| C. El HansarDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0±0% | 49±0% |
| K. KumasakaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 9▼40.1% | 49±0% |
| J. Le DouaronCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15.3 | 29±0% | 49±0% |
| N. BroadheadCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴Wales | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 2▼92.1% | 49±0% |
| C. BrownCentre-back | Oxford United | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 10▼63.2% | 49±0% |
| J. BrownAttacking midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 5▼86.2% | 49±0% |
| L. BuadésCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 56±0% | 49±0% |
| J. WindWinger | SC Braga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16.4 | 5±0% | 49±0% |
| Moteb Al HarbiFull-back | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 26▼44.8% | 49±0% |
| R. NtekaCentre-forward | Rayo Vallecano | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 10±0% | 49±0% |
| Abdulaziz Al-HarbiCentre-back | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 1▼90.6% | 49±0% |
| S. FujioCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12.6 | 11▼21.5%↩ | 49±0% |
| A. NordinCentre-forward | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 12±0% | 49±0% |
| Y. ObataGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| D. HeymansAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 38±0% | 49±0% |
| ErickAttacking midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.9 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| O. TannerWinger | Cardiff | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 9.8 | 24▼15.2% | 49±0% |
| I. OgundereCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 19▼33.5% | 49±0% |
| A. Ahmed FatahWinger | Lecce | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 40.6 | 33▲8.9%↩ | 49±0% |
| K. ZedadkaDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 18±0% | 49±0% |
| M. RicciardiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| Dhari Al AnaziFull-back | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 17▼28.6%↩ | 49±0% |
| Ramos JeffersonWinger | Al-Fateh | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| J. BeerensCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| N. LellaCentral midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 5±0% | 49±0% |
| Amine DaaliWinger | Dender | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 2±0% | 49±0% |
| A. RobinsonFull-back | Fulham | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 27±0% | 49±0% |
| T. BloxhamCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 9.6 | 14▼47.9% | 49±0% |
| J. RichardsCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 8.3 | 14▼17.7% | 49±0% |
| Kim Min-JaeCentre-back | Bayern München | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 36±0% | 49±0% |
| K. SessaDefensive midfielder | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 12±0% | 49±0% |
| M. BauerCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 18±0% | 49±0% |
| Tiago MansoCentre-back | Kifisia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 20▼13.3%↩ | 49±0% |
| A. SianoGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 3±0% | 49±0% |
| Feras Al BrikanCentre-forward | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12▼46.3% | 49±0% |
| A. SørlothCentre-forward | Atletico Madrid | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 45±0% | 49±0% |
| A. SienraCentre-back | Castellón | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27.3 | 38▲80.5% | 49±0% |
| G. VandeplasWinger | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 49±0% |
| A. PeppleCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 10.5 | 20▼47% | 49±0% |
| K. GasnierCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2±0% | 49±0% |
| Juan Carlos Familia-CastilloAttacking midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 13.9 | 20▲1% | 49±0% |
| Abdulmalik Al OyayariCentral midfielder | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 11▲2.8% | 49±0% |
| A. PisanoGoalkeeper | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| Matteo GuidiCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 49±0% |
| S. BambaCentre-forward | Maritimo | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 5±0% | 49±0% |
| M. SyllaCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 3±0% | 49±0% |
| J. BursikGoalkeeper | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 20▲458.3%↩ | 49±0% |
| C. van den BergGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| Edu ExpósitoCentral midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 44±0% | 49±0% |
| Jandro OrellanaDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 8▼54.1%↩ | 49±0% |
| B. YılmazCentral midfielder | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 49±0% | 49±0% |
| Y. NakajimaDefensive midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 14▲151.8% | 49±0% |
| K. OsakoGoalkeeper | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 17▼63.2% | 49±0% |
| L. GrahamCentre-back | Stoke City | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 29.1 | 17▼46.5%↩ | 49±0% |
| K. SchlotterbeckCentre-back | Southampton | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 16▼38.3%↩ | 49±0% |
| J. ButezGoalkeeper | Como | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 84±0% | 49±0% |
| L. BenedettiCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.7 | 10±0% | 49±0% |
| J. HawkinsCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 11±0% | 49±0% |
| R. van HedelCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| ManuDefensive midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 1±0% | 49±0% |
| Javi MonteroCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 9▼52.8%↩ | 49±0% |
| J. IkonéCentre-forward | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 17±0% | 50±0% |
| D. LivramentoCentre-forward | Hellas Verona | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 20.5 | 5▲8.7%↩ | 50±0% |
| J. BerkhoutCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| Mohamed AbdallaCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 16 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 13▼9.8% | 50±0% |
| B. PopovićCentre-back | Arouca | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 13±0% | 50±0% |
| Muhannad Al ShanqitiCentre-back | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 8▼69.5% | 50±0% |
| H. DeenenWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0▼100% | 50±0% |
| B. KhelaCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🏴England | 21 | 40 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 33▲14.8%↩ | 50±0% |
| S. BasseCentre-back | PAU | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 1±0% | 50±0% |
| A. PieperCentre-back | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 22±0% | 50±0% |
| F. RoggowAttacking midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 1±0% | 50±0% |
| T. WatanabeFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 40±0% | 50±0% |
| R. MuldersCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| Y. M'BembaFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 1▼96.7% | 50±0% |
| Martín TejónCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22.3 | 18±0% | 50±0% |
| Fabrício GarciaWinger | Estoril | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| Duarte CunhaCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| S. MaasCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 8▼42.5% | 50±0% |
| M. DiabyWinger | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 33.2 | 35±0% | 50±0% |
| N. FrölingWinger | Dynamo Dresden | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 18±0% | 50±0% |
| T. NikitscherDefensive midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇭🇺Hungary | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 26±0% | 50±0% |
| L. GohiWinger | Academico Viseu | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 7±0% | 50±0% |
| Javi PuadoCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| J. BijlowGoalkeeper | Genoa | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| T. KogaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 11▼84.7% | 50±0% |
| D. BrooksCentral midfielder | Bournemouth | 🏴Wales | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| D. ZakariaDefensive midfielder | Monaco | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 38±0% | 50±0% |
| J. VercruysseCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 12±0% | 50±0% |
| B. KällmanWinger | Hannover 96 | 🇫🇮Finland | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 50±0% | 50±0% |
| L. EverinkFull-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 15.9 | 31▲40.2% | 50±0% |
| P. Da SilvaCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0▼100% | 50±0% |
| N. PérezFull-back | FC Porto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 12±0% | 50±0% |
| M. ReteguiCentre-forward | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 20.9 | 43▼21% | 50±0% |
| Salem Al NajdiFull-back | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15.4 | 20▲566.7% | 50±0% |
| I. BreugelmansCentre-back | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 24±0% | 50±0% |
| Unai HernándezCentral midfielder | Al Shabab | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 20▲78.4% | 50±0% |
| R. BentancurDefensive midfielder | Tottenham | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 32±0% | 50±0% |
| F. DraperCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 27.4 | 13▼43.4% | 50±0% |
| R. KochFull-back | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 37±0% | 50±0% |