| Christos AlmyrasCentral midfielder | Djurgardens IF | 🏳️ | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 4▼76.8%↩ | 32▼8.5%↩ |
| K. TobersCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🇱🇻Latvia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2▼76.8% | 35▼14.5% |
| Lee Min-GiFull-back | Gwangju FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 33 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 2▼76.9% | 9▼53% |
| Jansen MillerCentre-back | Sporting Kansas City | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 4▼76.9% | 35▼13.9% |
| A. ArmstrongCentre-forward | Wolves | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 8▼76.9%↩ | 46▲2%↩ |
| M. Peart-HarrisCentral midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 3▼76.9%↩ | 59▲2.1%↩ |
| A. FaltsetasCentral midfielder | Utsikten | 🇸🇪Sweden | 39 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3▼77% | 3▼40.4% |
| I. AkinfeevGoalkeeper | CSKA Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 40 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 13▼77% | 11▲3.7% |
| Tony YoganeCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 5▼77%↩ | 42▼13.5%↩ |
| T. ParadowskiGoalkeeper | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 5▼77%↩ | 53▲26%↩ |
| J. SmitsGoalkeeper | Adelaide United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3▼77.1%↩ | 9▼66.4%↩ |
| J. MexiqueCentral midfielder | Sochaux | 🇲🇶Martinique | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 2▼77.1%↩ | 14▼54%↩ |
| S. BainGoalkeeper | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4▼77.1% | 15▼13.6% |
| D. ButlerFull-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 3▼77.1%↩ | 18▲19.3%↩ |
| M. DulcaDefensive midfielder | Kayserispor | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 5▼77.1%↩ | 29▲2.9%↩ |
| S. FukuokaCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 5▼77.1% | 48±0% |
| R. PooleCentre-back | Portsmouth | 🏴Wales | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 8▼77.1% | 52±0% |
| Jordy BawuahDefensive midfielder | Twente | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 4▼77.1%↩ | 53±0% |
| C. O'RiordanCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 4▼77.1%↩ | 55▲26.3%↩ |
| D. IslamovićCentre-forward | Rosenborg | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 32 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 12▼77.2% | 15▼33.6% |
| D. NothnagelCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2▼77.2% | 18±0% |
| J. CandiaCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 8▼77.2% | 23▼12.6% |
| K. ZohiCentre-forward | Torreense | 🇲🇱Mali | 29 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 3▼77.2%↩ | 26▼44.7%↩ |
| S. RiveroCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 7▼77.2%↩ | 45▼23.1%↩ |
| Z. VipotnikCentre-forward | Swansea | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 24 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 29.5 | 14▼77.2% | 72±0% |
| S. RomeroGoalkeeper | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 9▼77.3%↩ | 4▼75.8%↩ |
| Z. MachachCentral midfielder | Melbourne Victory | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 6▼77.3%↩ | 9▼86%↩ |
| U. YuvakuranGoalkeeper | Pendikspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 2▼77.3% | 23±0% |
| J. BitterAttacking midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 5▼77.3% | 28±0% |
| RedruFull-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2▼77.3% | 29▼27.7% |
| L. Diaby-FadigaAttacking midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4.5 | 7▼77.3% | 38±0% |
| Michael George SticklandCentre-back | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1▼77.3% | 39▼7.4% |
| E. JustCentral midfielder | Swansea | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 25.9 | 9▼77.3%↩ | 49▲2.1%↩ |
| Arick BetancourtCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 1▼77.3% | 56±0% |
| É. YoutéCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 4▼77.3%↩ | 60▼19.9%↩ |
| K. BayramyanCentral midfielder | Ural | 🇦🇲Armenia | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1▼77.4%↩ | 5▼52.8%↩ |
| J. FrancoFull-back | Gimnasia M. | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 10▼77.4%↩ | 11▼42.3%↩ |
| K. OnsrudCentral midfielder | Raufoss | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼77.4%↩ | 14▼39.9%↩ |
| D. DanielsCentre-back | Oldham | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 9▼77.4% | 16±0% |
| K. KinoshitaCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 7▼77.4%↩ | 23▲10.4%↩ |
| J. StephensCentre-back | Southampton | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 6▼77.4% | 30±0% |
| J. SumiyoshiCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 9▼77.4% | 39▲11.4% |
| H. UemuraCentre-back | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 7▼77.4% | 43▼19.5% |
| S. DesplanchesGoalkeeper | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 4▼77.4%↩ | 59▼6.5%↩ |
| Fábio CardosoCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 4▼77.5%↩ | 22▼40%↩ |
| Jaume GrauCentral midfielder | Tianjin Teda | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 9▼77.5%↩ | 34▼28.5%↩ |
| Dylan WilliamsFull-back | Motherwell | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2▼77.5%↩ | 41▼0.7%↩ |
| T. MagnússonCentral midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇮🇸Iceland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 4▼77.5% | 42▼9.5% |
| R. AtkinsonCentre-back | Bristol City | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 5▼77.5% | 46±0% |
| Z. FlemmingCentre-forward | Ipswich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29.2 | 9▼77.5%↩ | 51▼12.3%↩ |
| Luís RochaCentre-back | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 40 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 8▼77.6%↩ | 5▼74.4%↩ |
| E. KaşFull-back | Esenler Erokspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 35 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 8▼77.6%↩ | 15±0% |
| A. SanyangCentre-forward | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇬🇲Gambia | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 6▼77.6%↩ | 18▼41.8%↩ |
| S. KvileCentre-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1▼77.6% | 29▼6.1% |
| Calum AgiusCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴Wales | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 7▼77.6% | 36▲0.8% |
| M. BrandánCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 7▼77.6% | 38▼23.9% |
| Y. KonakDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 2▼77.6%↩ | 59▲1.4%↩ |
| J. GyauCentral midfielder | Las Vegas Lights | 🇺🇸USA | 34 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 4▼77.7%↩ | 8▼59.6%↩ |
| L. RosićCentre-back | AVS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 5▼77.7%↩ | 8▼81.1%↩ |
| L. GoglichidzeFull-back | Rodina Moskva | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3▼77.7%↩ | 18▼15%↩ |
| R. AokiCentral midfielder | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 8▼77.7% | 19▼49.7% |
| Y. KuwasakiDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 4▼77.7% | 37±0% |
| R. YamaharaFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 11.2 | 5▼77.7%↩ | 44▲3.5%↩ |
| Dani SánchezFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 42.6 | 7▼77.7% | 52▼15.7% |
| Alexsandro AmorimDefensive midfielder | Genoa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 6▼77.7%↩ | 66▲7.1%↩ |
| L. KjerrumgaardCentre-forward | Watford | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27.2 | 7▼77.7% | 69±0% |
| V. RogozinskyiCentral midfielder | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼77.8%↩ | 15▼31.4%↩ |
| K. KitagawaCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 7▼77.8% | 31±0% |
| E. KrajaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0▼77.8%↩ | 40▼17.4%↩ |
| A. LeipoldWinger | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 4▼77.8%↩ | 51▲4.7%↩ |
| B. Ormonde-OttewillCentre-back | Puskas Academy | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4▼77.9%↩ | 15▼69.4%↩ |
| Jair da SilvaCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2▼77.9% | 24▼41.3% |
| A. KovalenkoAttacking midfielder | Lokomotiv | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2▼77.9%↩ | 26▼8.2%↩ |
| José CorpasCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 9▼77.9%↩ | 27▼2.2%↩ |
| N. StarkCentre-back | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 9▼77.9% | 28▼45.1% |
| Mohammed Al KunaydiriFull-back | Al Najma | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 2▼77.9%↩ | 41▼12.9%↩ |
| T. DevlinCentre-back | Portsmouth | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 27.3 | 10▼77.9% | 68±0% |
| L. RodríguezCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4▼78% | 8▼47.9% |
| E. Tot WikströmCentral midfielder | IK brage | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2▼78% | 21▼22.1% |
| Lee Jin-HyunCentral midfielder | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 2▼78% | 26▼5.1% |
| R. CanutCentre-back | Brondby | 🏳️ | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 1▼78% | 38▲0.5% |
| O. WolffDefensive midfielder | Sporting Kansas City | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 9▼78%↩ | 38▼23.7%↩ |
| M. HasegawaCentre-forward | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 8▼78%↩ | 40▼11.6%↩ |
| A. AppindangoyéCentre-back | Sivasspor | 🇬🇦Gabon | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 6▼78.1% | 14±0% |
| G. KutsiaCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🇬🇪Georgia | 27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 1▼78.1% | 27▼23.7% |
| Y. MatsuoAttacking midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 5▼78.1%↩ | 36▲5%↩ |
| T. ShadeCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🇰🇳St. Kitts and Nevis | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 23.5 | 6▼78.1%↩ | 42±0% |
| M. BouchouariCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 1▼78.1%↩ | 49±0% |
| J. BaganCentre-back | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 10▼78.1% | 51▲2.6% |
| Gustavo GomesWinger | Brentford | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 64.5 | 3▼78.1%↩ | 61▼8.1%↩ |
| G. BazunuGoalkeeper | Bolton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 3▼78.1%↩ | 66±0% |
| Ruairi McConvilleCentre-back | Norwich | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 25.8 | 4▼78.1% | 67±0% |
| Wellington RatoCentre-forward | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 4▼78.2%↩ | 12▼51.8%↩ |
| David CarmonaCentral midfielder | Montana | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▼78.2%↩ | 17▼53.6%↩ |
| A. TuhamiCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇲🇦Morocco | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 2▼78.2% | 29±0% |
| Charlie Jay WhitakerWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 6▼78.2% | 34▲1.8% |
| M. LoveraWinger | Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 3▼78.2%↩ | 34▼23.4%↩ |
| Y. KakitaCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 7▼78.2% | 37±0% |
| M. CarrizoWinger | FC Copenhagen | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 6▼78.2%↩ | 43▼20.7%↩ |
| Gabriel VeronWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 6▼78.2%↩ | 55▼22%↩ |