| Ricardo-Felipe SchwarzCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 7▼73.7% | 51±0% |
| T. GaldamesCentre-back | Krylia Sovetov | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼73.8% | 20▼10% |
| A. RodríguezCentre-forward | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 5▼73.8%↩ | 20▼58%↩ |
| P. NgFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 9▼73.8% | 30±0% |
| N. OliveiraCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 5▼73.8% | 41±0% |
| N. MilunovićCentre-back | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 🇷🇸Serbia | 37 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.3 | 7▼73.9%↩ | 4▼79.3%↩ |
| G. ZahidCentral midfielder | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 1▼73.9%↩ | 11▼19%↩ |
| E. GularteCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 8▼73.9%↩ | 33▼25.1%↩ |
| L. ReichardtFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼73.9%↩ | 36▼4.3%↩ |
| C. WillockCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 8▼73.9% | 37±0% |
| F. YeatsCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 4▼73.9% | 38▼15.6% |
| T. DursoGoalkeeper | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 11▼73.9% | 40▼28.9% |
| Jinairo JohnsonDefensive midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6▼73.9% | 55▲3% |
| G. McClearyCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 39 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4▼74% | 5±0% |
| S. MignoletGoalkeeper | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 38 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 7▼74% | 7▼65.4% |
| J. GonzálezGoalkeeper | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 4▼74%↩ | 15▼11.3%↩ |
| A. JędrychCentre-back | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.6 | 8▼74% | 16±0% |
| J. IbáñezAttacking midfielder | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 4▼74%↩ | 17▼59.3%↩ |
| A. BadjiCentre-forward | Levadiakos | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 2.4 | 9▼74%↩ | 24▼54%↩ |
| I. AkhmedovCentre-back | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 2▼74% | 29▲1% |
| M. HeydeCentral midfielder | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 2▼74% | 38▼5.2% |
| R. Norrington-DaviesCentre-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴Wales | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 7▼74%↩ | 55±0% |
| I. PetrovAttacking midfielder | Baltika | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 7▼74.1% | 12▼32.4% |
| M. PackCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 5▼74.1% | 18±0% |
| Fran GámezDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 11▼74.1% | 21±0% |
| S. KöhlerFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 10▼74.1%↩ | 23▼55.7%↩ |
| G. LencinaCentre-forward | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7▼74.1%↩ | 31▲51.9%↩ |
| Santino AndinoAttacking midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 8▼74.1%↩ | 38▼29.4%↩ |
| B. ZunguCentral midfielder | Amazulu | 🇿🇦South Africa | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2▼74.2%↩ | 0▼98.9%↩ |
| K. McLeanDefensive midfielder | Norwich | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 11▼74.2% | 26±0% |
| A. BoudriAttacking midfielder | Hammarby FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 8▼74.2%↩ | 33▼15.8%↩ |
| R. NyambeCentre-back | Derby | 🇳🇦Namibia | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 2▼74.2%↩ | 38▲27.8%↩ |
| K. YasuiCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 8▼74.2% | 50±0% |
| K. HemmingsCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 35 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 3▼74.3%↩ | 6▼35.2%↩ |
| O. MendozaCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 38 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6▼74.3% | 7▼58.1% |
| N. HöflerCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3▼74.3% | 12▼22.6% |
| Marco PasalicCentre-forward | Orlando City SC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 12▼74.3% | 39▼9.6% |
| A. ItoAttacking midfielder | Bolton | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11.1 | 9▼74.3%↩ | 43▲6.1%↩ |
| K. GrabaraGoalkeeper | Juventus | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 3▼74.3%↩ | 65▼14.5%↩ |
| Dani VillahermosaDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 11▼74.3%↩ | 69±0% |
| A. ZehnterCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 21.5 | 8▼74.3%↩ | 72▼3.8%↩ |
| A. SchalkWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 9▼74.4%↩ | 10▼64.4%↩ |
| D. AndrewCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4▼74.4%↩ | 16▲37.2%↩ |
| K. DoumtsiosCentre-forward | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇬🇷Greece | 29 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 4▼74.4%↩ | 21▼53.5%↩ |
| J. KolanCentral midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 4▼74.4% | 36±0% |
| M. StamenićCentral midfielder | Swansea | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 9▼74.4% | 68±0% |
| Kim Dong-HyunCentral midfielder | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 1▼74.5% | 23▼3.3% |
| S. KulenovićCentre-forward | Torino | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 4▼74.5%↩ | 56▲71.7%↩ |
| M. RodríguezCentre-back | Talleres Remedios | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 7▼74.6%↩ | 6▼54.1%↩ |
| H. AliqulovCentre-back | Rizespor | 🇺🇿Uzbekistan | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 5▼74.6% | 32▼32.9% |
| T. SuzukiCentral midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 4▼74.6% | 32±0% |
| João LimaCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 3▼74.6%↩ | 38▼19%↩ |
| G. RequenaCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 7▼74.6%↩ | 44▼9%↩ |
| A. DevineCentral midfielder | Preston | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 10▼74.6% | 75±0% |
| T. PaetowFull-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 2▼74.7% | 22±0% |
| J. MeesCentre-forward | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 4▼74.7% | 28±0% |
| F. VeraCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 12▼74.7%↩ | 30▼19.8%↩ |
| N. KatterbachFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 2▼74.7%↩ | 47▼20.4%↩ |
| A. MüllerCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 5▼74.7%↩ | 52▲6.8%↩ |
| K. ShiogaiWinger | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 5▼74.7%↩ | 66▼3.2%↩ |
| S. ÇiftpınarCentre-back | Sakaryaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼74.8%↩ | 9▼48.9%↩ |
| G. PapanikolaouDefensive midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 6▼74.8%↩ | 29▼23.9%↩ |
| G. JeanCentre-back | Lecce | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 4▼74.8% | 54▼21.1% |
| Jamie Carson McDonnellCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 6▼74.8%↩ | 55▲18.2%↩ |
| T. De VliegerAttacking midfielder | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15.8 | 6▼74.8% | 56▲6.1% |
| S. KutschkeCentre-forward | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 38 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5▼74.9% | 5▼49% |
| E. GolenkovCentre-forward | Baltika | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 5▼74.9%↩ | 23▼12.4%↩ |
| S. KristiansenCentre-back | Lillestrom | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 10▼74.9%↩ | 31▼19.9%↩ |
| EversonCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22.7 | 7▼74.9%↩ | 58▼5.2%↩ |
| M. KabaCentral midfielder | Lecce | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 5▼74.9%↩ | 63▼3.7%↩ |
| A. ErokhinCentral midfielder | Zenit | 🇷🇺Russia | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1▼75% | 2▼27.3% |
| V. CantilloDefensive midfielder | Bucaramanga | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1▼75%↩ | 13▼60.9%↩ |
| K. JamesonCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▼75%↩ | 20▼25.9%↩ |
| M. KaramarkoCentre-back | Wisla Plock | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0▼75% | 21±0% |
| Lucas FernandesAttacking midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 13▼75% | 26±0% |
| A. PondFull-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 2▼75%↩ | 35▲11.5%↩ |
| Mert ErkanCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 5▼75% | 52±0% |
| R. SatoCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 3▼75%↩ | 68▲37.9%↩ |
| K. KovaletsCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼75.1%↩ | 8▼57.8%↩ |
| M. GajićFull-back | CSKA Moscow | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 6▼75.1% | 16▼23% |
| J. McGrathDefensive midfielder | Hibernian | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 9▼75.1% | 21▼30.1% |
| J. SimpsonCentre-back | IF Brommapojkarna | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 10▼75.1%↩ | 34▲23.8%↩ |
| J. CórdobaFull-back | Norwich | 🇵🇦Panama | 25 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 5▼75.1% | 63±0% |
| J. RhynerCentre-back | Vizela | 🇵🇪Peru | 30 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 6▼75.2% | 21▼42.7% |
| A. FeinCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 6▼75.2% | 34±0% |
| B. MiovskiCentre-forward | Rangers | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 6▼75.2% | 34▼8.3% |
| T. MikiCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 10▼75.2% | 40±0% |
| H. BolinAttacking midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 39.9 | 8▼75.2%↩ | 69▲71.9%↩ |
| S. NagasawaCentre-forward | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 4▼75.3% | 7±0% |
| K. SönmezDefensive midfielder | İstanbulspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2▼75.3%↩ | 12±0% |
| I. SoroCentral midfielder | Sakaryaspor | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 4▼75.3%↩ | 20▼66%↩ |
| O. De WolfGoalkeeper | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 5▼75.3% | 27▼45.6% |
| João VictorCentral midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 2▼75.3% | 31▼13.4% |
| G. TapiaCentre-forward | Columbus Crew | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 5▼75.3%↩ | 40▼38%↩ |
| J. EsajasCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 2▼75.3% | 48±0% |
| Álex BalboaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 2▼75.3%↩ | 50▼10.9%↩ |
| T. WieggersGoalkeeper | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 2▼75.3% | 60±0% |
| C. O'DowdaFull-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0.9 | 10▼75.4%↩ | 15▼66.7%↩ |
| T. PlavotićCentre-back | Motor Lublin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 7▼75.4%↩ | 24▼15.1%↩ |
| B. WolskiCentral midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 8▼75.4%↩ | 30▲4.2%↩ |