| Fernando MedranoFull-back | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 22±0% | 56±0% |
| C. NuozziCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 6±0% | 56±0% |
| Iñaki González ZambranoDefensive midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 14▲382.1% | 56±0% |
| S. SchepermanAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 16.8 | 28▲17.6% | 56±0% |
| J. BlesaCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 21.8 | 24±0% | 56±0% |
| Pablo MartínezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.6 | 33±0% | 56±0% |
| Lisandro MartínezCentre-back | Manchester United | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| P. GozziCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 20±0% | 56±0% |
| A. PinotCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 25±0% | 56±0% |
| Pedro CarvalhoFull-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 10±0% | 56±0% |
| Jon GuruzetaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 24▲11.7% | 56±0% |
| Amin NabizadaWinger | Watford | 🏴England | 19 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 23.4 | 16 | 56±0% |
| G. AurelioCentre-back | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 11±0% | 56±0% |
| B. De KeersmaeckerCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 1▼95.7%↩ | 56±0% |
| C. O'HareCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 14▼67.6%↩ | 56±0% |
| E. LairdFull-back | Birmingham | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 3▼61.6% | 56±0% |
| G. PezzellaCentre-back | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 26±0% | 56±0% |
| R. PaganoCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 11±0% | 56±0% |
| O. WijndalCentre-back | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 21±0% | 56±0% |
| Álvaro VallésGoalkeeper | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| Diego HormigoCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0▼98.2% | 56±0% |
| Marcelo ExpósitoDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 4▲44% | 56±0% |
| P. KlemensFull-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 5±0% | 56±0% |
| A. VasicAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 22.1 | 10±0% | 56±0% |
| João MendesCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 37±0% | 56±0% |
| H. DarlingCentre-back | Norwich | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 1▼95.6% | 56±0% |
| L. BlasWinger | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 32±0% | 56±0% |
| Z. AboukhlalWinger | Torino | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 0 | 56±0% |
| D. MosqueraWinger | Hellas Verona | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 17.7 | 7±0% | 56±0% |
| T. MaggioniCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 12±0% | 56±0% |
| F. KluitAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 13.9 | 25▲31.4% | 56±0% |
| Viggo PlantingaFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 10▼45% | 56±0% |
| Arick BetancourtCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 1▼77.3% | 56±0% |
| L. SchoppemaCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0▼98.1% | 56±0% |
| R. OudstenFull-back | Telstar | 🏳️ | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 56±0% |
| E. AuderoGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 35±0% | 56±0% |
| T. Del LungoFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.2 | 5±0% | 56±0% |
| S. KieltCentre-forward | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 20.6 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| K. VeniereDefensive midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| F. PaolettiDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 6±0% | 56±0% |
| H. PetrovFull-back | Heerenveen | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 7±0% | 56±0% |
| Carlos SolerAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 29.8 | 42±0% | 56±0% |
| K. TaniGoalkeeper | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 17▼58.8% | 56±0% |
| L. GibsonCentre-back | Preston | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 6▼67.4% | 56±0% |
| Zakaria ZtoutiCentre-forward | Nancy | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 9±0% | 56±0% |
| Vinicius SouzaAttacking midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 19.3 | 22±0% | 56±0% |
| B. AllgeierCentre-back | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| Y. OukiliCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 8±0% | 56±0% |
| E. van de BlaakCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 8▼63.6% | 56±0% |
| Zé CarlosDefensive midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| SilviDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.4 | 8±0% | 56±0% |
| Pedro DíazCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| N. de GrootFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 23±0% | 56±0% |
| C. NkunkuCentre-forward | RB Leipzig | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 19.4 | 34±0% | 56±0% |
| Ramón MartínezCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 6▼55.6% | 56±0% |
| T. van der LeijWinger | VfB Stuttgart | 🏳️ | 19 | 35 | 13 | 0 | 28.4 | 34▲14.5%↩ | 56±0% |
| R. IlieWinger | Mantova | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| Marcos LeonardoCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 28.8 | 31±0% | 56±0% |
| L. ScarlettWinger | QPR | 🏳️ | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 56±0% |
| I. NekićCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 22±0% | 56±0% |
| Benjamin Bediako BoakyeWinger | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 7±0% | 56±0% |
| Isaiah AhmedCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0±0% | 56±0% |
| André LacximicantCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| Jorge de FrutosCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15.6 | 42±0% | 56±0% |
| Valentín PezzolesiFull-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 22.6 | 32▲15800% | 56±0% |
| H. AbaidaWinger | Malaga | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| M. J. IseppeCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 56±0% |
| V. OrakpoWinger | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 5▲8.5%↩ | 57±0% |
| G. OlzerWinger | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 22.7 | 35±0% | 57±0% |
| F. MichelDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21.3 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| J. KeyCentre-back | Swansea | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 15▼17.4% | 57±0% |
| M. DiopGoalkeeper | Auxerre | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 34.4 | 31▲9.2%↩ | 57±0% |
| D. WieserCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| J. KumiDefensive midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 13▲10%↩ | 57±0% |
| S. BouhoudaneCentre-forward | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 21.3 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| Ganni BuyukhanCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 57±0% |
| S. Van DesselCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 10▼80.6% | 57±0% |
| L. SuárezCentre-forward | Sporting CP | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 15.6 | 93±0% | 57±0% |
| A. Wan-BissakaFull-back | Aston Villa | 🏴England | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 29±0% | 57±0% |
| E. BasseyFull-back | Viking | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| A. MatusiwaDefensive midfielder | Ipswich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 45±0% | 57±0% |
| Y. HirakawaCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 26.9 | 14▲40.8% | 57±0% |
| M. GyamfiCentre-back | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 38±0% | 57±0% |
| N. BarellaAttacking midfielder | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.4 | 36±0% | 57±0% |
| M. LovatoCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 29±0% | 57±0% |
| Teo QuinteroCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 53±0% | 57±0% |
| A. TsounguiDefensive midfielder | Estoril | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| T. CarriqueFull-back | FC Andorra | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 20.9 | 12▼61.6% | 57±0% |
| D. DiazCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 1▲400%↩ | 57±0% |
| A. DemouchyCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| Leonardo ButaFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 20▲7.9%↩ | 57±0% |
| C. PierobonDefensive midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| M. HinokeWinger | FC OSS | 🇮🇩Indonesia | 21 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 14.6 | 29▼17.3% | 57±0% |
| Álex CalvoWinger | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23.4 | 8▲80% | 57±0% |
| E. ClavreulAttacking midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 18.6 | 17±0% | 57±0% |
| Fran BeltránCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21.7 | 19▼4.4% | 57±0% |
| A. SamouraWinger | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| C. BrittainFull-back | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 13.5 | 17▼55.3% | 57±0% |
| M. KirkCentre-forward | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 3▼10.8%↩ | 57±0% |
| M. FriedlCentre-back | Werder Bremen | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 32±0% | 57±0% |