| L. BeertenCentre-back | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 30▲35.3% | 53±0% |
| P. DwomohCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 53±0% |
| K. SernaAttacking midfielder | Fluminense | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 15.1 | 36▼2.7% | 53±0% |
| D. RichardsWinger | AFC Wimbledon | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 53±0% |
| R. NicolaisenCentre-back | Toulouse | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 41±0% | 53±0% |
| W. BiandaCentre-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 31±0% | 53±0% |
| M. SvanbergAttacking midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 32.4 | 16±0% | 53±0% |
| A. Et-TaïbiFull-back | Willem II | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 26±0% | 53±0% |
| M. SelloukiCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 35±0% | 53±0% |
| A. TrezzaCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 40±0% | 53±0% |
| Gustavo GarciaCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 16±0% | 53±0% |
| Giacomo CoronaCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 53±0% |
| T. MullerWinger | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 17±0% | 53±0% |
| S. VinkCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 14.3 | 33▲26.7% | 53±0% |
| M. VeillonCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 10±0% | 53±0% |
| R. BeneyWinger | Famalicao | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 53±0% |
| Abel RuizCentre-forward | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.9 | 16 | 53±0% |
| A. RiccioCentre-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 8▼35.8%↩ | 54±0% |
| AlemãoWinger | Rayo Vallecano | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 17±0% | 54±0% |
| S. BornauwCentre-back | Hamburger SV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| E. PyeCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 27▼39.2% | 54±0% |
| A. NadeWinger | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 54±0% |
| S. AstaCentral midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 10±0% | 54±0% |
| S. SanéWinger | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 9±0% | 54±0% |
| M. OliveraCentre-back | Napoli | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 30±0% | 54±0% |
| C. PastinaCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| D. BouahCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| K. ToppenbergWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100% | 54±0% |
| S. BaseyaFull-back | Alverca | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 3±0% | 54±0% |
| PeixinhoWinger | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| M. WillmannCentre-back | Castellón | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 54±0% |
| José Luís Rocha TavaresCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 14±0% | 54±0% |
| A. ŠemperGoalkeeper | Al-Fateh | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3▼24.4%↩ | 54±0% |
| N. KandilWinger | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21.1 | 19±0% | 54±0% |
| W. BouabdelliDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 16±0% | 54±0% |
| Y. NahounouCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| M. CollocoloAttacking midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 2±0% | 54±0% |
| A. JonesCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 23▲97.4% | 54±0% |
| J. BreeFull-back | Southampton | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 13▼57.5%↩ | 54±0% |
| Harry WhitwellCentral midfielder | West Brom | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26.8 | 11 | 54±0% |
| A. OuazaneWinger | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 16 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 12.6 | 37▲52.1% | 54±0% |
| O. BoscagliFull-back | Brighton | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 45.7 | 12±0% | 54±0% |
| A. AckraDefensive midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 18±0% | 54±0% |
| Ayman YahyaAttacking midfielder | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 5▼86.5% | 54±0% |
| Víctor MollejoCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.5 | 5 | 54±0% |
| Peru NolaskoainCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1▼98.5% | 54±0% |
| H. MustaphaCentral midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 54±0% |
| A. PietrelliCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 1±0% | 54±0% |
| G. ManciniFull-back | AS Roma | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 15.6 | 73±0% | 54±0% |
| C. ØstergaardFull-back | Emmen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 1▼93.2% | 54±0% |
| Diogo MonteiroCentre-back | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| Enol PrendesCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 54±0% |
| Ekain OrobengoaWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0▼100% | 54±0% |
| Ramón EnríquezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| J. van OmmerenDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 4▼82.5% | 54±0% |
| G. GiuntiCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2±0% | 54±0% |
| Y. KeitelCentral midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31.4 | 3±0% | 54±0% |
| H. TokudaCentre-forward | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0▼100% | 54±0% |
| K. DiattaCentral midfielder | Watford | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0▼98.2%↩ | 54±0% |
| N. NakagawaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 30▲46.8% | 54±0% |
| M. FofanaDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 2±0% | 54±0% |
| G. WickensGoalkeeper | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 25▼48.3% | 54±0% |
| L. MainaAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 33.5 | 15±0% | 54±0% |
| S. RussoDefensive midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 35±0% | 54±0% |
| A. CiofiCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 29±0% | 54±0% |
| S. GiovaneCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 2▲5.6%↩ | 54±0% |
| K. SymonsCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 12▼37.9% | 54±0% |
| Juan Carlos AranaCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| T. OllilaCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇮Finland | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| M. RuggeroCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 22±0% | 54±0% |
| N. MazraouiFull-back | Manchester United | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32.8 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| S. CherguiCentre-back | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 33.5 | 14±0% | 54±0% |
| N. MoroCentral midfielder | Bologna | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 21±0% | 54±0% |
| M. WaemCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 45±0% | 54±0% |
| S. ValkFull-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 27.7 | 24±0% | 54±0% |
| J. PintoCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0▼100% | 54±0% |
| T. ZidaneDefensive midfielder | Cordoba | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 2▼51.5% | 54±0% |
| Pepe SánchezCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼92.1% | 54±0% |
| Brais MartínezCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 13▲58.2% | 54±0% |
| M. LecolierCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 15±0% | 54±0% |
| M. BakkerFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0 | 54±0% |
| T. VelthuisCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| Tiago Parreira ParenteCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| A. McCannCentral midfielder | Preston | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 2▼90.7% | 54±0% |
| F. DaviFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 15±0% | 54±0% |
| Javi MartónWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 20.4 | 13▼69.6% | 54±0% |
| JuanWinger | Göztepe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 11.8 | 47±0% | 54±0% |
| Wagner PinaFull-back | Trabzonspor | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 34±0% | 54±0% |
| A. AppiahCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 3▼88.6% | 54±0% |
| F. HagmannCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 8±0% | 54±0% |
| J. AsticCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| Noah DonkorFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 0 | 54±0% |
| S. van HooijdonkCentre-forward | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 22.9 | 21±0% | 54±0% |
| R. MandragoraAttacking midfielder | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15.2 | 37±0% | 54±0% |
| K. DyerDefensive midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▲100%↩ | 54±0% |
| D. ThiamGoalkeeper | Monza | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 51±0% | 54±0% |
| Massien GhaddariAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 14.5 | 24▲55.6% | 54±0% |
| Lucas PerriGoalkeeper | Torino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| R. McGreeCentral midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 11▼50.2% | 54±0% |
| L. MaronnierCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 33.9 | 27±0% | 54±0% |