| D. TraoréCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 2±0% | 52±0% |
| K. AmianCentre-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 21±0% | 52±0% |
| M. GuidiCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 21.5 | 6±0% | 52±0% |
| R. FageCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 14▲16.9% | 52±0% |
| Robin van AstenCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 4▼72.6% | 52±0% |
| Mert ErkanCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 5▼75% | 52±0% |
| M. JiménezDefensive midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 22±0% | 52±0% |
| A. HotiCentre-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 10±0% | 52±0% |
| K. SatoAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.8 | 16▼51.6% | 52±0% |
| S. DiakitéFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 26±0% | 52±0% |
| C. VidalCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 31±0% | 52±0% |
| W. AntonFull-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.7 | 70±0% | 52±0% |
| Pablo MaffeoFull-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 26▼22.6%↩ | 52±0% |
| Julian KuijpersFull-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 14.9 | 16▼34.7% | 52±0% |
| D. van der HaarCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 0±0% | 52±0% |
| B. LagaeCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6±0% | 53±0% |
| N. MohrCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 0±0% | 53±0% |
| R. HoffmannGoalkeeper | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 12±0% | 53±0% |
| Ethan ApkakouDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| M. VetkalAttacking midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇪🇪Estonia | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 20▲23.8% | 53±0% |
| B. BurgeringWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 14.7 | 14▼46.6% | 53±0% |
| L. AntonettiCentre-forward | Estrela | 🇵🇷Puerto Rico | 23 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 23.9 | 0 | 53±0% |
| A. BatallaGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 37±0% | 53±0% |
| A. KurtulanDefensive midfielder | Göztepe | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 45±0% | 53±0% |
| A. BouhamdiWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 20.9 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| N. FernandezCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 2▼92.5%↩ | 53±0% |
| Luuk VerheijDefensive midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 1▼97%↩ | 53±0% |
| Joshua KeeleyGoalkeeper | Luton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 24±0% | 53±0% |
| N. AmiriCentral midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 51±0% | 53±0% |
| H. El DahriCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 4▼78.9% | 53±0% |
| G. LiavasCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 13±0% | 53±0% |
| M. BresserFull-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 9▼5.2% | 53±0% |
| N. KanindaCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0▼100% | 53±0% |
| E. PorstnerFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 0±0% | 53±0% |
| Daniel JúniorWinger | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 10±0% | 53±0% |
| D. BallardAttacking midfielder | Bristol City | 🏴England | 21 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 26.5 | 16▼72.1%↩ | 53±0% |
| A. IwobiCentral midfielder | Fulham | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 40±0% | 53±0% |
| A. PapakanellosDefensive midfielder | Asteras Tripolis | 🇬🇷Greece | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 3▼13.9%↩ | 53±0% |
| N. KarićCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 34±0% | 53±0% |
| S. TengstedtAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 34.9 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| Saad YaslamFull-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 13.3 | 40±0% | 53±0% |
| Marko SoldicCentral midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 1±0% | 53±0% |
| Jordy BawuahDefensive midfielder | Twente | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 4▼77.1%↩ | 53±0% |
| Rafa MirWinger | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 32▼22.5%↩ | 53±0% |
| K. JansenCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 8▼30.9% | 53±0% |
| J. KalisvaartDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 3▼76.7% | 53±0% |
| J. ZwartFull-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 13.7 | 18▼29.6% | 53±0% |
| Mathijs MenuCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 3▼86.8% | 53±0% |
| ChiquinhoWinger | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 21±0% | 53±0% |
| SiveraGoalkeeper | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.8 | 7±0% | 53±0% |
| RobinhoCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| F. MayuluCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 53±0% |
| F. Delli CarriCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| P. BoerGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 6±0% | 53±0% |
| M. de LannoyCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 14.5 | 20▲25.8% | 53±0% |
| E. HoussaCentral midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 2±0% | 53±0% |
| Tijn den BoggendeCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 12.3 | 16▼11.4% | 53±0% |
| Y. FofanaAttacking midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 27.4 | 2±0% | 53±0% |
| A. CherniDefensive midfielder | Nantes | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 31±0% | 53±0% |
| F. Situmona MbembaWinger | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 0▼100%↩ | 53±0% |
| F. ChiesaCentre-forward | Liverpool | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.8 | 9±0% | 53±0% |
| M. HoudayerWinger | Laval | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 18.4 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| M. AebischerCentral midfielder | Union Berlin | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 42±0% | 53±0% |
| J. JustvanAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 10.4 | 48±0% | 53±0% |
| M. LérisFull-back | Pisa | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| Ahmed Al NakhliFull-back | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 20±0% | 53±0% |
| O. KökçüAttacking midfielder | Beşiktaş | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 10.7 | 46±0% | 53±0% |
| I. SadiqWinger | Colorado Rapids | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 9±0% | 53±0% |
| Sergio AkiemeFull-back | Reims | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 56±0% | 53±0% |
| N. GroenWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26.6 | 0 | 53±0% |
| L. BajramiCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 8▼68% | 53±0% |
| Brenner Lucas Gonçalves SantosCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 53±0% |
| Gonçalo GuedesWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 26.7 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| B. JohnsonFull-back | Stoke City | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 26.1 | 16▲18.3%↩ | 53±0% |
| F. MarschallGoalkeeper | Millwall | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 46±0% | 53±0% |
| R. OrsoliniAttacking midfielder | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 40±0% | 53±0% |
| N. VesterlundFull-back | Utrecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 22.8 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| L. PostmaCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 18▼29.5% | 53±0% |
| A. RebbachDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 18±0% | 53±0% |
| R. MatthysGoalkeeper | Castellón | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 43▲71.8% | 53±0% |
| Adrian ArnuncioWinger | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 18 | 53±0% |
| L. BeertenCentre-back | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15.5 | 30▲35.3% | 53±0% |
| P. DwomohCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 53±0% |
| K. SernaAttacking midfielder | Fluminense | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 29 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 36▼2.7% | 53±0% |
| D. RichardsWinger | AFC Wimbledon | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 53±0% |
| R. NicolaisenCentre-back | Toulouse | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 41±0% | 53±0% |
| W. BiandaCentre-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 31±0% | 53±0% |
| M. SvanbergAttacking midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16.6 | 16±0% | 53±0% |
| A. Et-TaïbiFull-back | Willem II | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 26±0% | 53±0% |
| M. SelloukiCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 35±0% | 53±0% |
| A. TrezzaCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 40±0% | 53±0% |
| Gustavo GarciaCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 16±0% | 53±0% |
| Giacomo CoronaCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 53±0% |
| S. VinkCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 14.1 | 33▲26.7% | 53±0% |
| T. MullerWinger | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 17±0% | 53±0% |
| M. VeillonCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 10±0% | 53±0% |
| R. BeneyWinger | Famalicao | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 53±0% |
| Abel RuizCentre-forward | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22.9 | 16 | 53±0% |
| A. RiccioCentre-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 8▼35.8%↩ | 54±0% |
| AlemãoWinger | Rayo Vallecano | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 17±0% | 54±0% |