ | 32▼42.2%↩ |
| S. CurtisCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 4▼75.7%↩ | 33▲0.6%↩ |
| J. BeesleyCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 11▼75.7%↩ | 36±0% |
| G. CompagnucciFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 9▼75.8%↩ | 10▼42.5%↩ |
| Y. MazizAttacking midfielder | Colorado Rapids | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 7▼75.8%↩ | 26▼39.5%↩ |
| A. FrancisDefensive midfielder | Toulouse | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 7▼75.8%↩ | 61▲9.9%↩ |
| N. TomovićCentre-back | Cukaricki | 🇷🇸Serbia | 39 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 15▼75.9%↩ | 9▼69.7%↩ |
| T. StavitskiCentral midfielder | Mjallby AIF | 🇫🇮Finland | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▼75.9% | 21▼18.7% |
| A. AlmqvistCentre-back | Kalmar FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 7▼75.9%↩ | 25▲4.5%↩ |
| M. KaynovCentral midfielder | Ural | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 1▼75.9%↩ | 27▼4%↩ |
| T. EscalanteCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2▼75.9%↩ | 27▼44.6%↩ |
| R. Edmonds-GreenCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6▼75.9% | 29▼34.7% |
| H. MaeCentral midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 8▼75.9% | 29±0% |
| Muhannad Al QaydhiCentre-back | Al Okhdood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 5▼75.9% | 31▼29.9% |
| J. PerssonCentre-forward | Sirius | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 9▼75.9% | 32▼15.9% |
| T. StahlGoalkeeper | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1▼75.9%↩ | 35▼2.5%↩ |
| E. Choupo-MotingCentre-forward | New York Red Bulls | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 37 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0.4 | 14▼76% | 4▼70.6% |
| E. DanilkinCentre-back | Rotor Volgograd | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 5▼76%↩ | 9▼46.4%↩ |
| L. MirandaDefensive midfielder | San Telmo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 4▼76%↩ | 13▼46.6%↩ |
| E. KurtulusCentre-back | Ludogorets | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 6▼76%↩ | 26▼22.5%↩ |
| Houboulang MendesCentre-back | Servette FC | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 28 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3.2 | 12▼76%↩ | 27▼51.6%↩ |
| E. KornvigCentral midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 9▼76%↩ | 31▼31.5%↩ |
| R. LedsonAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 11▼76% | 39▲10.9% |
| Vimal YoganathanAttacking midfielder | Barnsley | 🇱🇰Sri Lanka | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 5▼76% | 46±0% |
| Jano GordonCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 9▼76% | 48▼5.9% |
| G. FaticantiDefensive midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 2▼76%↩ | 52▼6.8%↩ |
| S. RostedCentre-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 7▼76.1%↩ | 14▼33.8%↩ |
| A. CzerwińskiFull-back | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 5▼76.1% | 16±0% |
| R. ŽivkovićCentre-forward | Vanspor FK | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 6▼76.1%↩ | 16▼75.6%↩ |
| L. CabralCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🇨🇱Chile | 31 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 7▼76.1% | 19▼28.6% |
| E. MelkersenWinger | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 6▼76.1% | 31▼31.1% |
| Alex HendersonCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 4▼76.1% | 33±0% |
| E. OcampoCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 3▼76.1% | 36▼24.5% |
| Kwon Hyeok-KyuDefensive midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 3▼76.1%↩ | 49▲11.5%↩ |
| J. CórdobaCentre-forward | FC Krasnodar | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0.7 | 15▼76.2% | 10▼40.2% |
| Park Il-GyuGoalkeeper | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 5▼76.2% | 18±0% |
| J. MellishCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 6▼76.2%↩ | 25▲5.6%↩ |
| R. Crichlow-NobleCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 3▼76.2% | 25±0% |
| C. EvansDefensive midfielder | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 4▼76.2% | 30±0% |
| L. EngelCentre-back | Real Salt Lake | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 9▼76.2%↩ | 32▼16.4%↩ |
| T. EdunCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 5▼76.2% | 32±0% |
| S. OmoriFull-back | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 3▼76.2% | 35±0% |
| Z. WilliamsCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴Wales | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼76.2%↩ | 40▲3.3%↩ |
| NatãCentre-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 2▼76.2%↩ | 49▼12.7%↩ |
| R. VítekGoalkeeper | Middlesbrough | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 7▼76.2%↩ | 73▲0.5%↩ |
| T. ConwayWinger | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 29.2 | 11▼76.2% | 76±0% |
| M. KranevitterCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4▼76.3%↩ | 11▼28.8%↩ |
| Rafael CabralGoalkeeper | Real Salt Lake | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3▼76.3% | 17▼5.6% |
| K. YoshinoAttacking midfielder | Daegu FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 6▼76.3% | 18▼47% |
| ÉderCentre-back | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 3▼76.3%↩ | 22▼47%↩ |
| Nacho VidalCentre-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 8▼76.3% | 39±0% |