| B. Thomas-AsanteAttacking midfielder | Coventry | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 68.4 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| M. Dalla VecchiaCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 15▲9.7%↩ | 58±0% |
| José FontánCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 24.7 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| T. EyoumCentre-back | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 23±0% | 58±0% |
| A. GilbertAttacking midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 9▲47.5%↩ | 58±0% |
| J. ŽambůrekDefensive midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 22±0% | 58±0% |
| M. BraunöderDefensive midfielder | Carrarese | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| J. GómezCentre-forward | Chicago Fire | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 20±0% | 58±0% |
| I. SangaréDefensive midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 40±0% | 58±0% |
| Luís SemedoCentre-forward | Clermont Foot | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 15▲13.7%↩ | 58±0% |
| G. DiarraWinger | Feyenoord | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 30.9 | 1±0% | 58±0% |
| Khalid Al GhannamWinger | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 0▼100% | 58±0% |
| Unax AgoteFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 7▼62.9% | 58±0% |
| Daniel PeretzGoalkeeper | Southampton | 🇮🇱Israel | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 7▼46.4% | 58±0% |
| S. KoračCentre-back | Hellas Verona | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 22▲9.6%↩ | 58±0% |
| Toti GomesCentre-back | Wolves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 5▼59.3% | 58±0% |
| A. BourabaaAttacking midfielder | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 36.6 | 4±0% | 58±0% |
| N. AhouononCentre-back | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 26±0% | 58±0% |
| W. TaïbiDefensive midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 16±0% | 58±0% |
| J. SternerFull-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22.3 | 15±0% | 58±0% |
| F. Di Michele SanchezCentre-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 17±0% | 58±0% |
| J. MartiniCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 16±0% | 58±0% |
| G. TilAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 17.7 | 58±0% | 58±0% |
| Guilherme Martinho PeixotoFull-back | Roda | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 8 | 58±0% |
| L. CarevićGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 76±0% | 58±0% |
| S. HansenWinger | Gaziantep FK | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 4±0% | 58±0% |
| R. MetuWinger | Groningen | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 58±0% |
| A. JoujouWinger | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 14▲10%↩ | 58±0% |
| E. CanteroWinger | Clermont Foot | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17.8 | 12±0% | 58±0% |
| R. El ArguiouiAttacking midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 28.2 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| G. LagerbielkeCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 36±0% | 58±0% |
| Iñigo VicenteAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 20.9 | 64±0% | 58±0% |
| Javi VillarCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 3▼79.1% | 58±0% |
| Tiago GouveiaCentral midfielder | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 0 | 58±0% |
| B. KemperFull-back | QPR | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21.5 | 2▼92.9%↩ | 58±0% |
| O. WatkinsWinger | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🏴England | 30 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7.2 | 36▼44.7%↩ | 58±0% |
| A. DoughtyDefensive midfielder | Millwall | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0▼98.4% | 58±0% |
| K. KlefischCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 18.3 | 31±0% | 58±0% |
| Lars de BlokFull-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 16.4 | 20▼11.3% | 58±0% |
| Martín CondeFull-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 8▲110.5% | 58±0% |
| T. JanischFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 11±0% | 58±0% |
| J. EceizabarrenaAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 4▼26.9% | 58±0% |
| K. HeinGoalkeeper | Werder Bremen | 🇪🇪Estonia | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 0 | 58±0% |
| S. FukudaCentre-forward | Karlsruher SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21.7 | 19±0% | 58±0% |
| G. CittadiniCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| Kevin KersWinger | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23.9 | 0 | 58±0% |
| Lucas Vennegoor of HesselinkCentre-forward | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 0 | 58±0% |
| K. AjerCentre-back | Brentford | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 26±0% | 58±0% |
| C. CoventryDefensive midfielder | Charlton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 13▼49.8% | 58±0% |
| G. TannerCentre-back | Bristol City | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 10▼73.5% | 58±0% |
| A. SchäferDefensive midfielder | Union Berlin | 🇭🇺Hungary | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 31±0% | 58±0% |
| David CarmoCentre-back | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 20▼22.6%↩ | 58±0% |
| T. BegićWinger | Sampdoria | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 13±0% | 58±0% |
| L. BarreiroAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 20.9 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| Z. LovelaceWinger | Millwall | 🏴England | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.5 | 4 | 58±0% |
| Juan GutiérrezCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 24.8 | 17±0% | 58±0% |
| D. VenteCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| Miguel MagaCentre-back | Vitória SC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 23±0% | 58±0% |
| R. BrewsterCentre-forward | Derby | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 5▼80.6% | 59±0% |
| H. KyprianouDefensive midfielder | Watford | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 26.4 | 22▲36.6% | 59±0% |
| J. TangangaCentre-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 27 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 24.1 | 22▼47.8% | 59±0% |
| T. GoodrhamCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 6▼34.4% | 59±0% |
| G. van ZwamCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 10±0% | 59±0% |
| M. LarosFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 13.9 | 14▼61.8% | 59±0% |
| P. ScobelCentre-forward | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 23.2 | 9±0% | 59±0% |
| Y. IssoufouWinger | Millwall | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 59±0% |
| C. OkoliCentre-back | Leicester | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 5▼74% | 59±0% |
| S. McTominayCentral midfielder | Napoli | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 47±0% | 59±0% |
| A. FioriAttacking midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22.6 | 18±0% | 59±0% |
| J. ŠutaloCentre-back | Lazio | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 27±0% | 59±0% |
| Pedro LimaDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 37±0% | 59±0% |
| Sam ParkerFull-back | Wycombe | 🏴Wales | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 8▲63%↩ | 59±0% |
| V. MayelaFull-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20.3 | 14±0% | 59±0% |
| J. TolkinCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 30±0% | 59±0% |
| T. HernesCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🏴England | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 2±0% | 59±0% |
| Jelani SeedorfWinger | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 4±0% | 59±0% |
| J. TreichelGoalkeeper | Roda | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 28▲143% | 59±0% |
| A. KonéAttacking midfielder | NEOM | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 15.4 | 30▼26.4% | 59±0% |
| Álvaro MantillaCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| Tyrese SimonsDefensive midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 3▼88.5% | 59±0% |
| H. MagnettiAttacking midfielder | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 16.9 | 42±0% | 59±0% |
| J. KiwiorFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 71±0% | 59±0% |
| Matheus GonçalvesCentral midfielder | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 2▼92.5% | 59±0% |
| M. FernándezCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 11±0% | 59±0% |
| D. MinWinger | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 35±0% | 59±0% |
| D. DionguAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇸🇳Senegal | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 19▲9.2%↩ | 59±0% |
| A. CrnacWinger | Norwich | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 0 | 59±0% |
| M. MuheimFull-back | Hamburger SV | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16.9 | 41±0% | 59±0% |
| Raf van de RietFull-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 8▼50.3%↩ | 59±0% |
| L. RealpeCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 47±0% | 59±0% |
| D. GuiDefensive midfielder | Alverca | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 15±0% | 59±0% |
| PepeluCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 33±0% | 59±0% |
| Jesús AresoFull-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 15±0% | 59±0% |
| Jon GarroFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 5▼35% | 59±0% |
| E. PokuWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 15.6 | 34▼2% | 59±0% |
| C. RomeroCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 34±0% | 59±0% |
| FigueiredoWinger | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 21.4 | 30±0% | 59±0% |
| OtávioCentre-back | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 19▲9.4%↩ | 59±0% |
| Alessandro DellavalleCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 27±0% | 59±0% |
| Sergio RodelasWinger | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 23.8 | 10▲14.6% | 59±0% |