| N. OyekunleCentre-forward | Leyton Orient | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 59±0% |
| K. DongWinger | Bolton | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 27▼8.4%↩ | 63±0% |
| T. NoslinCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 40▼11.9%↩ | 69±0% |
| D. Sanches FernandesWinger | Huddersfield | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 39▼11.9%↩ | 71±0% |
| I. VarfolomeevDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 18±0% | 46±0% |
| H. AdelakunCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10±0% | 22±0% |
| E. TurnsCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴Wales | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 18▲24.3% | 41▼2.4% |
| K. AbrefaFull-back | Reading | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 0 | 2 | 9.6 | 9▼26% | 44▼2.4% |
| C. HayesAttacking midfielder | Peterborough | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 3 | 3 | 10.2 | 14▲4.5% | 44▼2.4% |
| K'Marni MillerFull-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 39▼2.8% |
| O. O'NeillAttacking midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 4 | 8 | 13.5 | 26▲11.6% | 47▼2.9% |
| M. StevensCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 2 | 8.1 | 24▼40% | 32▼3% |
| George EarthyCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▼3.1%↩ |
| E. OshoFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 40▼3.2% |
| N. DobsonCentre-forward | Northampton | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 38▼3.6% |
| Donay O'Brien-BradyCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 3▼70.2% | 40▼3.7% |
| J. EdwardsFull-back | Plymouth | 🏴England | 35 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 27▲142% | 15▼3.8% |
| Amani RichardsWinger | Barnsley | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼3.8%↩ |
| L. SørensenFull-back | Huddersfield | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 4 | 4 | 10.3 | 21▲17.2% | 44▼3.9% |
| B. TumaCentre-forward | Reading | 🇲🇹Malta | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 39▼4.4% |
| Tom IorpendaCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 8 | 12.8 | 45▲14733.3% | 38▼4.5% |
| B. McCannFull-back | Peterborough | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 20 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼4.7%↩ |
| J. ValeWinger | Northampton | 🏴Wales | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 36▼4.8%↩ |
| Kyreece LisbieWinger | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 0 | 27▼5%↩ |
| J. LukerWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 3 | 6.8 | 10▼43.4%↩ | 33▼5.5%↩ |
| S. SandalCentral midfielder | Luton | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼96.4%↩ | 38▼5.7%↩ |
| L. NordåsCentre-forward | Luton | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 1 | 1 | 9.4 | 5▼87.1%↩ | 42▼5.7%↩ |
| Connor BarrattCentre-back | Barnsley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼100% | 38▼5.8% |
| I. NiskanenFull-back | Blackpool | 🇫🇮Finland | 28 | 3 | 13 | 7.9 | 35▲29.9%↩ | 39▼5.8%↩ |
| J. MellishCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼99.2%↩ | 25▼6.1%↩ |
| S. MorrisWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 24 | 5 | 2 | 10.2 | 16▼25.9%↩ | 45▼6.9%↩ |
| Michael George SticklandCentre-back | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1▼77.3% | 39▼7.4% |
| D. LawlorFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 20 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 29▲2300% | 50▼7.6% |
| Marvin Marvellous KaletaFull-back | Rotherham | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 6▼35.4%↩ | 42▼7.9%↩ |
| S. RoughanFull-back | Huddersfield | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 0 | 5 | 12.1 | 23▼38.5%↩ | 50▼8%↩ |
| M. WattersCentre-forward | Port Vale | 🏴England | 27 | 2 | 3 | 4.2 | 15▼5.2%↩ | 38▼8.1%↩ |
| J. ShorrockCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1▼91.1% | 38▼8.9% |
| Z. JeacockGoalkeeper | Northampton | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 34▼9%↩ |
| D. DwyerCentre-forward | Mansfield Town | 🇺🇸USA | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▼70.5% | 7▼9.8% |
| S. BradleyCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 34 | 3 | 1 | 6.3 | 45▲60.6%↩ | 20▼9.8%↩ |
| J. BensonCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 26 | 2 | 2 | 4.7 | 15▲223.9%↩ | 37▼10.2%↩ |
| J. KellyWinger | AFC Wimbledon | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100% | 28▼10.4% |
| J. MingiDefensive midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼100% | 37▼10.5% |
| C. SzeWinger | Wigan | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼100% | 37▼10.8% |
| B. HeneghanFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14▼36.2% | 16▼10.9% |
| A. HagelskjærCentre-back | Wycombe | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 22▲4.9%↩ | 29▼11.2%↩ |
| B. AndréssonWinger | Stockport County | 🇮🇸Iceland | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 3▼63.9% | 44▼11.2% |
| J. NelsonCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 2 | 0 | 17.3 | 17±0% | 38▼11.4%↩ |
| C. DawsonGoalkeeper | Bradford | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 12▲144.7%↩ | 23▼11.7%↩ |
| J. SrahaFull-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼100% | 36▼11.7% |
| W. ForresterCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 12▼10.9%↩ | 39▼11.8%↩ |
| R. AdebisiCentre-back | Peterborough | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼12.5%↩ |
| H. SaundersWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼12.6%↩ |
| J. HusbandFull-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 15▼42.6%↩ | 24▼12.6%↩ |
| M. MothersilleCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 13▼71.9%↩ | 46▼12.6%↩ |
| M. CraigCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 2 | 10.5 | 15▼39%↩ | 43▼12.7%↩ |
| J. RooneyCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 1▼80.6%↩ | 38▼12.8%↩ |
| C. GilliganDefensive midfielder | Burton Albion | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼95.8% | 36▼12.9% |
| J. Ogunfaolu-KayodeWinger | Rotherham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 31▼13%↩ |
| A. NemaneWinger | Rotherham | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 3 | 1.9 | 16▼47.2%↩ | 26▼13.2%↩ |
| D. LevittCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴Wales | 25 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 8▼49.4%↩ | 39▼13.4%↩ |
| S. HumphrysWinger | Bradford | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 3 | 6.5 | 24▼12.2%↩ | 36▼13.7%↩ |
| E. KingDefensive midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 0▼99.4%↩ | 39▼14.1%↩ |
| A. ItoCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 4 | 3 | 21.3 | 34▲7%↩ | 43▼14.1%↩ |
| Fábio JalóWinger | Barnsley | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼100% | 39▼14.3% |
| Georgie GentCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 1▼89.3% | 38▼14.4% |
| M. JacobsWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 34 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 | 7▲74.4%↩ | 8▼15.3%↩ |
| C. Conn-ClarkeCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100% | 36▼15.8% |
| A. OluwaboriWinger | Exeter City | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0▼100% | 35▼16% |
| Adama SidibehCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🇬🇲Gambia | 28 | 7 | 1 | 8.1 | 17▼0.6%↩ | 33▼16.2%↩ |
| G. YahyaiCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼16.6%↩ |
| A. LewisFull-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴Wales | 28 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 24▲51.3% | 32▼16.8% |
| Gaizka LarrazabalCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 30▼8.8%↩ | 42▼17.3%↩ |
| R. WaltersCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 2 | 11.4 | 17▲32.8% | 49▼17.3% |
| T. SimpsonCentre-forward | Port Vale | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼17.4%↩ |
| C. McCarthyFull-back | Northampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 17▲94.3%↩ | 31▼17.5%↩ |
| Y. KonakDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 7▲711.1%↩ | 59▼17.7%↩ |
| W. FishCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 30.9 | 31▲179.5% | 49▼18.2% |
| L. KellyDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴Scotland | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 6▼60.5% | 9▼18.3% |
| D. TaylorCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 3 | 1 | 10.5 | 10▼74.8%↩ | 43▼18.3%↩ |
| K. ŁopataCentre-back | Barnsley | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 1▼93.5%↩ | 37▼19%↩ |
| G. MiddletonCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 1 | 2 | 8.7 | 13▼50.4%↩ | 39▼19.2%↩ |
| K. LolosCentre-forward | Peterborough | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼19.3%↩ |
| L. ShawCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▼20.5%↩ |
| J. RandallCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 8▼70.5%↩ | 37▼20.8%↩ |
| H. TyrerGoalkeeper | Cardiff | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 3▼85.3%↩ | 40▼21%↩ |
| R. DarcyCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 4▼88.9%↩ | 38▼21.3%↩ |
| S. MooreGoalkeeper | Wycombe | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼21.7%↩ |
| M. MaceyGoalkeeper | Wycombe | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 18▼65.5%↩ | 20▼22.2%↩ |
| T. MagloireCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6▼15.1%↩ | 29▼22.2%↩ |
| N. EnnisCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🏴England | 27 | 6 | 0 | 9.9 | 15▼25.2% | 34▼22.2% |
| H. KaneAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 27 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11▼38.6% | 35▼22.3% |
| J. CollinsCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 35 | 4 | 1 | 4.3 | 12▼44.8% | 10▼22.4% |
| J. MacKenzieCentre-back | Plymouth | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 8▼61.4%↩ | 35▼22.5%↩ |
| C. MastersonCentre-back | Reading | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 5▼79.4%↩ | 23▼23.2%↩ |
| K. EdwardsWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 25▼23.4%↩ |
| T. NyakuhwaWinger | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 41▼23.8% |
| M. GarbettCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 3 | 2 | 13.3 | 23▲167.8%↩ | 44▼24.3%↩ |
| J. WrightCentre-back | Bradford | 🏴Wales | 31 | 3 | 0 | 4.4 | 18▼20.5%↩ | 22▼24.7%↩ |
| C. RobertsDefensive midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 2▼18.2% | 41▼24.7% |