| Tyrique MerceraCentre-back | Groningen | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 16±0% | 61±0% |
| L. ZeefuikWinger | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 29.2 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| D. WeidmannWinger | Twente | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 31.4 | 9±0% | 61±0% |
| V. TsygankovCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 39±0% | 62±0% |
| Wouter PrinsFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 12±0% | 62±0% |
| L. HartjesCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 30.3 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| J. DirksenCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 28.6 | 18±0% | 62±0% |
| Lucas RosaFull-back | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 51±0% | 62±0% |
| L. SchoutenCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 30.8 | 16±0% | 62±0% |
| M. SoumanoWinger | NAC Breda | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 15.4 | 23▲23.6% | 62±0% |
| É. MichutAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 31.5 | 19±0% | 63±0% |
| M. BrunsFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 29.8 | 11±0% | 63±0% |
| R. HillenFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 10▼62.5% | 63±0% |
| A. OufkirWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20.8 | 15▲33.6%↩ | 63±0% |
| T. OostingAttacking midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 25.9 | 55±0% | 63±0% |
| L. MartesCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 24.2 | 18±0% | 64±0% |
| D. ProperCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 21±0% | 64±0% |
| J. DahlhausFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28.9 | 24±0% | 64±0% |
| R. van BommelAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 30.3 | 10±0% | 65±0% |
| M. BalardCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 10▼66% | 65±0% |
| T. van den ElshoutDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 6±0% | 65±0% |
| O. AertssenCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 30±0% | 65±0% |
| A. SlitiCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 27.1 | 5±0% | 65±0% |
| M. MeerdinkCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 32.9 | 21±0% | 65±0% |
| M. NassohAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 16.8 | 26▼28.6% | 65±0% |
| T. KraaijeveldCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 8±0% | 65±0% |
| J. De BusserGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 24±0% | 65±0% |
| S. van PersieCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 4±0% | 65±0% |
| A. SantosCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 27±0% | 66±0% |
| E. DijkstraFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 23±0% | 66±0% |
| Ángel AlarcónCentre-forward | Utrecht | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 28.5 | 19±0% | 67±0% |
| M. ChávezFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 32.3 | 22±0% | 67±0% |
| G. CrettazGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 9±0% | 67±0% |
| Almugera Raouf Mohammed KabarCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 0±0% | 67±0% |
| A. AdelgaardFull-back | Twente | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 28.5 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| Mika MàrmolFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31.9 | 44±0% | 67±0% |
| P. BrouwerCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 29.2 | 44±0% | 67±0% |
| G. OfferhausCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| T. ErnstGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 31.6 | 41±0% | 68±0% |
| M. KovářGoalkeeper | PSV Eindhoven | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 13±0% | 68±0% |
| Deveron FonvilleFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 20±0% | 68±0% |
| S. MijnansAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 55±0% | 68±0% |
| A. BlakeWinger | Utrecht | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 26.8 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| S. SteijnAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 30.2 | 29±0% | 69±0% |
| M. LindayCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 39±0% | 69±0% |
| V. ZagaritisFull-back | Heerenveen | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 32±0% | 69±0% |
| N. VerschurenCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26.1 | 29±0% | 69±0% |
| G. ReadFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 29.5 | 14±0% | 69±0% |
| R. MeissenCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 29.8 | 31±0% | 69±0% |
| K. SildilliaCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| T. de JongeDefensive midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 37±0% | 70±0% |
| R. Owusu-OduroGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 34.2 | 17±0% | 70±0% |
| N. NaujoksWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27.6 | 43±0% | 70±0% |
| M. IhattarenAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 31.3 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| T. van den BeltCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 45±0% | 70±0% |
| R. FlamingoCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29.7 | 23±0% | 70±0% |
| M. SurayAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 30.1 | 52±0% | 70±0% |
| O. TarghallineDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 29.7 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| M. WillemsenCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 22±0% | 71±0% |
| M. RiveraWinger | Heerenveen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 29.4 | 40±0% | 71±0% |
| A. GaaeiFull-back | Ajax | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 29±0% | 71±0% |
| E. BajraktarevicWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 27.7 | 25±0% | 71±0% |
| O. GloukhWinger | Ajax | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 29.9 | 35±0% | 71±0% |
| R. NijstadCentre-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 16±0% | 71±0% |
| N. RossenCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 37±0% | 71±0% |
| C. WidellCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 29.9 | 28±0% | 71±0% |
| P. BrittijnCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 30.3 | 52±0% | 71±0% |
| Y. CathlineWinger | Utrecht | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 29.1 | 35±0% | 72±0% |
| Jofre TorrentsCentre-back | Ajax | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0±0% | 72±0% |
| N. LebretonCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 27.4 | 30±0% | 72±0% |
| S. DestFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 28.6 | 24±0% | 72±0% |
| D. RotsAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28.9 | 46±0% | 72±0% |
| I. YegoianWinger | Excelsior | 🇬🇪Georgia | 22 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 31.8 | 54±0% | 73±0% |
| T. ArokodareCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 29.6 | 17±0% | 73±0% |
| R. MeerveldAttacking midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 29.9 | 44±0% | 73±0% |
| W. GoesFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31.1 | 39±0% | 74±0% |
| B. van RooijFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 30.1 | 47±0% | 75±0% |
| R. PepiCentre-forward | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 30.6 | 50±0% | 75±0% |
| J. TrenskowAttacking midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 31.1 | 59±0% | 75±0% |
| Y. TahaWinger | Twente | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 30.8 | 45±0% | 75±0% |
| Y. BaasCentre-back | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 30.6 | 50±0% | 76±0% |
| S. ØrjasæterAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 32±0% | 76±0% |
| T. BlokzijlFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 28.9 | 41±0% | 76±0% |
| P. WannerAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 35±0% | 76±0% |
| O. BraudeCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29.7 | 30±0% | 76±0% |
| K. SmitAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 39±0% | 77±0% |
| A. Hadj-MoussaWinger | Feyenoord | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 32.7 | 56±0% | 78±0% |
| K. HlynssonCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 50±0% | 79±0% |
| T. van BergenWinger | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 34.9 | 45±0% | 80±0% |
| G. ZechiëlAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 35.8 | 51±0% | 80±0% |
| L. OyenWinger | Heerenveen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 29.6 | 16±0% | 40±0% |
| V. ByskovAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 26.9 | 28±0% | 46▼0.9%↩ |
| R. AkmumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 15.6 | 26▲63.9%↩ | 49▼1.2%↩ |
| Celton BiaiGoalkeeper | Excelsior | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 11▼25.9%↩ | 50▼1.8%↩ |
| O. JohnsonCentre-forward | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 0 | 56▼1.8% |
| Rodrigo GuthFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28.2 | 8±0% | 40▼2.2%↩ |
| Mikki Avelon Leander van SasGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 9▲155.6%↩ | 46▼2.3%↩ |
| C. SetfordGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🏴England | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼2.5%↩ |
| J. ZinhagelWinger | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 26▼2.7% |
| R. ZerroukiCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 51±0% | 58▼2.7% |