| M. MoormannCentre-back | Motherwell | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 24▲6.6%↩ | 43▲12.3%↩ |
| A. HayCentre-forward | Dundee | 🏴England | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 10▲6.6%↩ | 44▲43.4%↩ |
| J. DevaneyDefensive midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴England | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 10▲6.2%↩ | 42▼1.2%↩ |
| J. RichardsonCentre-back | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13▲2.3% | 36▼7.5% |
| M. ChaiwaCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🇿🇲Zambia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 18▲2.2% | 45▼3.4% |
| L. SmithAttacking midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 10.2 | 27±0% | 40±0% |
| D. GassamaCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 24±0% | 49▼4.5% |
| E. HamiltonCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 28▼1.8% | 41▲4.6% |
| I. SaidWinger | Motherwell | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 13▼3.6% | 43▼9.9% |
| D. LevittAttacking midfielder | Motherwell | 🏴Wales | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 8▼3.7%↩ | 39±0% |
| S. Palmer-HouldenCentre-forward | Motherwell | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 11▼4.3%↩ | 43▲36.9%↩ |
| J. MulliganCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10.8 | 29▼6.5% | 47▼1.3% |
| G. KiltieCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 27▼7.1% | 30▼2.9% |
| J. HugillCentre-forward | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 23▼7.8% | 48▲5.6% |
| J. AyungaCentre-forward | ST Mirren | 🇰🇪Kenya | 29 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 3.8 | 19▼7.9% | 30▼15.4% |
| M. BoyleCentre-forward | Hibernian | 🇦🇺Australia | 33 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1.9 | 28▼9% | 14▼18.3% |
| Cláudio BragaWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 15.9 | 43▼10.7% | 46▼4.8% |
| T. SparrowFull-back | Motherwell | 🏴Wales | 23 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 10.9 | 17▼13.9% | 46▼1.7% |
| S. TiffoneyWinger | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 19▼15%↩ | 32▼26.8%↩ |
| C. MillerWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 7.9 | 36▼15%↩ | 37▼7.6%↩ |
| A. PalaversaDefensive midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 21▼16.1% | 40▼11.6% |
| Rudi Allan MolotnikovDefensive midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2▼16.7% | 38▼12.2% |
| B. NygrenAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 18.9 | 43▼17.9% | 50▼3.9% |
| K. CiubotaruFull-back | Dundee Utd | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 19▼18.4%↩ | 44▲25.5%↩ |
| G. MolloyFull-back | Aberdeen | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 13▼19.2% | 44▲5.3% |
| O. PriestmanDefensive midfielder | Motherwell | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 5▼20.3% | 39▼10.9% |
| K. PhillipsAttacking midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9.9 | 27▼22.2% | 44▼9% |
| Zidane IqbalDefensive midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🇮🇶Iraq | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 6▼24.4%↩ | 41▼11.9%↩ |
| L. FadingerCentral midfielder | Motherwell | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 29▼24.8% | 41▼9.1% |
| J. AltenaFull-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 25▼24.9%↩ | 48▼11.2%↩ |
| Yang Hyun-JunAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10.4 | 21▼26% | 47▼3.1% |
| E. AgyeiAttacking midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 11▼26.8% | 45▲6.6% |
| K. TierneyFull-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 26▼28.2% | 30▼16.1% |
| D. WrightFull-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 23▼29.5% | 26±0% |
| B. SpittalCentral midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 12▼30.6% | 23▼9.8% |
| D. HappeCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🏴England | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14▼30.8%↩ | 30▼9.4%↩ |
| I. MetsokoCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 9▼31.8%↩ | 41▲32.5%↩ |
| B. AndersonCentre-forward | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 35 | 4 | 2 | 4.8 | 21▼31.9%↩ | 33▼24.5%↩ |
| L. MayoCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 14▼32.5%↩ | 40▲6.1%↩ |
| L. McCowanAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8▼32.8% | 30▼2.9% |
| C. WrightAttacking midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8.6 | 21▼33%↩ | 39▼15.5%↩ |
| I. SamuelsFull-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12▼33.7% | 45±0% |
| J. RandallWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 12.3 | 33▼33.9%↩ | 47▲103.5%↩ |
| L. HendersonCentre-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 19▼34.5% | 26▼13.4% |
| C. FodreyCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 4▼34.5%↩ | 35▼12.7%↩ |
| M. KnoesterCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 16▼40.7% | 33▼12.2% |
| L. ScalesCentre-back | Celtic | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 24▼40.7% | 35▼10.3% |
| R. McKenzieCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼41.7% | 8▼11.7% |
| T. RommensFull-back | Rangers | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 12▼41.7%↩ | 43▼16%↩ |
| D. TaitDefensive midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 20▼42.7%↩ | 46▼3.8%↩ |
| J. KerrCentre-back | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 17▼43.3%↩ | 30▼2%↩ |
| A. Oxlade-ChamberlainCentral midfielder | Celtic | 🏴England | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼43.5% | 11▼0.9% |
| L. ShanklandCentre-forward | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3.7 | 27▼45%↩ | 22▼22.3%↩ |
| Jamie Knight-LebelCentre-back | Motherwell | 🇨🇦Canada | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 12▼45%↩ | 42▲24.8%↩ |
| J. HodgeDefensive midfielder | Motherwell | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 12▼45.8%↩ | 42▼22%↩ |
| T. OlusanyaCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 6▼46.2% | 31▲4% |
| Findlay CurtisDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11▼46.8%↩ | 48▲4.9%↩ |
| Z. RuddenCentre-forward | Dunfermline | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 2▼47.1%↩ | 37▼10.8%↩ |
| Ismeal KabiaCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 6▼48.4%↩ | 46▲37.8%↩ |
| L. McCannCentre-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 12▼49.6% | 39▼9.5% |
| Tawanda Jethro MaswanhiseWinger | Motherwell | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 10.1 | 26▼51.3% | 45▼14.7% |
| H. HassanCentral midfielder | Celtic | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 12▼51.5%↩ | 45▼39.9%↩ |
| M. BaurDefensive midfielder | Celtic | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 25▼52.2%↩ | 48▼34.2%↩ |
| L. RobinsonCentre-back | Dunfermline | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 8▼52.3%↩ | 38▼9.5%↩ |
| D. WilsonCentre-back | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 12▼54.1%↩ | 16▼30.1%↩ |
| H. MilneFull-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 17▼54.2% | 28▼19.8% |
| O. McEnteeCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 14▼54.3% | 45▼5.4% |
| T. RenaudAttacking midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 8▼54.8%↩ | 41▲4.1%↩ |
| M. FraserCentre-back | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13▼54.9% | 14▼32.5% |
| J. PriorGoalkeeper | Livingston | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 4▼56.1%↩ | 26▼43.2%↩ |
| C. McGregorDefensive midfielder | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 17▼56.2% | 16▼23% |
| Panutche CamaráCentral midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 9▼57.3% | 27▼6% |
| J. AmissahGoalkeeper | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 3▼57.4%↩ | 38▼13.6%↩ |
| K. HøghCentre-forward | Celtic | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11.9 | 26▼58%↩ | 46▼3.4%↩ |
| O. MakhanyaCentre-back | Rangers | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 18▼58.8%↩ | 42▼5.8%↩ |
| B. SpencerDefensive midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 15▼59.6% | 24▼22.5% |
| L. RoseCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 12▼59.9%↩ | 34▲96.5%↩ |
| C. DevlinDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 15▼60%↩ | 31▼15%↩ |
| J. Girdwood-ReichCentre-back | Motherwell | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 13▼61.1%↩ | 43▲101.4%↩ |
| G. HanleyFull-back | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9▼61.9% | 12▼15.8% |
| Z. SapsfordCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 13▼62.7% | 44▼10.4% |
| J. van den BergAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11▼63.1%↩ | 51▼17%↩ |
| C. JonesDefensive midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Wales | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 5▼63.5% | 38▼3.8% |
| R. McGowanCentre-back | Livingston | 🇦🇺Australia | 37 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 11▼64%↩ | 9▼50.8%↩ |
| L. DonnellyDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 4▼64.2% | 19▼7.8% |
| B. ReusGoalkeeper | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 15▼65.4%↩ | 49▲4.7%↩ |
| Joseph Charles GardnerCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 1▼68.7%↩ | 38▼10.8%↩ |
| I. OdutayoCentre-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 12▼69.1%↩ | 45▲18.3%↩ |
| F. RobertsonCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 6▼70.2% | 42▼6.7% |
| K. MegwaCentre-back | Hibernian | 🏴England | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 3▼70.5% | 38▼9.1% |
| N. RaskinCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 11▼70.8% | 45▼15.2% |
| S. ArmstrongCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9▼71.7% | 11▼24% |
| F. YeatsCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 4▼73.9% | 38▼15.6% |
| J. McGrathDefensive midfielder | Hibernian | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 9▼75.1% | 21▼30.1% |
| B. MiovskiCentre-forward | Rangers | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 6▼75.2% | 34▼8.3% |
| S. FindlayCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12▼75.5% | 22▼24.5% |
| K. TobersCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🇱🇻Latvia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 2▼76.8% | 35▼14.5% |
| Tony YoganeCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🏴England | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 5▼77%↩ | 42▼13.5%↩ |
| S. BainGoalkeeper | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4▼77.1% | 15▼13.6% |
| Dylan WilliamsFull-back | Motherwell | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 2▼77.5%↩ | 41▼0.7%↩ |