| J. NdjeungoueCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 21±0% | 44±0% |
| Ademola Oladipupo Ola-AdebomiCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 18±0% | 44±0% |
| A. AliCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 19±0% | 44±0% |
| B. Van den EyndenCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 30±0% | 44±0% |
| A. VasovicWinger | Club Brugge II | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 20▲7.7%↩ | 44±0% |
| S. Gomez van HoogenFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 23±0% | 44±0% |
| P. N'DaoCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 17±0% | 45±0% |
| R. PaeshuyseCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 40±0% | 45±0% |
| J. MolleCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 33±0% | 45±0% |
| R. KohonFull-back | Kortrijk | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 25±0% | 45±0% |
| J. van DuivenFull-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 18.2 | 17±0% | 45±0% |
| Jordi PalaciosCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 15±0% | 46±0% |
| F. SlegersCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 17±0% | 46±0% |
| Lenn De SmetCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 26±0% | 47±0% |
| M. AndersonDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 30±0% | 48±0% |
| Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah KonaduCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14.9 | 16±0% | 51±0% |
| P. DwomohCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 53±0% |
| A. DrouhinCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 29±0% | 56±0% |
| J. SchenkGoalkeeper | SK Beveren | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| S. VervackeCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼0.7%↩ |
| B. StevensGoalkeeper | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 35▼1.4%↩ |
| Michiel CauwelCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2▲130% | 37▼1.8% |
| M. LlociCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 7.7 | 23▲79.7% | 38▼2.1% |
| R. MonticelliCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 47▼2.1%↩ |
| M. PauWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 3▼44%↩ | 42▼2.8%↩ |
| E. SpagoFull-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 7▲187%↩ | 37▼2.9%↩ |
| J. MertensFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 28▲87.8%↩ | 40▼2.9%↩ |
| A. CalutCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 4▼28.6%↩ | 47▼2.9%↩ |
| E. UzunCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼40%↩ | 38▼3.5%↩ |
| R. BerberiAttacking midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 22 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 7▼35.9%↩ | 39▼3.7%↩ |
| V. GuillaumeCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 19▲50.4%↩ | 38▼3.8%↩ |
| N. DaillyCentre-forward | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 8.7 | 26▲48.6%↩ | 42▼3.9%↩ |
| B. BouktebCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 6▼3.3% | 36▼4% |
| B. ÇalışkanCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 12▼31.9% | 44▼4.1% |
| Sacha MarloyeCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼91.7%↩ | 36▼4.2%↩ |
| R. DenuitCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼4.6%↩ |
| V. OlatunjiCentre-forward | SK Beveren | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 6▼48.8%↩ | 29▼5.5%↩ |
| A. N'SalambiDefensive midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1 | 36▼6.3%↩ |
| J. VervaqueWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 9▼45.1% | 37▼6.3% |
| J. KaparosCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1▼89.7%↩ | 36▼6.5%↩ |
| Ilyas BouazzaouiCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼7%↩ |
| T. VanhoutteGoalkeeper | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 35▼7.5% |
| J. DriessenDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0▼100% | 36▼8.8% |
| T. Lund JensenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 30 | 1 | 6 | 7.9 | 21▼27.2% | 44▼8.9% |
| A. ArslanCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 7▼68%↩ | 42▼9%↩ |
| M. KaboréCentre-forward | SK Beveren | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼9.1%↩ |
| M. CachbachDefensive midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 24▼40.9%↩ | 39▼9.8%↩ |
| R. MatetaCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼10%↩ |
| J. TolinssonFull-back | Lommel United | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 16.3 | 11▼40.5% | 41▼11.2% |
| N. MaweteDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 39▼11.4%↩ |
| R. VercauterenGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼11.9%↩ |
| T. GécéDefensive midfielder | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 9▼50.9%↩ | 36▼12.1%↩ |
| V. BeniangbaCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 10.5 | 24▼41.7% | 42▼12.6% |
| W. De BuyserWinger | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0▼100% | 37▼13.4% |
| Alejandro GranadosCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 7.8 | 19▼25% | 42▼13.4% |
| D. Mukuna-TrouetCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11.9 | 13 | 41▼13.5%↩ |
| S. FayeCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇸🇳Senegal | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2▼92.5% | 38▼13.7% |
| J. KanaCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 1▼89.8% | 37▼14.5% |
| A. OgunsCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100% | 34▼14.8% |
| C. LokesaWinger | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 15.9 | 10▼10.2%↩ | 46▼15.6%↩ |
| P. GunnarssonGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼16%↩ |
| L. AudoorFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 9.7 | 11▼67.8% | 40▼16.2% |
| Théo MaréchalDefensive midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 37▼16.6% |
| Leon LalićCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0▼100% | 38▼16.6% |
| L. KuavitaCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 2▼89.5%↩ | 48▼16.7%↩ |
| Andrea PironCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼100% | 37▼16.9% |
| N. DodeigneFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 5▼78.4% | 38▼17.8% |
| E. TshimbalangaWinger | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼17.9%↩ |
| K. ShkurtiCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇦🇱Albania | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2▼81.4% | 35▼17.9% |
| B. SimakalaCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3.9 | 21▼10.9%↩ | 27▼18%↩ |
| I. LefrancqCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 5▲2300%↩ | 39▼18.2%↩ |
| E. De VlaeminckGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 3▲13% | 41▼18.6% |
| I. DelpupoCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼20%↩ | 36▼19%↩ |
| Francisco MontoroCentre-forward | RWDM | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 36▼19.4%↩ |
| S. DewaestFull-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4▼8.7% | 8▼19.6% |
| B. YameogoCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼100% | 35▼20.2% |
| Yannis LawsonWinger | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100% | 36▼20.4% |
| M. BrunoCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 2.1 | 30▲604.8%↩ | 19▼20.8%↩ |
| K. BukusuCentre-back | RWDM | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 9▲93.6%↩ | 36▼20.8%↩ |
| M. PrunierCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇭🇹Haiti | 26 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 9▼79.3% | 35▼26.3% |
| R. SeigersFull-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 4▼61.8%↩ | 27▼26.7%↩ |
| T. PersynFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 15▼60.2%↩ | 39▼27.5%↩ |
| J. Van OudenhoveDefensive midfielder | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 13▲737.5%↩ | 32▼27.8%↩ |
| R. M'BarkiCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 14 | 16▼28.3%↩ |
| I. ZianiWinger | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 5▼88% | 37▼28.8% |
| J. TalvitieWinger | Lommel United | 🇫🇮Finland | 21 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 14.9 | 24▼13.5%↩ | 48▼29%↩ |
| Cedric HatenboerCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 5▼71.7%↩ | 38▼29.6%↩ |
| R. OpruțFull-back | Kortrijk | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 40 | 5 | 2 | 9.4 | 51 | 29▼31.4% |
| S. AdewoyeCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 21▼13.3%↩ | 39▼31.6%↩ |
| A. NamriWinger | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 7▲20%↩ | 37▼31.8%↩ |
| S. KellerCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 7▲3550%↩ | 45▼32.4%↩ |
| KikasCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 14▼71.3%↩ | 33▼34.1%↩ |
| Yoram\t ZagueFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9▲309.1%↩ | 45▼34.3%↩ |
| S. Ben SeghirDefensive midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼95.1%↩ | 35▼35%↩ |
| J. VinckFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 7▼79.4%↩ | 20▼35.9%↩ |
| G. KoyalipouWinger | Kortrijk | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 10▼17.8%↩ | 37▼37.4%↩ |
| J. BraafCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼38.5%↩ |
| N. BoujouhFull-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 4▼90.8% | 24▼38.8% |
| Oriol BusquetsCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 12▲272.7%↩ | 31▼39.2%↩ |
| L. HensWinger | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 4.1 | 9▼55.1%↩ | 21▼40.6%↩ |