| D. St. ClairGoalkeeper | Inter Miami | 🇨🇦Canada | 29 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 7▼70.5%↩ | 29▼7.9%↩ |
| N. GomisCentre-back | Toronto FC | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼70.5% | 34▼4.8% |
| K. MegwaCentre-back | Hibernian | 🏴England | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 3▼70.5% | 38▼9.1% |
| B. BozanGoalkeeper | Amed | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3▼70.5%↩ | 47▲7.1%↩ |
| A. MbengueFull-back | QPR | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 28.1 | 9▼70.5% | 67±0% |
| Ki Sung-YuengCentral midfielder | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 37 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 3▼70.6% | 5▼17.7% |
| D. RamírezCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 6▼70.6% | 23▼34.5% |
| K. BennettsAttacking midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 4▼70.6%↩ | 27▲7.2%↩ |
| S. KonéAttacking midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇲🇱Mali | 24 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 3▼70.6% | 44▼9% |
| M. MoënzaFull-back | Utsikten | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 29 | 1 | 5 | 0.4 | 4▼70.7% | 11▼32.9% |
| F. MladenovićFull-back | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 31 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 5▼70.7%↩ | 15▼47.3%↩ |
| P. SteiringFull-back | Skeid | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 2▼70.7% | 18▼39% |
| D. PereiraWinger | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 4▼70.7% | 24±0% |
| K. FatkićCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 6▼70.7% | 25▼5.2% |
| M. EserCentre-back | Ümraniyespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 1▼70.7% | 30±0% |
| P. LanghoffDefensive midfielder | Djurgardens IF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 4▼70.7%↩ | 32▼24.8%↩ |
| M. BorgognoGoalkeeper | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 9▼70.7%↩ | 38▼10.6%↩ |
| S. DekkersFull-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 14.5 | 5▼70.7% | 48±0% |
| V. VanatCentre-forward | Girona | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 11▼70.7% | 77±0% |
| N. RaskinCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 11▼70.8% | 45▼15.2% |
| G. HirstCentre-forward | Stoke City | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22.8 | 10▼70.8%↩ | 58±0% |
| Pedro AlemañAttacking midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 25.1 | 13▼70.8% | 69±0% |
| J. DahlinGoalkeeper | Malmo FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 40 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 10▼70.9% | 5▼43.2% |
| A. TrajkovskiWinger | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 34 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 7▼70.9%↩ | 9▼74.6%↩ |
| D. CornellGoalkeeper | Preston | 🏴Wales | 35 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2▼70.9% | 12▼21.3% |
| J. HerreraCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12▼70.9%↩ | 14▼26.8%↩ |
| A. GordyushenkoCentral midfielder | Rodina Moskva | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 2▼70.9% | 15▼30.6% |
| Dani SilvaDefensive midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 2▼70.9%↩ | 33±0% |
| M. KatoAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 5▼70.9% | 34±0% |
| Mahamadou Susoho SissohoCentral midfielder | Kocaelispor | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 4▼70.9%↩ | 42▲2.7%↩ |
| Paik Seung-HoCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 11▼70.9% | 47±0% |
| Josep CerdàWinger | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24.9 | 10▼70.9%↩ | 64±0% |
| A. Ba LouaAttacking midfielder | Gwangju FC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 30 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2.6 | 1▼71%↩ | 18▼45.5%↩ |
| E. BarcoAttacking midfielder | Spartak Moscow | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 13▼71% | 25▼20.4% |
| T. AsanoCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 3▼71%↩ | 33▲14%↩ |
| C. McGrandlesDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 13▼71% | 34▲11.9% |
| D. VavroCentre-back | Plzen | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 8▼71%↩ | 36▼36.8%↩ |
| Enes AydınFull-back | Bandırmaspor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 12▼71% | 39±0% |
| E. RoldánDefensive midfielder | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2▼71%↩ | 39▼16.8%↩ |
| Abdulaziz Al OthmanCentre-forward | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 4▼71%↩ | 48▼11.3%↩ |
| Douglas SantosFull-back | Zenit | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 7▼71.1% | 11▼28.7% |
| KeillerGoalkeeper | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 9▼71.1%↩ | 32▼48.7%↩ |
| C. HarperWinger | New York Red Bulls | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4▼71.1% | 37▼5.4% |
| D. SoteloCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 5▼71.1% | 42▼5.4% |
| M. MilovanovićCentre-forward | Portsmouth | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 28.8 | 10▼71.1%↩ | 63±0% |
| Ricardo ValenteCentre-forward | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▼71.2% | 8▼45.6% |
| J. AlnwickGoalkeeper | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 2▼71.2%↩ | 9▼70.3%↩ |
| P. BochniewiczCentre-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2▼71.2% | 17±0% |
| A. AdeyemoFull-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 5▼71.2% | 29±0% |
| C. MichelinFull-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 8▼71.2%↩ | 33▼35.7%↩ |
| H. OpsahlFull-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 7▼71.2% | 38▼8.1% |
| Léo JardimGoalkeeper | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 3▼71.2% | 38▼0.8% |
| G. MartirenaCentre-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 11▼71.2%↩ | 39▼24.2%↩ |
| Fernando Antonio Álvarez AmadorFull-back | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 7▼71.2%↩ | 39▼13.6%↩ |
| A. BambaCentre-back | PAU | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 8▼71.2%↩ | 44▼25.5%↩ |
| AdemirWinger | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 7▼71.3% | 29▼13% |
| KikasCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 14▼71.3%↩ | 33▼34.1%↩ |
| K. IchimiWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 5▼71.3%↩ | 35±0% |
| Y. UchidaCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 4▼71.3% | 44▲2.1% |
| N. MelissasGoalkeeper | Larisa | 🇬🇷Greece | 33 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▼71.4%↩ | 11▼60.2%↩ |
| I. AgapovCentre-back | FC UFA | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1▼71.4%↩ | 24▼10.4%↩ |
| C. ChengCentre-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 9▼71.4%↩ | 31▼32.8%↩ |
| R. DickieCentre-back | Bristol City | 🏴England | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 9▼71.4% | 38±0% |
| A. ContrerasCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼71.4% | 41▼6.8% |
| F. LoshajCentral midfielder | Bodrum FK | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 30 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 11▼71.5%↩ | 25▼8.7%↩ |
| M. LisGoalkeeper | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 18▼71.5%↩ | 30▼18.6%↩ |
| R. OshimaCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3▼71.6% | 10▼50.5% |
| O. BezzekhamiDefensive midfielder | Gobelins | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 3▼71.6%↩ | 16▼49%↩ |
| I. DayakliCentral midfielder | İstanbulspor | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 3▼71.6% | 33±0% |
| Kirian RodríguezCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 6▼71.6% | 36±0% |
| A. BodartGoalkeeper | Le Havre | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 4▼71.6%↩ | 44▼14.9%↩ |
| S. ArmstrongCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9▼71.7% | 11▼24% |
| M. GünokGoalkeeper | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 37 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 7▼71.7%↩ | 13▼37.5%↩ |
| E. KitolanoCentral midfielder | Lillestrom | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 7▼71.7% | 24▲6.6% |
| Agus MedinaCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 10▼71.7% | 31▲15% |
| Cedric HatenboerCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 5▼71.7%↩ | 38▼29.6%↩ |
| J. WardFull-back | Derby | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 11▼71.7% | 41▲13.4% |
| T. AndoCentre-back | FC St. Pauli | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 16▼71.7%↩ | 53▲12.1%↩ |
| Artem StepanovCentre-forward | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 39.7 | 6▼71.7%↩ | 62▼9%↩ |
| Iker ÁlvarezGoalkeeper | Cordoba | 🇦🇩Andorra | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 4▼71.7% | 65±0% |
| S. ConneelyCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 38 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5▼71.8% | 6±0% |
| F. FabraCentre-back | Independiente Medellin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3▼71.8%↩ | 8▼35.4%↩ |
| E. MastorasDefensive midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 2▼71.8% | 44▼14.8% |
| H. MochizukiFull-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 7▼71.8% | 53▲2.5% |
| Juanjo NietoDefensive midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 14▼71.9%↩ | 23▼47.9%↩ |
| M. RyadnoFull-back | Baltika | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3▼71.9% | 28▼9.2% |
| J. CádizCentre-forward | Wuhan Three Towns | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 31 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0.9 | 13▼72%↩ | 12▼66.2%↩ |
| Lucas SilvaCentral midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 9▼72% | 18▼36.6% |
| P. DigbyCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼72%↩ | 20▲16.6%↩ |
| J. SuzukiCentral midfielder | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 8▼72%↩ | 22▼42.2%↩ |
| M. ÖzcanDefensive midfielder | Vanspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10▼72% | 28▼9.3% |
| K. BielikCentre-back | Cardiff | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 4▼72%↩ | 39±0% |
| Z. MocoCentral midfielder | Boulogne | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 4▼72%↩ | 49▲16.7%↩ |
| T. AbrahamWinger | Aston Villa | 🏴England | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 7▼72%↩ | 52▲71.2%↩ |
| B. DialloFull-back | Granada CF | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 7▼72% | 61±0% |
| B. ComleyCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼72.1%↩ | 19▲6.2%↩ |
| F. JuárezDefensive midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 3▼72.1%↩ | 28▼14.2%↩ |
| Diogo CasimiroFull-back | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 4▼72.1%↩ | 31▼32.2%↩ |
| B. RacovițanCentre-back | Raków Częstochowa | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 8▼72.1% | 36±0% |
| P. PerniconeCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 6▼72.1% | 42▼10.5% |