| I. BoumassaoudiWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13.4 | 8▼68.3% | 55±0% |
| Giulliano CairoDefensive midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0±0% | 55±0% |
| D. SchrammCentral midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 2±0% | 55±0% |
| E. BuendíaCentre-forward | Aston Villa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 30.6 | 30±0% | 55±0% |
| K. AdamsonCentre-back | QPR | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 10▲177.8% | 55±0% |
| M. IfnaouiWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 39±0% | 55±0% |
| G. BlancquartCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 23▲13.4% | 55±0% |
| D. NandínWinger | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.8 | 11±0% | 55±0% |
| T. BoothCentre-forward | Real Salt Lake | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 4±0% | 55±0% |
| P. KloosterboerCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 12▼46.5% | 55±0% |
| J. GelliCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 45.3 | 20±0% | 55±0% |
| S. LongstaffCentral midfielder | Leeds | 🏴England | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 26±0% | 55±0% |
| R. Norrington-DaviesCentre-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴Wales | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 7▼74%↩ | 55±0% |
| Mousa TamariCentral midfielder | Rennes | 🇯🇴Jordan | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 43±0% | 55±0% |
| A. GantenbeinAttacking midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 36.3 | 21±0% | 55±0% |
| B. FranjićFull-back | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 23±0% | 55±0% |
| T. van de LooiCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 21±0% | 55±0% |
| Pablo GozálbezCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 20±0% | 55±0% |
| Carlos EduardoCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 7±0% | 55±0% |
| I. MedinaWinger | Las Palmas | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 55±0% |
| Y. van den BanCentre-forward | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 13.2 | 16▼40.3% | 55±0% |
| L. SirchCentre-back | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 29.8 | 37±0% | 55±0% |
| L. BruntFull-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 9▲3.7%↩ | 55±0% |
| D. SowCentral midfielder | Genoa | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 32±0% | 55±0% |
| A. MoreiraCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 12±0% | 55±0% |
| D. de WitAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.1 | 36±0% | 55±0% |
| L. GreimlCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 10▼36.4% | 55±0% |
| M. MonamayCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9▼52.5% | 55±0% |
| Víctor ValverdeWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 0▼100% | 55±0% |
| RicharlisonWinger | Tottenham | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 48±0% | 55±0% |
| M. BoatengCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 49±0% | 55±0% |
| M. UdolAttacking midfielder | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10.9 | 55±0% | 55±0% |
| Leon ParduziFull-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0±0% | 55±0% |
| Lukas ReichFull-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 10±0% | 55±0% |
| T. KoopmeinersAttacking midfielder | Juventus | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18.4 | 15±0% | 55±0% |
| N. Tjoe-A-OnFull-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 28.1 | 38±0% | 55±0% |
| K. MonzialoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 16.1 | 26▼59.2% | 55±0% |
| J. MeerstadtCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 6▼69.7% | 55±0% |
| Marcos PeñaCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.4 | 4±0% | 55±0% |
| Saúl del CerroDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 4▲169.2% | 55±0% |
| Iván GarrielFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.3 | 15▲94.7% | 55±0% |
| E. OwusuCentral midfielder | Erzurumspor FK | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 26±0% | 55±0% |
| Nino ZonneveldCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 6▼83.2% | 55±0% |
| C. TengstedtCentre-forward | Toulouse | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 37.9 | 11±0% | 55±0% |
| R. ZalazarWinger | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 18.4 | 59±0% | 55±0% |
| Éder MilitãoFull-back | Real Madrid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 52.6 | 24±0% | 55±0% |
| Miguel NogueiraDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 5±0% | 55±0% |
| J. LatibeaudiereCentre-back | Coventry | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 66.4 | 15±0% | 55±0% |
| BremerCentre-back | Juventus | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 15.7 | 43±0% | 55±0% |
| V. ZumberiCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 7▼76.6% | 55±0% |
| Luis Fernando Santos OliveiraWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 7±0% | 55±0% |
| F. PetrassoCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 12±0% | 55±0% |
| J. KruiverDefensive midfielder | NK Osijek | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 33±0% | 55±0% |
| M. RobinDefensive midfielder | Estoril | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 29±0% | 55±0% |
| Y. DiabyCentre-forward | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇬🇳Guinea | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 38±0% | 55±0% |
| J. LemmerCentral midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 29±0% | 55±0% |
| Ricard SánchezCentre-back | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 15±0% | 55±0% |
| E. MensahDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2▼61.4%↩ | 55±0% |
| C. NdabaCentre-back | Lecce | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.8 | 7±0% | 56±0% |
| M. DiaCentre-back | Portsmouth | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 8▲54.9% | 56±0% |
| A. DrouhinCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 29±0% | 56±0% |
| E. NketiahWinger | Crystal Palace | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 65.2 | 8±0% | 56±0% |
| O. DiakitéDefensive midfielder | West Brom | 🇲🇱Mali | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 11▼52.1% | 56±0% |
| V. Milinković-SavićGoalkeeper | Napoli | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 43±0% | 56±0% |
| S. NadorCentre-back | Modena | 🇹🇬Togo | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 20±0% | 56±0% |
| N. Ait MouhouCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 15.6 | 20▼35.5% | 56±0% |
| J. KollerCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 11.6 | 9▼53.3% | 56±0% |
| Álvaro AcevesGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 8▲11.3% | 56±0% |
| M. KaarsCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 17.1 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| M. VitiCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 17▲2.4% | 56±0% |
| Thiago BalieiroCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 21±0% | 56±0% |
| F. DownesCentral midfielder | Southampton | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 23.5 | 24▼25.7% | 56±0% |
| E. BoveDefensive midfielder | Watford | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 6▲7.4% | 56±0% |
| Silko Amari Otieno ThomasCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 3▼12.1%↩ | 56±0% |
| M. LopezCentral midfielder | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.8 | 25±0% | 56±0% |
| Pablo FornalsCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 51±0% | 56±0% |
| Manu FusterCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 15▼66.9% | 56±0% |
| S. GiordanoCentre-back | Eyüpspor | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 16±0% | 56±0% |
| I. CalderonCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7▲8.2% | 56±0% |
| V. VlahovićCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 24.4 | 15▲20.3%↩ | 56±0% |
| S. HenderikxFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 5▼20.6%↩ | 56±0% |
| S. Abdul SamedCentral midfielder | Nice | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 36.3 | 6▲600%↩ | 56±0% |
| J. DasilvaFull-back | Coventry | 🏴England | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 51±0% | 56±0% |
| J. MatetaCentre-forward | Crystal Palace | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 45±0% | 56±0% |
| D. GreifGoalkeeper | Lyon | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 64±0% | 56±0% |
| Y. ZouaouiCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 33±0% | 56±0% |
| C. MetcalfeCentral midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.9 | 12±0% | 56±0% |
| Justin-Kai von der HitzCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 56±0% |
| R. FrosininiCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| S. GravesCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 28±0% | 56±0% |
| N. JohnDefensive midfielder | Moreirense | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 9±0% | 56±0% |
| Uriel van AalstCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 26.1 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| J. Diazongua NfiniguiCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 8▲207.4%↩ | 56±0% |
| Y. FurukawaDefensive midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 7±0% | 56±0% |
| J. MakengoWinger | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 36±0% | 56±0% |
| J. MatumonaFull-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 5±0% | 56±0% |
| N. TellaWinger | Bayer Leverkusen | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 16±0% | 56±0% |
| K. ArriagaCentral midfielder | AEK Athens FC | 🇭🇳Honduras | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 36±0% | 56±0% |
| M. ThuramCentre-forward | Inter | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 18.1 | 59±0% | 56±0% |
| D. JamesFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 23±0% | 56±0% |