| E. BoatengDefensive midfielder | San Diego | 🇬🇭Ghana | 32 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 3▼66%↩ | 12▼37.8%↩ |
| Antonio SánchezCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 3▼66% | 42±0% |
| M. BalardCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 10▼66% | 65±0% |
| D. ŽuparićCentre-back | Hapoel Haifa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 8▼66.1%↩ | 8▼59.5%↩ |
| Y. DeichmannFull-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 2▼66.1% | 15±0% |
| P. IzzoGoalkeeper | Randers FC | 🇦🇺Australia | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 8▼66.1% | 17▼27% |
| F. EscobarCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10▼66.1%↩ | 18▼12.7%↩ |
| S. MillsCentral midfielder | Preston | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 12▼66.1%↩ | 66±0% |
| N. SavonaCentre-back | Nottingham Forest | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 97.6 | 12▼66.1%↩ | 75▼6.9%↩ |
| L. VegaAttacking midfielder | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 2▼66.2%↩ | 23▼46.9%↩ |
| M. ChouiarAttacking midfielder | Ludogorets | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 2▼66.2%↩ | 23▼57.8%↩ |
| Han Ka-ramDefensive midfielder | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 3▼66.2% | 27▼9.8% |
| J. DunsbyCentral midfielder | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8▼66.2% | 33▼21.5% |
| S. BabickaWinger | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇬🇦Gabon | 26 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8▼66.2%↩ | 35▼51.8%↩ |
| M. BrajanacCentre-forward | Valerenga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 10▼66.2% | 37▲3% |
| K. LópezDefensive midfielder | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 11▼66.2%↩ | 46▼12%↩ |
| K. HegyiGoalkeeper | Sparta Praha | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 3▼66.3%↩ | 31▼39.2%↩ |
| Carlos NevaDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 13▼66.3% | 38±0% |
| D. OkamuraFull-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 15▼66.3% | 38±0% |
| M. KhlanWinger | Gornik Zabrze | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 10▼66.3% | 42±0% |
| A. MusabaWinger | Norwich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 25.9 | 10▼66.3%↩ | 50▲1.2%↩ |
| R. KvětCentre-forward | Bohemians 1905 | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 4.6 | 14▼66.4%↩ | 1▼97.5%↩ |
| N. StormAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 9▼66.4%↩ | 22▲14.5%↩ |
| A. NemaneCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5▼66.4%↩ | 26▲18%↩ |
| J. RobsonFull-back | Oldham | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1.9 | 17▼66.4% | 28±0% |
| E. MarkovićWinger | GKS Katowice | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8▼66.4% | 30±0% |
| A. BlinCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 5▼66.4%↩ | 33▼27.9%↩ |
| M. GiménezWinger | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9.6 | 4▼66.4%↩ | 34▼8.1%↩ |
| C. Conn-ClarkeWinger | Peterborough | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4▼66.4% | 40▼4.5% |
| J. ThiaréCentre-forward | Columbus Crew | 🇸🇳Senegal | 33 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 6▼66.5%↩ | 10▼20.7%↩ |
| Ada IbikCentre-back | Manisa F.K. | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 18 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 7▼66.5% | 39±0% |
| RodrygoWinger | Real Madrid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 85.6 | 12▼66.6% | 73▼16.2% |
| L. MothibaCentre-forward | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 30 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 4▼66.7%↩ | 1▼98.5%↩ |
| G. KuolWinger | FK Jablonec | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 3▼66.7%↩ | 2▼97.4%↩ |
| AnselmoCentre-forward | Adelaide United | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14▼66.7%↩ | 3▼84.8%↩ |
| K. UchidaCentre-back | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼66.7%↩ | 6▼78.6%↩ |
| R. AriasCentre-back | Tigre | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼66.7% | 9▼20.4% |
| N. PokidyshevCentre-back | Rotor Volgograd | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 9▼66.7%↩ | 13▼41.9%↩ |
| M. Fondop-TalumCentre-forward | Oldham | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 9▼66.7% | 15±0% |
| M. NilssonGoalkeeper | Orgryte IS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 3▼66.7%↩ | 19▼19.1%↩ |
| D. TaylorCentre-back | Minnesota United FC | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1▼66.7% | 20▼7.1% |
| X. EmmersCentral midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▼66.7%↩ | 20▼52.7%↩ |
| S. VulikićCentre-back | Levski Sofia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 4▼66.7%↩ | 28▼45.4%↩ |
| S. JimenezDefensive midfielder | FC Cincinnati | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0▼66.7% | 36▼0.6% |
| S. LaquidaínCentre-back | Liverpool | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 48.4 | 6▼66.7%↩ | 39▼17.9%↩ |
| D. GrayWinger | Birmingham | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 30 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 9▼66.7% | 40±0% |
| G. InfantinoCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼66.7%↩ | 41▼38.9%↩ |
| J. De VriesCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4▼66.7% | 50±0% |
| A. YaakobishviliFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54.9 | 0▼66.7%↩ | 52▼26.2%↩ |
| PatryckCentre-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 3▼66.7%↩ | 57▼8%↩ |
| T. DoyleAttacking midfielder | Wolves | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26.2 | 7▼66.7%↩ | 67▲6.1%↩ |
| A. TóthDefensive midfielder | Bournemouth | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 69.7 | 1▼66.7%↩ | 74▲120.2%↩ |
| T. MooreCentre-back | FK Košice | 🏴England | 29 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 7▼66.8%↩ | 17▼51.1%↩ |
| M. RobinsonCentre-back | FC Cincinnati | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 12▼66.8% | 26▼9.7% |
| V. NelssonCentre-back | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14▼66.8%↩ | 30▼50.3%↩ |
| G. OshoCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 6▼66.8% | 31±0% |
| M. FreeseGoalkeeper | New York City FC | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 9▼66.8% | 35▲2% |
| L. LobingerCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10▼66.8% | 36±0% |
| A. BlakeGoalkeeper | Philadelphia Union | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 35 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10▼66.9% | 18▲30.6% |
| S. ØverbyCentre-back | Kalmar FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9▼66.9% | 24▲7.2% |
| L. GómezFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 14▼66.9%↩ | 27▼8.1%↩ |
| I. PilcherCentre-back | San Diego | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 5▼66.9% | 36▼13.8% |
| HugoFull-back | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 8▼66.9% | 40▼35.8% |
| Manu FusterCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 15▼66.9% | 56±0% |
| D. GyabiCentral midfielder | Hull City | 🏴England | 22 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 87.7 | 10▼66.9%↩ | 63▼4.7%↩ |
| C. LemaCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15▼67%↩ | 21▼9.7%↩ |
| M. KosidisCentre-forward | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 7▼67% | 37±0% |
| Bernardo VitalFull-back | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8▼67% | 39▲5.1% |
| Marc BaróFull-back | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 8.7 | 8▼67% | 40▼19.4% |
| J. M. CabreraCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🏳️ | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 6▼67%↩ | 41▲25.7%↩ |
| T. ArconteCentre-forward | Millwall | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 28.1 | 17▼67%↩ | 71▲1.3%↩ |
| P. MortensenCentre-forward | Brondby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 37 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 11▼67.1%↩ | 6▼57%↩ |
| J. HammarCentre-back | Orgryte IS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2▼67.1%↩ | 10▼42.5%↩ |
| L. KåhedCentral midfielder | Varbergs BoIS FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 5▼67.1%↩ | 23▼31.1%↩ |
| L. KlemenzCentre-back | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9▼67.1% | 24▲13.1% |
| Jefferson GalegoCentre-forward | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 4.3 | 14▼67.1% | 28▼13.2% |
| F. Da SilvaCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 5▼67.1%↩ | 51▼20.9%↩ |
| J. PayneCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 32 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12▼67.2% | 19±0% |
| Y. BodigerDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 8▼67.2% | 30±0% |
| L. MiguelCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 6▼67.2% | 52±0% |
| Y. DidiDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 11▼67.2%↩ | 52▲10.7%↩ |
| T. SugenoGoalkeeper | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 42 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 5▼67.3% | 3▼79.9% |
| Bruno BrígidoGoalkeeper | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3▼67.3%↩ | 8▼56.5%↩ |
| U. ÇiftçiFull-back | Sivasspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 34 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 10▼67.3% | 13±0% |
| S. MakarovCentral midfielder | Chelyabinsk | 🇷🇺Russia | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 2▼67.3%↩ | 16▼15.5%↩ |
| J. BonhamGoalkeeper | Bolton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 3▼67.3% | 19▲24.7% |
| T. TekieCentral midfielder | Hammarby FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 13▼67.3% | 21▼20% |
| M. DakuCentre-forward | Spartak Moscow | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2.2 | 12▼67.3%↩ | 21▼17.8%↩ |
| Jorge LuizWinger | Pohang Steelers | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 3▼67.3% | 32▼10.9% |
| N. KoulisCentre-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11▼67.3% | 40▼29.8% |
| R. ManningFull-back | Southampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 11▼67.3% | 46±0% |
| P. HristovCentre-back | Spezia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 18▼67.3% | 46▼30.8% |
| Manu MorlanesDefensive midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 11▼67.3% | 61±0% |
| I. HarkesDefensive midfielder | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 10▼67.4% | 18▼18.4% |
| C. VernamCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 12▼67.4% | 24▲13.5% |
| N. DyhrCentre-back | Randers FC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 11▼67.4% | 39▼12.5% |
| L. GibsonCentre-back | Preston | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 6▼67.4% | 56±0% |
| Ó. ManzanarezCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 5▼67.5% | 18▼38% |
| N. LobovCentre-back | Rubin | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 5▼67.5% | 30▼2.9% |
| J. Ríos AlonsoCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 7▼67.5% | 40±0% |