| T. HayakawaGoalkeeper | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 16▼69.2% | 50±0% |
| D. ArifiDefensive midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 8±0% | 50±0% |
| J. WarehamCentre-forward | Wycombe | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9.9 | 50±0% | 50±0% |
| A. TuanzebeCentre-back | Auxerre | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7±0% | 50±0% |
| M. EerdhuijzenCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 6±0% | 50±0% |
| S. NakanoCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 30▲10.6% | 50±0% |
| V. ChambaereGoalkeeper | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| J. BellegardeAttacking midfielder | Wolves | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 5▼46.9% | 50±0% |
| N. RossiWinger | Dordrecht | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 20▼1.5% | 50±0% |
| Yuval RanonCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0▼100% | 50±0% |
| Bjorn MenzoWinger | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 27▲403.7% | 50±0% |
| Mohammed YousefFull-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 22±0% | 50±0% |
| M. SteffenCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 2▼90.4% | 50±0% |
| D. LawlorFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 1▼97.6% | 50±0% |
| R. ColwillAttacking midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 26.6 | 9▼69.8% | 50±0% |
| R. SatoCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 38.3 | 10±0% | 50±0% |
| F. IoannidisWinger | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 10±0% | 50±0% |
| E. MendyCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| Ken IzekorWinger | Alemannia Aachen | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 50±0% |
| P. EstupiñánDefensive midfielder | AC Milan | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| S. EliaCentral midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 31±0% | 50±0% |
| F. StamCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 21±0% | 50±0% |
| J. De VriesCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4▼66.7% | 50±0% |
| R. GuitaneCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 27±0% | 50±0% |
| Tamble MonteiroCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.8 | 7▲73.8% | 50±0% |
| Joel da SilvaCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5±0% | 50±0% |
| DeivisonDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 1±0% | 50±0% |
| Oriol ReyCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 14±0% | 50±0% |
| A. BrownFull-back | Fenerbahçe | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 23±0% | 50±0% |
| K. YasuiCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 8▼74.2% | 50±0% |
| I. MohamedDefensive midfielder | Portsmouth | 🇰🇲Comoros | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 2▼89.9%↩ | 50±0% |
| M. NiakhatéCentre-back | Lyon | 🇸🇳Senegal | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 65±0% | 50±0% |
| J. DrommelGoalkeeper | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| N. ThomasWinger | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 25.3 | 17±0% | 50±0% |
| F. Al MazyaniFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 11▲186.8% | 50±0% |
| A. DanjumaCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| KukiCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 12▼59.9% | 50±0% |
| ZubeldiaCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| J. BultelDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 29±0% | 50±0% |
| J. van der SluijsDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.6 | 15▼5.2%↩ | 50±0% |
| B. BjarkasonFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| A. ConfenteGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 25±0% | 50±0% |
| E. CornelisseAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 16.6 | 23▲17.7% | 50±0% |
| B. MansillaWinger | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 3±0% | 50±0% |
| K. PrietoWinger | Casa Pia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| N. SattlbergerCentre-back | Genk | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4▼60.6% | 51±0% |
| O. TraoréFull-back | Watford | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 5▼28.6%↩ | 51±0% |
| G. FrabottaFull-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 33±0% | 51±0% |
| M. SmitsCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0▼100% | 51±0% |
| Tim BraemCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0▼100% | 51±0% |
| Ziyad Al JariCentre-back | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 20±0% | 51±0% |
| M. ValjentCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 29▲18.6% | 51±0% |
| Pablo GarcíaFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22.7 | 7▼25.8% | 51±0% |
| F. TongyaCentral midfielder | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 41±0% | 51±0% |
| Tijn JoostenCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 1▼88.4% | 51±0% |
| S. TakagiFull-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0▼100% | 51±0% |
| PoteCentral midfielder | Fiorentina | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 55±0% | 51±0% |
| Y. OzekiAttacking midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 6▼46.7% | 51±0% |
| A. RobertsonDefensive midfielder | Cardiff | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 14▼39.7% | 51±0% |
| L. FrenkertCentre-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 17±0% | 51±0% |
| N. MostiCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 47±0% | 51±0% |
| Eric Emanuel da Silva MoreiraDefensive midfielder | Excelsior | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 51±0% |
| Z. KassaryDefensive midfielder | Alverca | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 51±0% |
| J. OlaitanAttacking midfielder | Beşiktaş | 🇧🇯Benin | 24 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 10.2 | 33±0% | 51±0% |
| J. CajusteDefensive midfielder | Malaga | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 18▲6.4%↩ | 51±0% |
| B. BokanguCentre-forward | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 18.9 | 24±0% | 51±0% |
| E. DžogovićCentre-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 2±0% | 51±0% |
| E. ButeraCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 27▲45.7% | 51±0% |
| Marco DecherfDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0±0% | 51±0% |
| G. DobsonDefensive midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 3▼91.3% | 51±0% |
| J. Widell ZetterströmGoalkeeper | Derby | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3▼84.7% | 51±0% |
| M. TalovierovCentre-back | Stoke City | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 7▼63.8% | 51±0% |
| H. CarterCentre-back | Blackburn | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 8▲18.2% | 51±0% |
| K. NsonaCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 7±0% | 51±0% |
| Anass ZarroukDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 8±0% | 51±0% |
| Mohammed Al KhaibariCentre-back | Al Riyadh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 20±0% | 51±0% |
| Robin Le NormandCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 27.9 | 31±0% | 51±0% |
| Thiago AndradeWinger | Cerezo Osaka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 7▼69.1% | 51±0% |
| A. TosinCentre-forward | Lorient | 🇧🇯Benin | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 21±0% | 51±0% |
| S. SannaDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 16.5 | 35±0% | 51±0% |
| P. AlmqvistWinger | Parma | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 33.4 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| Oier ZarragaCentral midfielder | Udinese | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| C. GomesCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 9±0% | 51±0% |
| K. TsukuiFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 7▼56.8% | 51±0% |
| K. TawaratsumidaAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 13.3 | 10▼31.3% | 51±0% |
| E. MuçiAttacking midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 10.4 | 41±0% | 51±0% |
| Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah KonaduCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14.9 | 16±0% | 51±0% |
| L. ShawFull-back | Manchester United | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17.7 | 41±0% | 51±0% |
| E. ZhegrovaWinger | Juventus | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 51±0% |
| J. ÇekaDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 24±0% | 51±0% |
| Ricardo-Felipe SchwarzCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 7▼73.7% | 51±0% |
| A. CandelaCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18.3 | 13±0% | 51±0% |
| A. LalliasCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 51±0% |
| K. LisbieCentre-forward | Millwall | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 26.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 51±0% |
| Jordi MartínFull-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 20▲99% | 51±0% |
| Marcelo RyanCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 14.6 | 30▲7.6% | 51±0% |
| L. JettenCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 16±0% | 51±0% |
| J. van AkenFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 14▼42.8% | 51±0% |
| Mateo FloresFull-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 1±0% | 51±0% |
| T. EssakkatiWinger | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 12.9 | 16▼4.2% | 51±0% |