| N. BouchentoufFull-back | Seraing United | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 4▼48.6% | 38▼4.3% |
| N. EngwandaFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 16▲19% | 43▼4.3% |
| R. PaeshuyseCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 1 | 13.8 | 40▲53.5% | 45▼4.5% |
| M. El ÂdfaouiCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 9▲4250%↩ | 43▼4.7%↩ |
| J. BustinCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 33▲165.1%↩ | 36▼5.7%↩ |
| J. KaparosCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1▼89.7%↩ | 36▼6.5%↩ |
| W. VerlindenCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 9▼26.9% | 40▼6.5% |
| M. HillerGoalkeeper | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 29▲241.2%↩ | 29▼6.7%↩ |
| M. SoumaréWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 6 | 6 | 4.9 | 34▲726.8% | 26▼6.9% |
| Ilyas BouazzaouiCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼7%↩ |
| G. De MeyerCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 16▲382.4%↩ | 45▼7.6%↩ |
| M. KaboréCentre-forward | SK Beveren | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 7±0% | 32▼8%↩ |
| L. LuckerCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 15▼5.2% | 39▼8.2% |
| A. De SartCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 2 | 1 | 5.2 | 21▲631%↩ | 27▼8.6%↩ |
| Ludovick Wola-WetshayCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 7▼5.1% | 38▼8.6% |
| A. KeitaDefensive midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 13▼48.2% | 40▼8.7% |
| S. Gomez van HoogenCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 23▲209.5%↩ | 44▼8.8%↩ |
| O. KébéCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0▼100% | 41▼8.9% |
| T. Lund JensenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 1 | 6 | 8.1 | 21▼27.2% | 44▼8.9% |
| Đ. GordićCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 0 | 2 | 10.4 | 14 | 35▼9% |
| A. ArslanCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 7▼68%↩ | 42▼9%↩ |
| Gassimou SyllaCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 4▼75.8% | 40▼9.6% |
| N. Mayoka-TikaDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 42▼10.1%↩ |
| C. KhetirCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇩🇿Algeria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1▼92.7%↩ | 35▼10.3%↩ |
| J. TolinssonFull-back | Lommel United | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 1 | 16.5 | 11▼40.5% | 41▼11.2% |
| S. PauletCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 3 | 1 | 13.8 | 19▲672%↩ | 38▼11.3%↩ |
| L. MalunguCentre-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 9▼51.9% | 38▼11.4% |
| N. MaweteDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 39▼11.4%↩ |
| C. NadjeCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 2▲50%↩ | 52▼11.4%↩ |
| Liam De SmetDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 12▼63.1%↩ | 44▼11.6%↩ |
| R. VercauterenGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼11.9%↩ |
| K. Ruiz-AtilCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 16▼41.6%↩ | 41▼11.9%↩ |
| T. GécéDefensive midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 9▼50.9% | 36▼12.1% |
| D. DassyCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▼12.2%↩ |
| R. AsanteCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 7 | 41▼12.3%↩ |
| M. SyWinger | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 25▼12.4%↩ |
| V. BeniangbaCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 6 | 1 | 10.5 | 24▼41.7% | 42▼12.6% |
| N. GillekensGoalkeeper | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 22▼12.9%↩ |
| J. DevriendtGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 24▲876%↩ | 39▼12.9%↩ |
| K. MasanguDefensive midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 2 | 0 | 12.7 | 28▲2258.3%↩ | 39▼12.9%↩ |
| A. De CorteGoalkeeper | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 3▼69.8% | 41▼13% |
| W. De BuyserWinger | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼100% | 37▼13.4% |
| Alejandro GranadosCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 19▼25% | 42▼13.4% |
| D. Mukuna-TrouetCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 4 | 1 | 11.9 | 13 | 41▼13.5%↩ |
| B. VroninksFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 10▼20% | 40▼13.6% |
| Z. AtteriCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 8.4 | 17▼51.7%↩ | 41▼13.6%↩ |
| R. Van Den BerghCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 12▲11900%↩ | 41▼13.9%↩ |
| D. GyamfiCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 20▲57.9%↩ | 41▼14%↩ |
| R. NainggolanCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 38 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 34▲64.6%↩ | 10▼14.4%↩ |
| D. DoudaevFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 12▼65.9% | 40▼14.4% |
| Luan SimnicaCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 5▼63.4%↩ | 36▼14.6%↩ |
| N. ShintonGoalkeeper | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 32▲558.3% | 46▼14.6% |
| A. LejolyGoalkeeper | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4▼31%↩ | 33▼14.8%↩ |
| A. OgunsCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100% | 34▼14.8% |
| Y. YoshinagaCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3▼38% | 38▼15.5% |
| E. N'joFull-back | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 4▲4000%↩ | 41▼15.5%↩ |
| C. LokesaAttacking midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 10▼10.2%↩ | 46▼15.6%↩ |
| D. KasperCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 2 | 0 | 8.6 | 6 | 41▼15.8%↩ |
| E. JordanovFull-back | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 33 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 23▲5725%↩ | 15▼16.1%↩ |
| L. AudoorFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 3 | 1 | 9.5 | 11▼67.8% | 40▼16.2% |
| A. Van HimbeeckDefensive midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 7▼55.1%↩ | 42▼16.4%↩ |
| Leon LalićCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0▼100% | 38▼16.6% |
| R. DonnezCentre-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼100% | 34▼16.7% |
| B. Van den EyndenCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 2 | 0 | 15.8 | 30▲65.7%↩ | 44▼16.7%↩ |
| L. KuavitaCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 2▼89.5%↩ | 48▼16.7%↩ |
| J. De SmetGoalkeeper | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 7▲97.2% | 29▼16.9% |
| Andrea PironCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼100% | 37▼16.9% |
| P. De SchrijverFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2▼83.2% | 33▼17.6% |
| N. DodeigneFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 5▼78.4% | 38▼17.8% |
| E. De VlaeminckGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 3▲13% | 41▼18.6% |
| Kyan HimpeCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 39▼18.9%↩ |
| B. BruggemanCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 1 | 2 | 5.8 | 22▼21.8% | 29▼19.4% |
| Francisco MontoroCentre-forward | RWDM | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 36▼19.4%↩ |
| S. DewaestFull-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4▼8.7% | 8▼19.6% |
| C. LavieCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 27▲13.1% | 29▼19.9% |
| T. TroostGoalkeeper | Lokeren-Temse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 3▼5.7%↩ | 40▼20.2%↩ |
| M. FrancotteFull-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 2 | 2 | 6.6 | 43▲13.6% | 32▼20.5% |
| Y. Van GenechtenFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 1 | 2 | 10.6 | 27▲13.2% | 39▼20.6% |
| A. AyindéFull-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 8▲158.1%↩ | 43▼20.7%↩ |
| M. BrunoCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 3 | 2 | 2.8 | 30▲604.8%↩ | 19▼20.8%↩ |
| K. BukusuCentre-back | Seraing United | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 9▲93.6%↩ | 36▼20.8%↩ |
| G. BarèsCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10▲573.3%↩ | 40▼21.4%↩ |
| Alexandre StanicCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 10.5 | 15▲623.8%↩ | 43▼21.7%↩ |
| A. NurudeenGoalkeeper | AS Eupen | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4▲156.2% | 29▼22.2% |
| M. GovaersCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 37▼22.3%↩ |
| I. DelpupoDefensive midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0▼60%↩ | 36▼23.3%↩ |
| B. PlatCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 34▲30.8% | 42▼23.6% |
| D. MouchampsCentre-forward | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 5▲10.6% | 21▼23.7% |
| V. CorneillieCentre-back | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 9▼1.2%↩ | 28▼23.9%↩ |
| I. NajimWinger | SK Beveren | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 15.5 | 3▼68.7%↩ | 41▼24.1%↩ |
| L. DietzCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 21▼15.6%↩ | 28▼24.5%↩ |
| S. KennedyCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇨🇦Canada | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 15▼12.6% | 25▼25% |
| T. JanssenCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 2 | 4 | 4.8 | 35▲11.3% | 26▼25% |
| B. LaesFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1▼92.5% | 30▼25.2% |
| L. Delaurier-ChaubetWinger | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 19▲256.6%↩ | 42▼25.2%↩ |
| L. Van EenooCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 0 | 3 | 1.6 | 28▼28.4%↩ | 15▼25.6%↩ |
| R. WilmotsDefensive midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 25▼20.1%↩ | 29▼25.8%↩ |
| S. AudoorCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 2▼89.8% | 36▼26.2% |
| S. Van AerschotCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 3 | 0 | 4.7 | 21▲15.8% | 24▼26.3% |
| J. RensonCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 28▼5.4% | 28▼26.3% |