| M. BulatAttacking midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 11▼67.5% | 41▲2.8% |
| S. DiopWinger | Molde | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 4▼67.5%↩ | 41▲22.3%↩ |
| T. AlmadaAttacking midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 12.7 | 8▼67.5%↩ | 44▼42.3%↩ |
| R. BochiDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9▼67.6% | 11▼37.4% |
| Kang Sang-WooCentral midfielder | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 33 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 4▼67.6% | 15▲10.6% |
| J. LuceroCentre-forward | Universidad de Chile | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0.6 | 12▼67.6%↩ | 20▼37.6%↩ |
| K. JohnCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 7▼67.6% | 40±0% |
| N. SchiksGoalkeeper | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 2▼67.6%↩ | 54▲0.6%↩ |
| C. O'HareCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 14▼67.6%↩ | 56±0% |
| K. MiyamotoCentral midfielder | Ehime FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 3▼67.7%↩ | 21▼46.9%↩ |
| E. CanAttacking midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9.9 | 12▼67.7% | 26▼45.1% |
| S. NgaboCentral midfielder | BK Hacken | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 2▼67.7% | 31±0% |
| G. DianganaWinger | Elche | 🏴England | 28 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 6▼67.7%↩ | 48▼17.2%↩ |
| A. SandezCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 22▼67.7% | 48▼9.1% |
| L. O'BrienCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 14▼67.7% | 59▲10.9% |
| J. GoitíaDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 21▼67.8% | 20▼19.3% |
| L. AudoorFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 9.7 | 11▼67.8% | 40▼16.2% |
| S. BonnahDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 6▼67.8% | 50▲1.8% |
| V. TanchykFull-back | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 5▼67.9% | 6▼50.4% |
| D. GayeCentre-back | Bryne | 🇬🇲Gambia | 31 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 9▼67.9%↩ | 14▼40.5%↩ |
| K. TshiembeCentre-back | Valerenga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3▼67.9% | 21▼14.8% |
| L. LozanoFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 14.3 | 22▼67.9%↩ | 38▼21.7%↩ |
| E. MontetCentral midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 3▼67.9% | 48▼15.3% |
| O. PiriGoalkeeper | Kocaelispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 2▼68%↩ | 17▼32.6%↩ |
| Courtney ClarkeAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 7▼68% | 26▲28.2% |
| F. EngelhardtCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 6▼68% | 38▼19.1% |
| A. ArslanCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 7▼68%↩ | 42▼9%↩ |
| L. BajramiCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 8▼68% | 53±0% |
| W. BoyleFull-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 10▼68.1% | 21▲12.6% |
| Léo BaptistãoWinger | Almeria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9▼68.1% | 23▲15.9% |
| S. VäänänenDefensive midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 8▼68.1%↩ | 37▼9.4%↩ |
| E. SemedoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 5▼68.1% | 52±0% |
| F. SachpekidisCentral midfielder | Landskrona BoIS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▼68.2%↩ | 13▼60.4%↩ |
| N. BenegasWinger | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 7▼68.2% | 23▼16.5% |
| K. ShchetininCentral midfielder | Akhmat | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11▼68.2%↩ | 28▼16.8%↩ |
| G. NawataCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 1▼68.2% | 44▼11.3% |
| K. NordfeldtGoalkeeper | AIK Stockholm | 🇸🇪Sweden | 37 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 15▼68.3% | 11▼2.7% |
| Y. ErdoğanCentral midfielder | Esenler Erokspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 34 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 11▼68.3%↩ | 14▼11.3%↩ |
| Cláudio FalcãoFull-back | Farense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 15▼68.3% | 15▼59.6% |
| M. HudsonGoalkeeper | Oldham | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 14▼68.3% | 28±0% |
| DiegãoCentre-back | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 4▼68.3% | 39▼16.9% |
| Daniel Edward Peter ImrayFull-back | Wrexham | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 29.3 | 5▼68.3%↩ | 48▼19.1%↩ |
| A. SasakiFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 10▼68.3% | 50±0% |
| I. BoumassaoudiWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13.4 | 8▼68.3% | 55±0% |
| Tony MenzelCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 5▼68.3%↩ | 55▲20.7%↩ |
| K. BrünkerCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 5▼68.4% | 15±0% |
| G. Risso PatrónCentre-back | Colon Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 6▼68.4%↩ | 21▼50.2%↩ |
| R. HernándezCentre-back | Portland Timbers | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 4▼68.4%↩ | 24▼3.2%↩ |
| ReinaldoFull-back | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 11▼68.4% | 25▲13.1% |
| M. KukharevychCentre-forward | Slovan Bratislava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 6▼68.4%↩ | 30▼35.4%↩ |
| S. McWilliamsDefensive midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 7▼68.4%↩ | 36▲13.7%↩ |
| M. PięczekFull-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 8▼68.4% | 38±0% |
| Albert CaparrósCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 4▼68.4% | 44▲12.9% |
| Eric RamiresCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 8▼68.4% | 53▼7.2% |
| O. NgomDefensive midfielder | Lecce | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 9▼68.4%↩ | 67▲8.6%↩ |
| B. KuscevicCentre-back | Toronto FC | 🇨🇱Chile | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 7▼68.5%↩ | 21▼37.6%↩ |
| G. LeighCentre-back | Oxford United | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 32 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8▼68.5% | 24▼43.9% |
| M. OpondoCentral midfielder | FC Fredericia | 🇺🇬Uganda | 29 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11▼68.5%↩ | 27▼39.2%↩ |
| A. MalandaCentre-back | Middlesbrough | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29.4 | 14▼68.5%↩ | 46▲0.9%↩ |
| K. Kesler-HaydenFull-back | Coventry | 🏴England | 24 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 94.1 | 12▼68.5%↩ | 65▼9.3%↩ |
| Y. KarabelyovDefensive midfielder | Malmo FF | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4▼68.6%↩ | 15▼28.4%↩ |
| M. BanjacAttacking midfielder | Krylia Sovetov | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 6▼68.6% | 25▼10.9% |
| Anderson LopesCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 3.5 | 22▼68.6%↩ | 26▼28%↩ |
| KayqueCentral midfielder | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 2▼68.6%↩ | 28▼53.3%↩ |
| J. TomlinsonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▼68.6%↩ | 29▲9.1%↩ |
| J. SandsCentre-back | New York City FC | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 9▼68.6%↩ | 35▼44.7%↩ |
| C. EssersCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 8▼68.6% | 37±0% |
| PabloWinger | West Ham | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 28.9 | 10▼68.6%↩ | 73▲16.2%↩ |
| S. DecarliCentre-back | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼68.7%↩ | 8▼64.2%↩ |
| W. DammersCentre-back | Randers FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 12▼68.7% | 19▼26.8% |
| C. GiousisCentral midfielder | Larisa | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2▼68.7%↩ | 24▼46.8%↩ |
| N. ChalobahCentral midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 3▼68.7%↩ | 27▲11.6%↩ |
| H. JohanssonFull-back | FC Dallas | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 14▼68.7%↩ | 34▲19.6%↩ |
| Joseph Charles GardnerCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 1▼68.7%↩ | 38▼10.8%↩ |
| Max PlathWinger | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 5▼68.7% | 40±0% |
| T. FellowsCentral midfielder | Southampton | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 28.1 | 8▼68.7% | 70±0% |
| H. MatthysCentre-back | AIK Stockholm | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 8▼68.8%↩ | 17▼21.7%↩ |
| O. NdongCentre-back | Akhmat | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 7▼68.8% | 22▼15.2% |
| L. MaresCentral midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 11▼68.8% | 25▼3.1% |
| B. WhitemanCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 16▼68.8%↩ | 46▲2.9%↩ |
| L. de LeónCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 9▼68.8% | 62±0% |
| S. KagermazovFull-back | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 3▼68.9% | 14▼6.9% |
| Eduardo SashaCentre-forward | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 11▼68.9% | 19▼19.5% |
| Tomás CarbonellDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 10▼68.9% | 67±0% |
| A. KleshchenkoCentre-back | Rotor Volgograd | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 7▼69%↩ | 11▼41.9%↩ |
| Yuri AraújoCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 9▼69%↩ | 21▼40.9%↩ |
| J. Hummelvoll-NuñezCentre-forward | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 10▼69%↩ | 23▼10.9%↩ |
| S. KozukiWinger | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 6▼69%↩ | 35▼17.2%↩ |
| A. CasarAttacking midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 4▼69% | 38▲9.2% |
| S. SydorchukCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▼69.1% | 9▼31.2% |
| R. MulumbaDefensive midfielder | Bandırmaspor | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 8▼69.1% | 15±0% |
| D. HicksonWinger | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 6▼69.1% | 22▼23.2% |
| Yan MatheusWinger | Kashima | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 7▼69.1%↩ | 44▲21.2%↩ |
| I. OdutayoCentre-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 12▼69.1%↩ | 45▲18.3%↩ |
| Thiago AndradeWinger | Cerezo Osaka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 7▼69.1% | 51±0% |
| Y. RocchettiFull-back | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 7▼69.1%↩ | 51▼15.9%↩ |
| D. OzohDefensive midfielder | Derby | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 7▼69.1% | 70▲5.4% |
| T. HukFull-back | Sigma Olomouc | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 8▼69.2%↩ | 1▼97.2%↩ |
| R. LeonardCentre-back | Millwall | 🏴England | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 7▼69.2% | 17±0% |
| J. StålesenCentre-back | Lyn | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼69.2%↩ | 21▼38%↩ |